Event Information

Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc
Sunday, December 6, 2015
Held at Clark Co Fairgrounds , 17402 NE Delfel Rd
Ridgefield, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 18, 2015, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc
Sunday, December 6, 2015 -
Held at Clark Co Fairgrounds
Ridgefield, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. H Glendinning     (244 Ent - 116d - 128b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (18 Ent - 5d - 13b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Dr. R H Hilderman (22 Ent - 12d - 10b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (10 Ent - 6d - 4b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (29 Ent - 12d - 17b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (31 Ent - 16d - 15b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (7 Ent - 1d - 6b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (9 Ent - 3d - 6b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (11 Ent - 6d - 5b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Dr. R H Hilderman (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Dr. R H Hilderman (8 Ent - 6d - 2b)
Dr. R H Hilderman (8 Ent - 6d - 2b)
Dr. R H Hilderman (17 Ent - 8d - 9b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (18 Ent - 12d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHB CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On (D),  B Daniel
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Select Dog GCH CH Mar-Ric Sir Jackson Stonewall CGCA  G Stonewall/B Stonewall
Select Bitch GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Winners Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun (B),  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
Winners Dog Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick  C Jansen/J Rafferty
Reserve Winner Dog Galfox Ridgewyn Vantage  W Galbreath/C Spring/G Galbreath
Winners Bitch Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
Reserve Winner Bitch Majic Walking On Sunshine At Topsail Emerald Isle  J Warner/K Effert/T Hensley
Dogs Mrs. H Glendinning (7d 3 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Save The Best For Last  J Hawks/L Riedel
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick  C Jansen/J Rafferty W
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Galfox Ridgewyn Vantage  W Galbreath/C Spring/G Galbreath RW
2 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
Amateur Owner Handler
1 Venetian Lt. Col. Jehoshaphat  M Rollins
Open
1 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
2 Mar-Ric City Lights  R Perkins/M Batson
Bitches Mrs. H Glendinning (3b 1 pts) (BW 3 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Majic Walking On Sunshine At Topsail Emerald Isle  J Warner/K Effert/T Hensley RW
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Thinking Out Loud  P Holt/L Riedel
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt BW, W
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mrs. H Glendinning
Non-Reg Veteran
1 GCH CH Mar-Ric Sir Jackson Stonewall CGCA  G Stonewall/B Stonewall SEL (3 pts)
2 GCHB CH Oxbow's Gold Medal  J Kemp/D Kemp
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHB CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On (D),  B Daniel BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson OS (1 pt)
GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel SEL (1 pt)
Mrs. H Glendinning (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Dr. R H Hilderman (21 Ent - 9d - 12b)
Dr. R H Hilderman (13 Ent - 3d - 10b)
Dr. R H Hilderman (3 Ent - 0d - 3b)
Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna     (147 Ent - 67d - 80b)
Dr. S Keating     (244 Ent - 105d - 139b)
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (104 Ent - 51d - 53b)
Mrs. S L Vilas     (260 Ent - 134d - 126b)
Mrs. G Geringer     (187 Ent - 92d - 95b)
Ms. J N Paulk     (123 Ent - 61d - 62b)
J Hoke     (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved