Event Information

Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 23, 2016
Held at Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center , 2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
Portland, OR
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 6, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
  


Competition Types Offered









Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 23, 2016 -
Held at Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
Portland, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Ms. S C Way     (246 Ent - 117d - 129b)
D R Denis (16 Ent - 7d - 9b)
Mr. E Dziuk (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
D R Denis (15 Ent - 6d - 9b)
D R Denis (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
D R Denis (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
D R Denis (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
D R Denis (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Dr. D D Simmons (32 Ent - 13d - 19b)
Mrs. K C Wilson (8 Ent - 7d - 1b)
Mrs. K C Wilson (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. K C Wilson (9 Ent - 6d - 3b)
Mrs. K C Wilson (14 Ent - 6d - 8b)
Mrs. K C Wilson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Dr. D D Simmons (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
Mr. E Dziuk (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Mr. E Dziuk (6 Ent - 5d - 1b)
Mr. E Dziuk (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Dr. D D Simmons (16 Ent - 7d - 9b)
Ms. S C Way (39 Ent - 18d - 21b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt
Best of Opposite Sex GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),  G Walston/D Cherry
Select Dog GCH CH Foxboro Cristolino  l O'Connor/S Still/G McCain
Select Bitch GCH CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best of Winners Ramblewood Save The Best For Last (D),  J Hawks/L Riedel
Winners Dog Ramblewood Save The Best For Last  J Hawks/L Riedel
Reserve Winner Dog Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
Winners Bitch Dangen's Moon Spinner  D Binderup/G Gallien/D Binderup
Reserve Winner Bitch Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts
Dogs Ms. S C Way (13d 4 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen RW
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Save The Best For Last  J Hawks/L Riedel BW, W
2 Felicity's Casino Royale  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter
2 Emerald Isle Topsail As You Wish  A Wojnar/T Hensley/K Effert
3 Segre's Mama's Boy  K Quick/M Armstrong
4 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Amateur Owner Handler
1 Venetian Lt. Col. Jehoshaphat  M Rollins
Open
1 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
2 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
3 Darkover 'N Topsail's Use Your Illusion RN CGC  R Dellicker
Bitches Ms. S C Way (17b 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Darkover 'N Topsail's Let Me Call You Sweetheart  B Daniel/T Hensley
2 Dalin's Finding Dory  L Fong/J Fong/D Fong
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Love Me Tender  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
2 Cerise N Stardom's I Call Dibs  G Walston
3 Journey Esspecial Caught Red Handed  K Bullard/K Bolt/M Bowers
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Heartbeat Song  J Ross/L Riedel/P Holt
2 Majic Walking On Sunshine At Topsail Emerald Isle  J Warner/K Effert/T Hensley
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts RW
2 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
3 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
4 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
Open
1 Dangen's Moon Spinner  D Binderup/G Gallien/D Binderup W
2 Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
3 Dangen's Live Simply & Dream Big  A Oberle
4 Vanity Fair's Voluntaire  L Schwartz/B Schwartz
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt BOB (5 pts)
GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),  G Walston/D Cherry OS (5 pts)
GCH CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),  l O'Connor/S Still/G McCain SEL (4 pts)
GCH CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson SEL (4 pts)
Ms. S C Way (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Ms. S C Way (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
Ms. S C Way (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Ms. S C Way (3 Ent - 0d - 3b)
Mrs. J Webb (14 Ent - 9d - 5b)
Mrs. J Webb (21 Ent - 6d - 15b)
Mrs. J Webb (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mr. L Boileau     (172 Ent - 89d - 83b)
D R Denis     (257 Ent - 126d - 131b)
Mrs. J Webb     (214 Ent - 109d - 105b)
Mrs. J Webb     (200 Ent - 93d - 107b)
Mr. F R Stephens     (152 Ent - 77d - 75b)
Mrs. D J Francis     (187 Ent - 94d - 93b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved