Event Information

Sammamish Kennel Club
Sunday, January 17, 2016
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.sammamishkennelclub.net
Entries Close: Wednesday, December 30, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Sammamish Kennel Club
Sunday, January 17, 2016 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. G A Anderson     (376 Ent - 170d - 206b)
Mr. R L Robinson (21 Ent - 8d - 13b)
Mr. G A Anderson (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mr. G A Anderson (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Mr. G A Anderson (11 Ent - 4d - 7b)
Mr. G A Anderson (15 Ent - 7d - 8b)
Mr. R L Robinson (25 Ent - 14d - 11b)
Mr. R L Robinson (52 Ent - 21d - 31b)
D Thornton (66 Ent - 30d - 36b)
D Thornton (11 Ent - 8d - 3b)
D Thornton (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Mr. G A Anderson (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mr. G A Anderson (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mr. G A Anderson (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Mr. R L Robinson (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
Mr. R L Robinson (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Mr. R L Robinson (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
Mr. G A Anderson (17 Ent - 11d - 6b)
Mr. R L Robinson (24 Ent - 10d - 14b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHG CH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic (D),  S Perreira/R Dehmel
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel
Select Dog CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride  L Riedel/P Holt
Select Bitch CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best of Winners Parlor's Elegantly Rogue (D),  L Shearer
Winners Dog Parlor's Elegantly Rogue  L Shearer
Reserve Winner Dog Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter
Winners Bitch Ramblewood Counting Stars  P Holt/L Riedel
Reserve Winner Bitch Vanity Fair's High Crimes CD BN RN CGC  L Schwartz/B Schwartz
Dogs Mr. R L Robinson (7d 3 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Parlor's Elegantly Rogue  L Shearer BW, W
2 Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter RW
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
Open
1 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
2 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
3 Darkover 'N Topsail's Use Your Illusion RN CGC  R Dellicker
Bitches Mr. R L Robinson (11b 3 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Girl On Fire  J Hawks/L Riedel
2 Vanity Fair's Buttercup  L Schwartz/B Schwartz
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
2 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
3 Mar-Ric As Good As It Gets  M Batson/F Patterson
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
2 Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross
Open
1 Ramblewood Counting Stars  P Holt/L Riedel W
2 Vanity Fair's High Crimes CD BN RN CGC  L Schwartz/B Schwartz RW
3 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
4 Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mr. R L Robinson
Non-Reg Veteran
1 GCH CH Ramblewood Luck Be A Lady II  J Hawks/L Riedel
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHG CH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic (D),  S Perreira/R Dehmel BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel OS (3 pts)
CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt SEL (3 pts)
CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson SEL (3 pts)
Mr. G A Anderson (9 Ent - 4d - 5b)
Mr. G A Anderson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. G A Anderson (12 Ent - 8d - 4b)
Mr. G A Anderson (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Mr. G A Anderson (27 Ent - 11d - 16b)
Mr. G A Anderson (18 Ent - 5d - 13b)
Mr. G A Anderson (5 Ent - 1d - 4b)
Mr. R L Robinson     (194 Ent - 100d - 94b)
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan     (356 Ent - 169d - 187b)
Mr. B R Edwards     (170 Ent - 71d - 99b)
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (207 Ent - 112d - 95b)
R Camacho     (179 Ent - 83d - 96b)
Mr. J A Moses     (264 Ent - 123d - 141b)
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved