Event Information

Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 16, 2015
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center , 45224 284th Ave SE
Enumclaw, WA
Entries Open: Friday, July 10, 2015
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 29, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 16, 2015 -
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center
Enumclaw, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. J G Pepper     (433 Ent - 211d - 222b)
Mrs. P Nykiel (16 Ent - 6d - 10b)
Mrs. P Nykiel (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. K J Murray (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
Mrs. P Nykiel (19 Ent - 12d - 7b)
V Murray (12 Ent - 9d - 3b)
Mr. J G Pepper (18 Ent - 9d - 9b)
V Murray (12 Ent - 8d - 4b)
Dr. R C Gloster MD (42 Ent - 23d - 19b)
V Murray (15 Ent - 9d - 6b)
V Murray (9 Ent - 7d - 2b)
V Murray (13 Ent - 9d - 4b)
V Murray (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mr. K J Murray (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
Mr. J G Pepper (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mr. J G Pepper (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
V Murray (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
Mr. K J Murray (12 Ent - 4d - 8b)
Mr. K J Murray (12 Ent - 7d - 5b)
Mr. K J Murray (18 Ent - 9d - 9b)
Mr. K J Murray (33 Ent - 16d - 17b)
Mrs. P Nykiel (42 Ent - 19d - 23b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHB CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Blackpearl's Kaboom (B),  B Gonzales/C Gonzales
Select Dog GCH CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On  B Daniel
Select Bitch GCHS CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds  E Kerfoot/B Kerfoot/A Smith/R Gatlin
Best of Winners Segre's cheese not that into you @ Alerion (B),  M Armstrong/D Larson
Winners Dog Shala's Can't Buy Me Love  T Bounty
Reserve Winner Dog Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
Winners Bitch Segre's cheese not that into you @ Alerion  M Armstrong/D Larson
Reserve Winner Bitch Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Dogs Mrs. P Nykiel (10d 3 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Bravehearts Winking At You  D Osborne/A Leonetti
2 Dalin's Catching Some Rays  D Fong/L Fong/J Fong/M Chase
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Hemingway's Whiskey  P Pfeifer/B Pfeifer
2 Chivalry's Traveling Man At Gleneire  S Walker/L Knight
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Shala's Can't Buy Me Love  T Bounty W
2 Galfox Ridgewyn Vantage  W Galbreath/C Spring/G Galbreath
3 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Open
1 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad RW
2 Mar-Ric City Lights  R Perkins/M Batson
3 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
Bitches Mrs. P Nykiel (16b 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Segre's cheese not that into you @ Alerion  M Armstrong/D Larson BW, W
2 Dalin's Twinkle Twinkle Little Star  D Fong/L Fong/J Fong
3 Braveheart N Vasdon's Forever Charmed  A Vasquez/R Vasquez/A Leonetti
4 Braveheart's Forever Charmed  A Leonetti/M Leonetti
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Counting Stars  P Holt/L Riedel
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
2 Pawmarc's Light My Fire  P Aulgur/P Wilaby Jansen
Open
1 Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson RW
2 Lakeside's Trilicious  P Martinez
3 G&J's Sequoia Spring  G Sturm/J Sturm
4 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHB CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Blackpearl's Kaboom (B),  B Gonzales/C Gonzales OS (5 pts)
GCH CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On (D),  B Daniel SEL (4 pts)
GCHS CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds (B),  E Kerfoot/B Kerfoot/A Smith/R Gatlin SEL (4 pts)
Mr. J G Pepper (11 Ent - 3d - 8b)
V Murray (9 Ent - 7d - 2b)
V Murray (8 Ent - 6d - 2b)
Mr. J G Pepper (19 Ent - 7d - 12b)
Mr. K J Murray (41 Ent - 14d - 27b)
V Murray (28 Ent - 7d - 21b)
Mr. K J Murray (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mr. S D Gladstone     (118 Ent - 58d - 60b)
Mrs. C Meyer     (415 Ent - 176d - 239b)
Mr. R V Miller     (114 Ent - 52d - 62b)
Mrs. J G Pardue     (317 Ent - 154d - 163b)
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (191 Ent - 82d - 109b)
Mr. B Meyer     (161 Ent - 88d - 73b)
Mrs. S Walker     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved