Event Information

Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 18, 2015
Held at Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center , 2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
Portland, OR
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 1, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
  


Competition Types Offered









Portland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 18, 2015 -
Held at Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
Portland, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


J Lobb     (275 Ent - 132d - 143b)
Ms. G Kerr (28 Ent - 13d - 15b)
Ms. G Kerr (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Dr. R D Smith (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Dr. R D Smith (30 Ent - 20d - 10b)
Dr. R D Smith (8 Ent - 6d - 2b)
Ms. G Kerr (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
Mr. W R Russell (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Mr. W R Russell (31 Ent - 12d - 19b)
Mr. W R Russell (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
J Lobb (5 Ent - 5d - 0b)
J Lobb (15 Ent - 8d - 7b)
J Lobb (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
J Lobb (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
J Lobb (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
J Lobb (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
J Lobb (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
J Lobb (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Dr. R D Smith (12 Ent - 2d - 10b)
Ms. G Kerr (28 Ent - 11d - 17b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH M' Classic & Hijinks Hot Legs NA NAJ NAP NJP NF NFP (B),  E Resner
Select Dog CH Beswin Ynot A Cut Above  D White/W Bessemer
Select Bitch GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best of Winners Beswin Ynot Rock This Town (D),  W Bessemer/D White/K Bullard
Winners Dog Beswin Ynot Rock This Town  W Bessemer/D White/K Bullard
Reserve Winner Dog Crossroad Jockeyhill Kstar Full House  A Eng/L Green/J Garcini
Winners Bitch Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts
Reserve Winner Bitch Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory  K White
Dogs Ms. G Kerr (5d 2 pts) (BW 3 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Crossroad Jockeyhill Kstar Full House  A Eng/L Green/J Garcini RW
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick  C Jansen/J Rafferty
2 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Open
1 Beswin Ynot Rock This Town  W Bessemer/D White/K Bullard BW, W
Bitches Ms. G Kerr (12b 3 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Counting Stars  P Holt/L Riedel
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts W
2 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
3 G&J's Sequoia Spring  G Sturm/J Sturm
4 Oxbow's Sweetheart Of The Rodeo  J Kemp/D Kemp
Open
1 Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory  K White RW
2 Lakeside's Trilicious  P Martinez
3 Dalin's English Love To The Rescue  L Fong/D English/C English/D Fong/J Fong
4 Dalin's Stashed Away At Disney  L Fong/J Fong/D Fong
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH M' Classic & Hijinks Hot Legs NA NAJ NAP NJP NF NFP (B),  E Resner OS (4 pts)
CH Beswin Ynot A Cut Above (D),  D White/W Bessemer SEL (3 pts)
GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson SEL (4 pts)
Mr. W R Russell (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. W R Russell (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. W R Russell (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Dr. R D Smith (18 Ent - 7d - 11b)
Mr. W R Russell (51 Ent - 22d - 29b)
Mr. W R Russell (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Mr. W R Russell (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Miss V L Lyne     (162 Ent - 72d - 90b)
Ms. B Capstick     (292 Ent - 137d - 155b)
Mr. R J Shreve     (196 Ent - 89d - 107b)
Mr. W R Russell     (229 Ent - 106d - 123b)
J Lobb     (175 Ent - 83d - 92b)
Ms. G Kerr     (167 Ent - 77d - 90b)
Mrs. P D Smith     (5 Ent - 4d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved