Event Information

Linn County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, February 26, 2016
Held at Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr , 3700 Knox Butte Rd.
Albany, OR
Web Site:http://www.linncountykennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, February 10, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Linn County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, February 26, 2016 -
Held at Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr
Albany, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Ms. J S Brewster     (200 Ent - 85d - 115b)
N Liebes (15 Ent - 9d - 6b)
N Liebes (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
N Liebes (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
N Liebes (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)
N Liebes (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
N Liebes (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
N Liebes (29 Ent - 12d - 17b)
N Liebes (21 Ent - 10d - 11b)
N Liebes (5 Ent - 0d - 5b)
N Liebes (7 Ent - 5d - 2b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (16 Ent - 4d - 12b)
Mrs. K J Egeland-Brock (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (9 Ent - 4d - 5b)
Mrs. K J Egeland-Brock (10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Cerise N Sunlaine Just Imagine (D),  C Blaine/F Sunseri
Best of Opposite Sex CH G&J's Sequoia Spring (B),  G Sturm/J Sturm
Select Dog CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride  L Riedel/P Holt
Best of Winners Ramblewood Rambling Rover (D),  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety CH G&J's Sequoia Spring (B),  G Sturm/J Sturm
Winners Dog Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
Reserve Winner Dog Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington
Winners Bitch Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air CGC  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
Reserve Winner Bitch Ramblewood I'Ve Got You Babe CGC  G Lansdon/A Lansdon
Dogs Mrs. K J Egeland-Brock (2d 1 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington RW
Open
1 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo BW, W
Bitches Mrs. K J Egeland-Brock (4b 1 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Ramblewood I'Ve Got You Babe CGC  G Lansdon/A Lansdon RW
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air CGC  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini W
2 Mar-Ric As Good As It Gets  M Batson/F Patterson
Open
1 Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
CH Cerise N Sunlaine Just Imagine (D),  C Blaine/F Sunseri BOB (3 pts)
CH G&J's Sequoia Spring (B),  G Sturm/J Sturm OS (1 pt)
CH G&J's Sequoia Spring (B),  G Sturm/J Sturm BOBOH
CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt SEL (1 pt)
Mrs. K J Egeland-Brock (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (32 Ent - 12d - 20b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (13 Ent - 4d - 9b)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Ms. J S Brewster     (179 Ent - 78d - 101b)
Ms. C I Alexander     (226 Ent - 104d - 122b)
Mr. D M Krogh     (125 Ent - 50d - 75b)
Mr. L W Bayne     (153 Ent - 87d - 66b)
Mr. D A Alexander     (141 Ent - 67d - 74b)
Ms. J S Brewster     (135 Ent - 71d - 64b)
Mr. D A Alexander     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved