Event Information

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, September 17, 2016
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds , 2225 North National Ave.
Chehalis, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, September 17, 2016 -
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
Chehalis, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. W R Russell     (148 Ent - 71d - 77b)
Mr. W R Russell (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mr. W R Russell (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Mr. W R Russell (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Mr. W R Russell (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mr. W R Russell (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
Mr. W R Russell (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
Mr. W R Russell (23 Ent - 10d - 13b)
Mr. W R Russell (20 Ent - 9d - 11b)
Mr. W R Russell (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mr. W R Russell (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mr. W R Russell (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mr. W R Russell (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
Mr. W R Russell (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Mr. W R Russell (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
Mr. W R Russell (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mr. W R Russell (9 Ent - 4d - 5b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One (D),  S Pelissero/S Sorbo
Best of Opposite Sex Majic's A Scoundrel's Kiss At Midnight (B),  J Warner/B Whidby/K Effert
Select Dog GCHB CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride  L Riedel/P Holt
Best of Winners Laurelwyn Spot On (D),  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Winners Dog Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Winners Bitch Majic's A Scoundrel's Kiss At Midnight  J Warner/B Whidby/K Effert
Reserve Winner Bitch Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts
Dogs Mr. W R Russell (1d nr) (BW 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer BW, W
Bitches Mr. W R Russell (5b 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts RW
2 Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross
Open
1 Majic's A Scoundrel's Kiss At Midnight  J Warner/B Whidby/K Effert OS, W
2 Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
3 Blackpearl's Masquerade  B Gonzales/C Gonzales
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One (D),  S Pelissero/S Sorbo BOB (3 pts)
GCHB CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt SEL (1 pt)
Mrs. J Webb (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
C Hutt (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
Mr. W R Russell (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Mr. W R Russell (10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
Mr. W R Russell (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. J Webb     (74 Ent - 34d - 40b)
Ms. B Capstick     (166 Ent - 79d - 87b)
Mrs. B Stenmark     (90 Ent - 39d - 51b)
Mrs. J Webb     (139 Ent - 72d - 67b)
Ms. B Capstick     (115 Ent - 55d - 60b)
Dr. S Kaluzniacki     (95 Ent - 40d - 55b)
Dr. S Kaluzniacki     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved