Event Information

Durham Kennel Club Inc
Friday, March 23, 2012
Held at NC State Fairgrounds , 1025 Blue Ridge Rd.
Raleigh, NC
Web Site:http://www.durhamkennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 7, 2012
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
  


Competition Types Offered









Durham Kennel Club Inc
Friday, March 23, 2012 -
Held at NC State Fairgrounds
Raleigh, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


D P Cline     (257 Ent - 125d - 132b)
Ms. B Capstick     (165 Ent - 84d - 81b)
Ms. B Capstick (14 Ent - 7d - 7b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),  N Shaw/C Pinkston
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Mijkelh Sikanni Of Procyon (D),  S Wallack
Select Dog GCH CH Silhouette's Starlight Express  E Berman/R Berman
Select Bitch GCH CH Komar's Wild Violette Skye  B Hall
Best of Winners Karakush Kaleidoscope (B),  L Schanzle
Winners Dog Beaujon's Breaking News  B Hall
Reserve Winner Dog Rustic Mahali Against The Wind  E Wolfe/L Schanzle
Winners Bitch Karakush Kaleidoscope  L Schanzle
Reserve Winner Bitch Silhouette's Stilletos  E Berman/J Fisher
Dogs Ms. B Capstick (5d 2 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Beaujon's Breaking News  B Hall W
2 Al Khabara Gifted Gambler  S Vaughan/K Vaughan
3 Mahali Carnival  M Vaughan/K Vaughan/L Schanzle
American Bred
1 Rustic Mahali Against The Wind  E Wolfe/L Schanzle RW
Open
1 Alphaville's Walk The Line  C Helm
Bitches Ms. B Capstick (5b 2 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Kominek's Dragon's Pyre  S Gaboff/E Kominek/S Kominek
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Silhouette's Stilletos  E Berman/J Fisher RW
2 Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones  E Kominek/S Kominek
Open
1 Karakush Kaleidoscope  L Schanzle BW, W
2 Elsto Khariz Dixieland Blues JC  B Brewer/K Schroder
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),  N Shaw/C Pinkston BOB (4 pts)
GCH CH Mijkelh Sikanni Of Procyon (D),  S Wallack OS (3 pts)
GCH CH Silhouette's Starlight Express (D),  E Berman/R Berman SEL (2 pts)
GCH CH Komar's Wild Violette Skye (B),  B Hall SEL (2 pts)
D P Cline (5 Ent - 4d - 1b)
D P Cline (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Ms. B Capstick (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. B Capstick (6 Ent - 1d - 5b)
Ms. B Capstick (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
M Faulkner (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
D P Cline (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Ms. B Capstick (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
P Thompson-Hodges (13 Ent - 8d - 5b)
Ms. P W Laurans (20 Ent - 12d - 8b)
Ms. P W Laurans (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
Ms. P W Laurans (9 Ent - 2d - 7b)
D P Cline (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Ms. B Capstick (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Ms. B Capstick (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. B Capstick (15 Ent - 6d - 9b)
Ms. B Capstick (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
P Thompson-Hodges (10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
Ms. B Capstick (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Ms. B Capstick (15 Ent - 10d - 5b)
Ms. B Capstick (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Ms. B Capstick (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. B Capstick (15 Ent - 6d - 9b)
Mrs. M Alston     (288 Ent - 138d - 150b)
Mrs. D Hansen     (81 Ent - 43d - 38b)
Mr. J C Briley     (234 Ent - 112d - 122b)
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (159 Ent - 82d - 77b)
Mrs. A B Schoen     (157 Ent - 87d - 70b)
Mrs. A B Schoen     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved