Event Information

Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 28, 2015
Held at Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr , 3700 Knox Butte Rd.
Albany, OR
Web Site:http://www.chintiminikennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 11, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 28, 2015 -
Held at Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
Albany, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


J G Reynolds     (241 Ent - 119d - 122b)
Mrs. F Strauss (17 Ent - 8d - 9b)
Mrs. F Strauss (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. F Strauss (11 Ent - 7d - 4b)
Mrs. F Strauss (10 Ent - 6d - 4b)
Mrs. F Strauss (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
Ms. D L Malenfant (12 Ent - 10d - 2b)
Ms. D L Malenfant (74 Ent - 34d - 40b)
Ms. D L Malenfant (15 Ent - 4d - 11b)
Mrs. F Strauss (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
Mrs. F Strauss (16 Ent - 9d - 7b)
Mrs. F Strauss (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. F Strauss (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
Mrs. F Strauss (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mrs. F Strauss (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Mrs. F Strauss (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
Ms. D L Malenfant (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best of Opposite Sex CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Select Bitch GCH CH M' Classic & Hijinks Hot Legs NA NAJ NAP NJP NF NFP  E Resner
Best of Winners Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick (D),  C Jansen/J Rafferty
Winners Dog Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick  C Jansen/J Rafferty
Reserve Winner Dog Ramblewood Hemingway's Whiskey  T Miller/K Liedtke
Winners Bitch Ramblewood All The Way  J Hawks/L Riedel
Reserve Winner Bitch Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Dogs Ms. D L Malenfant (2d 1 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick  C Jansen/J Rafferty BW, W
2 Ramblewood Hemingway's Whiskey  T Miller/K Liedtke RW
Bitches Ms. D L Malenfant (3b 1 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Majic's A Scoundrel's Kiss At Midnight  J Warner/B Whidby/K Effert
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD  M Winchester/A Hutchinson RW
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Ramblewood All The Way  J Hawks/L Riedel W
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson BOB (2 pts)
CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton OS (1 pt)
GCH CH M' Classic & Hijinks Hot Legs NA NAJ NAP NJP NF NFP (B),  E Resner SEL (1 pt)
Mrs. F Strauss (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. F Strauss (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Ms. D L Malenfant (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. F Strauss (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. F Strauss (17 Ent - 8d - 9b)
Mrs. F Strauss (15 Ent - 6d - 9b)
Mrs. A Katona     (178 Ent - 74d - 104b)
Ms. A J Porpora     (284 Ent - 136d - 148b)
Ms. G Dunlap     (92 Ent - 45d - 47b)
J G Reynolds     (161 Ent - 87d - 74b)
Ms. B Newcomb     (190 Ent - 94d - 96b)
Mr. W C Stebbins     (129 Ent - 63d - 66b)
Dr. N Lemo     (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved