Event Information

Tacoma Kennel Club
Saturday, January 16, 2016
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.tacomakennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, December 30, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Tacoma Kennel Club
Saturday, January 16, 2016 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. R L Robinson     (403 Ent - 186d - 217b)
S Anderson (21 Ent - 9d - 12b)
Mr. R L Robinson (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mr. R L Robinson (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)
Mr. R L Robinson (11 Ent - 4d - 7b)
S Anderson (15 Ent - 7d - 8b)
Mrs. B F Cox (25 Ent - 14d - 11b)
D Thornton (52 Ent - 22d - 30b)
S Anderson (67 Ent - 30d - 37b)
S Anderson (13 Ent - 9d - 4b)
Mr. R L Robinson (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mr. R L Robinson (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
Mr. R L Robinson (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mr. D Javor (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
Mr. D Javor (9 Ent - 4d - 5b)
Mr. D Javor (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
Mr. D Javor (19 Ent - 13d - 6b)
Mr. D Javor (26 Ent - 10d - 16b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHG CH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic (D),  S Perreira/R Dehmel
Best of Opposite Sex Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Select Dog CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride  L Riedel/P Holt
Select Bitch GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Winners Parlor's Elegantly Rogue (D),  L Shearer
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner
Winners Dog Parlor's Elegantly Rogue  L Shearer
Reserve Winner Dog Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter
Winners Bitch Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Reserve Winner Bitch Vanity Fair's Buttercup  L Schwartz/B Schwartz
Dogs Mr. D Javor (7d 3 pts) (BW 4 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Parlor's Elegantly Rogue  L Shearer BW, W
2 Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter RW
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
Open
1 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
2 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
3 Darkover 'N Topsail's Use Your Illusion RN CGC  R Dellicker
Bitches Mr. D Javor (14b 3 pts) (BOS 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Majic Walking On Sunshine At Topsail Emerald Isle  J Warner/K Effert/T Hensley
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Vanity Fair's Buttercup  L Schwartz/B Schwartz RW
2 Ramblewood Thinking Out Loud  P Holt/L Riedel
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
2 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
3 Mar-Ric As Good As It Gets  M Batson/F Patterson
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
2 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
3 Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross
Open
1 Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson OS, W
2 Ramblewood Counting Stars  P Holt/L Riedel
3 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
4 Vanity Fair's High Crimes CD BN RN CGC  L Schwartz/B Schwartz
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHG CH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic (D),  S Perreira/R Dehmel BOB (5 pts)
CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner BOBOH
CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt SEL (3 pts)
GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel SEL (3 pts)
Mr. R L Robinson (9 Ent - 4d - 5b)
Mr. R L Robinson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. R L Robinson (12 Ent - 8d - 4b)
Mr. R L Robinson (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
Mr. R L Robinson (28 Ent - 12d - 16b)
S Anderson (22 Ent - 6d - 16b)
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan (5 Ent - 1d - 4b)
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan     (194 Ent - 92d - 102b)
D Thornton     (351 Ent - 168d - 183b)
Ms. K Brown     (186 Ent - 79d - 107b)
Mrs. L Boutwell     (213 Ent - 111d - 102b)
C A Herbel     (187 Ent - 90d - 97b)
Mr. V G Mulligan     (256 Ent - 122d - 134b)
Mr. J A Moses     (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved