Event Information

Nisqually Kennel Club
Saturday, August 8, 2015
Held at Dream Team Park , 425 Marvin Road SE
Lacey, WA
Web Site:http://www.nisquallykennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 22, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Nisqually Kennel Club
Saturday, August 8, 2015 -
Held at Dream Team Park
Lacey, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. M L Clark     (181 Ent - 94d - 87b)
Mrs. M L Clark (11 Ent - 4d - 7b)
Mrs. M L Clark (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. M L Clark (6 Ent - 1d - 5b)
Mrs. M L Clark (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Mrs. M L Clark (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mrs. M L Clark (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mrs. P Hartinger (55 Ent - 29d - 26b)
Mrs. M L Clark (16 Ent - 11d - 5b)
Mrs. M L Clark (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mrs. M L Clark (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
Mrs. M L Clark (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. V L Abbott (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mrs. M L Clark (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mrs. M L Clark (9 Ent - 3d - 6b)
Mrs. M L Clark (5 Ent - 5d - 0b)
Mrs. M L Clark (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Mrs. M L Clark (12 Ent - 4d - 8b)
Mrs. M L Clark (9 Ent - 4d - 5b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds (B),  E Kerfoot/B Kerfoot/A Smith/R Gatlin
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham
Select Dog GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Select Bitch GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Winners Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory (B),  K White
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety Shala's Can't Buy Me Love (D),  T Bounty
Winners Dog Shala's Can't Buy Me Love  T Bounty
Reserve Winner Dog Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
Winners Bitch Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory  K White
Reserve Winner Bitch Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
Dogs Mrs. M L Clark (2d 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Shala's Can't Buy Me Love  T Bounty BOBOH, W
Open
1 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad RW
Bitches Mrs. M L Clark (3b 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Fairhaven Cascadian's Equinox  K Priestley/C Marley
Open
1 Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory  K White BW, W
2 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler RW
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds (B),  E Kerfoot/B Kerfoot/A Smith/R Gatlin BOB (2 pts)
GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham OS (1 pt)
GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton SEL (1 pt)
GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel SEL (1 pt)
Mrs. M L Clark (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mrs. M L Clark (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. M L Clark (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. M L Clark (13 Ent - 6d - 7b)
Mrs. M L Clark (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mrs. M L Clark (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. L Scanlon     (55 Ent - 27d - 28b)
Ms. V M Jordan     (133 Ent - 66d - 67b)
Mr. D J Kirkland     (85 Ent - 39d - 46b)
Mrs. V L Abbott     (198 Ent - 95d - 103b)
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman     (130 Ent - 56d - 74b)
N L Van Camp     (88 Ent - 44d - 44b)
Mrs. L Scanlon     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved