Event Information

Linn County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, February 20, 2015
Held at Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr , 3700 Knox Butte Rd.
Albany, OR
Web Site:http://www.linncountykennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, February 4, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Linn County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, February 20, 2015 -
Held at Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
Albany, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. J R White     (256 Ent - 116d - 140b)
Mr. R Gschwender (20 Ent - 8d - 12b)
Mr. R Gschwender (16 Ent - 9d - 7b)
Mr. J R White (17 Ent - 10d - 7b)
Mr. J R White (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mr. J R White (5 Ent - 4d - 1b)
Mr. J R White (40 Ent - 12d - 28b)
Mr. J R White (32 Ent - 18d - 14b)
Mr. J R White (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
K Gaut (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
Mr. J R White (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Mr. J R White (9 Ent - 4d - 5b)
Mr. J R White (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mr. J R White (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Mr. J R White (5 Ent - 1d - 4b)
Mr. J R White (10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
Dr. K Anselm (17 Ent - 7d - 10b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham
Best of Opposite Sex CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel
Select Dog CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Select Bitch CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly  K Effert/J Warner
Best of Winners Oxbow's Sweetheart Of The Rodeo (B),  J Kemp/D Kemp
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner
Winners Dog Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
Reserve Winner Dog Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick  C Jansen/J Rafferty
Winners Bitch Oxbow's Sweetheart Of The Rodeo  J Kemp/D Kemp
Reserve Winner Bitch Ramblewood All The Way  J Hawks/L Riedel
Dogs Dr. K Anselm (5d 2 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick  C Jansen/J Rafferty RW
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood N Keystone Raising A Ruckus Tonight  Q Durham
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Pawmarc's Rock My World  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
Open
1 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad W
2 Ramblewood Thunder Rolls  D Harrington/C Harrington/L Riedel
Bitches Dr. K Anselm (6b 1 pts) (BW 2 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Oxbow's Sweetheart Of The Rodeo  J Kemp/D Kemp BW, W
2 Ramblewood All The Way  J Hawks/L Riedel RW
3 Majic's A Scoundrel's Kiss At Midnight  J Warner/B Whidby/K Effert
4 Pawmarc's Light My Fire  P Aulgur/P Wilaby Jansen
Open
1 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
2 Goldmtn 'N Pawmarc's Pillow Talk  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham BOB (4 pts)
CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel OS (2 pts)
CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner BOBOH
CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton SEL (2 pts)
CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner SEL (2 pts)
Mr. J R White (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mr. J R White (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Dr. K Anselm (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Miss V L Lyne (26 Ent - 12d - 14b)
Mr. J R White (23 Ent - 7d - 16b)
Dr. K Anselm (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Ms. E Muthard     (147 Ent - 67d - 80b)
Dr. K Anselm     (215 Ent - 102d - 113b)
Mr. B R Edwards     (111 Ent - 61d - 50b)
Miss V L Lyne     (192 Ent - 98d - 94b)
Ms. E Muthard     (131 Ent - 67d - 64b)
Mrs. D L Gschwender     (136 Ent - 66d - 70b)
Mrs. D L Gschwender     (10 Ent - 3d - 7b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved