Event Information

Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 15, 2015
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center , 45224 284th Ave SE
Enumclaw, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 29, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 15, 2015 -
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center
Enumclaw, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. B Meyer     (449 Ent - 226d - 223b)
V Murray (17 Ent - 8d - 9b)
V Murray (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
V Murray (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
V Murray (20 Ent - 13d - 7b)
Mr. K J Murray (13 Ent - 10d - 3b)
D P Cline (18 Ent - 9d - 9b)
Mr. K J Murray (12 Ent - 8d - 4b)
Mr. J G Pepper (45 Ent - 25d - 20b)
Mr. K J Murray (15 Ent - 9d - 6b)
Mr. K J Murray (10 Ent - 7d - 3b)
Mr. K J Murray (12 Ent - 9d - 3b)
Mr. K J Murray (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
V Murray (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
V Murray (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mrs. P Nykiel (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Mr. J G Pepper (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Mrs. P Nykiel (11 Ent - 3d - 8b)
Mrs. P Nykiel (12 Ent - 7d - 5b)
Mrs. P Nykiel (17 Ent - 9d - 8b)
Mrs. P Nykiel (40 Ent - 19d - 21b)
Mr. K J Murray (42 Ent - 18d - 24b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHS CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds (B),  E Kerfoot/B Kerfoot/A Smith/R Gatlin
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On (D),  B Daniel
Select Dog GCH CH Vasdon's One Fine Day  C Vasquez/A Vasquez/R Vasquez
Select Bitch GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Winners Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety GCH CH Vasdon's One Fine Day (D),  C Vasquez/A Vasquez/R Vasquez
Winners Dog Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
Reserve Winner Dog Galfox Ridgewyn Vantage  W Galbreath/C Spring/G Galbreath
Winners Bitch Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Reserve Winner Bitch G&J's Sequoia Spring  G Sturm/J Sturm
Dogs Mr. K J Murray (10d 3 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Dalin's Catching Some Rays  D Fong/L Fong/J Fong/M Chase
2 Bravehearts Winking At You  D Osborne/A Leonetti
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Chivalry's Traveling Man At Gleneire  S Walker/L Knight
2 Ramblewood Hemingway's Whiskey  P Pfeifer/B Pfeifer
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Galfox Ridgewyn Vantage  W Galbreath/C Spring/G Galbreath RW
2 Shala's Can't Buy Me Love  T Bounty
3 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Open
1 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad W
2 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
3 Mar-Ric City Lights  R Perkins/M Batson
Bitches Mr. K J Murray (17b 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Segre's cheese not that into you @ Alerion  M Armstrong/D Larson
2 Dalin's Twinkle Twinkle Little Star  D Fong/L Fong/J Fong
3 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
4 Braveheart's Forever Charmed  A Leonetti/M Leonetti
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Counting Stars  P Holt/L Riedel
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Pawmarc's Light My Fire  P Aulgur/P Wilaby Jansen
2 Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts
Open
1 Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson BW, W
2 G&J's Sequoia Spring  G Sturm/J Sturm RW
3 Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory  K White
4 Lakeside's Trilicious  P Martinez
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHS CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds (B),  E Kerfoot/B Kerfoot/A Smith/R Gatlin BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On (D),  B Daniel OS (5 pts)
GCH CH Vasdon's One Fine Day (D),  C Vasquez/A Vasquez/R Vasquez BOBOH
GCH CH Vasdon's One Fine Day (D),  C Vasquez/A Vasquez/R Vasquez SEL (4 pts)
GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel SEL (5 pts)
V Murray (17 Ent - 7d - 10b)
Mr. K J Murray (9 Ent - 7d - 2b)
Mr. K J Murray (8 Ent - 6d - 2b)
Mr. K J Murray (19 Ent - 7d - 12b)
Mr. B Meyer (45 Ent - 18d - 27b)
Mr. B Meyer (23 Ent - 6d - 17b)
Mr. B Meyer (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mr. J G Pepper     (120 Ent - 59d - 61b)
Mrs. P Nykiel     (470 Ent - 194d - 276b)
Mr. B R Edwards     (124 Ent - 60d - 64b)
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (338 Ent - 167d - 171b)
Mr. R V Miller     (200 Ent - 87d - 113b)
Mr. S D Gladstone     (168 Ent - 93d - 75b)
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved