Event Information

Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center , 45224 284th Ave SE
Enumclaw, WA
Entries Open: Friday, July 15, 2016 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 3, 2016, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 21, 2016 -
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center
Enumclaw, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (373 Ent - 185d - 188b)
Dr. S Keating (24 Ent - 9d - 15b)
Dr. S Keating (14 Ent - 7d - 7b)
Mr. L C Abbott (18 Ent - 11d - 7b)
Mr. L C Abbott (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
R H Slay (18 Ent - 9d - 9b)
R H Slay (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. L C Abbott (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
Mrs. V L Abbott (30 Ent - 17d - 13b)
Mrs. V L Abbott (20 Ent - 12d - 8b)
Mrs. V L Abbott (11 Ent - 6d - 5b)
Dr. S Keating (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)
Dr. S Keating (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
Dr. S Keating (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
R H Slay (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Dr. S Keating (9 Ent - 6d - 3b)
Dr. S Keating (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
Dr. S Keating (15 Ent - 10d - 5b)
Dr. S Keating (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Dr. S Keating (28 Ent - 13d - 15b)
Mrs. V L Abbott (26 Ent - 13d - 13b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHB CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),  l O'Connor/S Still/G McCain
Best of Opposite Sex GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),  G Walston/D Cherry
Select Dog CH Wynmoor Interstellar  E Kerfoot/R Mcglothlin/B Kerfoot/J Hayes
Select Bitch CH Silverhill Cattitude  J Kay/M McKinzie
Best of Winners Dalin And Felicity's Enchanted Wizard (D),  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
Winners Dog Dalin And Felicity's Enchanted Wizard  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
Reserve Winner Dog Felicity's Casino Royale  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
Winners Bitch Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
Reserve Winner Bitch Cerise N Stardom's I Call Dibs  G Walston
Dogs Mrs. V L Abbott (9d 3 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Felicity's Casino Royale  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong RW
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Dalin And Felicity's Enchanted Wizard  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong BW, W
2 Emerald Isle Topsail As You Wish  A Wojnar/T Hensley/K Effert
3 Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter
4 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
Open
1 Dangen's Blast From The Past  D Binderup/D Binderup/G Gallien
2 Darkover 'N Topsail's Use Your Illusion RN CGC  R Dellicker
Bitches Mrs. V L Abbott (9b 2 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Cerise N Stardom's I Call Dibs  G Walston RW
2 Pawmarc's Love Me Tender  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert W
2 Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts
3 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
4 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air CGC  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
Open
1 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
2 Majic's A Scoundrel's Kiss At Midnight  J Warner/B Whidby/K Effert
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHB CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),  l O'Connor/S Still/G McCain BOB (5 pts)
GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),  G Walston/D Cherry OS (3 pts)
CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D),  E Kerfoot/R Mcglothlin/B Kerfoot/J Hayes SEL (4 pts)
CH Silverhill Cattitude (B),  J Kay/M McKinzie SEL (2 pts)
R H Slay (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. K A Cowsert (13 Ent - 5d - 8b)
Ms. K A Cowsert (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. K A Cowsert (10 Ent - 7d - 3b)
Ms. K A Cowsert (12 Ent - 5d - 7b)
Ms. K A Cowsert (30 Ent - 13d - 17b)
Ms. K A Cowsert (24 Ent - 8d - 16b)
Ms. K A Cowsert (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Mr. S Dainard     (148 Ent - 68d - 80b)
Mrs. J P Anselm     (406 Ent - 186d - 220b)
Ms. C ( Ringstrom     (171 Ent - 70d - 101b)
Mrs. V L Abbott     (292 Ent - 147d - 145b)
Mrs. S B Tietjen     (150 Ent - 63d - 87b)
R H Slay     (181 Ent - 87d - 94b)
Mrs. J P Anselm     (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved