Event Information

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, September 16, 2017
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds , 2225 North National Ave.
Chehalis, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 30, 2017
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, September 16, 2017 -
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
Chehalis, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. J M Watson     (135 Ent - 61d - 74b)
D O'Connell (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
J Hoke (3 Ent - 0d - 3b)
J Hoke (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
Mr. J M Watson (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Mr. J M Watson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
D O'Connell (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (16 Ent - 6d - 10b)
Mr. J M Watson (16 Ent - 5d - 11b)
Mr. J M Watson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
D O'Connell (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mr. J M Watson (18 Ent - 7d - 11b)
D O'Connell (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Mr. J M Watson (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
D O'Connell (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
D O'Connell (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
D O'Connell (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
D O'Connell (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
D O'Connell (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHB CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Best of Opposite Sex Tri-Ste's Auld Lang Syne RN CGC (B),  S Ernst
Best of Winners Tri-Ste's Auld Lang Syne RN CGC (B),  S Ernst
Winners Dog Alynn's Skys The Limit  M Winchester/J Winchester
Reserve Winner Dog Shardust World Record  A Anderson/S Perreira
Winners Bitch Tri-Ste's Auld Lang Syne RN CGC  S Ernst
Reserve Winner Bitch Blackpearl's Moon Shadow  A Buffie Gonzales
Dogs D O'Connell (2d 1 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Shardust World Record  A Anderson/S Perreira RW
Open
1 Alynn's Skys The Limit  M Winchester/J Winchester W
Bitches D O'Connell (3b 1 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Laurelwyn Euphoria  H Jespersen/G Zayac/W Galbreath/J Dauer
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Blackpearl's Moon Shadow  A Buffie Gonzales RW
Open
1 Tri-Ste's Auld Lang Syne RN CGC  S Ernst OS, BW, W
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHB CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton BOB (2 pts)
J Hoke (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. J M Watson (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
J Hoke (7 Ent - 5d - 2b)
D O'Connell (9 Ent - 3d - 6b)
Mr. E Blake (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mr. E Blake     (86 Ent - 36d - 50b)
L Berberich     (187 Ent - 94d - 93b)
Mr. W F Potter II     (79 Ent - 31d - 48b)
Mrs. L Matthews     (192 Ent - 96d - 96b)
Mr. W E Usherwood     (123 Ent - 54d - 69b)
Mrs. L Matthews     (93 Ent - 37d - 56b)
L Berberich     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved