Event Information

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, September 18, 2016
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds , 2225 North National Ave.
Chehalis, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, September 18, 2016 -
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
Chehalis, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. B Stenmark     (150 Ent - 74d - 76b)
Mrs. J Webb (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (27 Ent - 13d - 14b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (22 Ent - 12d - 10b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (9 Ent - 6d - 3b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One (D),  S Pelissero/S Sorbo
Best of Opposite Sex Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling (B),  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross
Select Dog GCHB CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride  L Riedel/P Holt
Best of Winners Laurelwyn Spot On (D),  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Winners Dog Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Winners Bitch Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross
Reserve Winner Bitch Majic's A Scoundrel's Kiss At Midnight  J Warner/B Whidby/K Effert
Dogs Mrs. B Stenmark (1d nr) (BW 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer BW, W
Bitches Mrs. B Stenmark (4b 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross OS, W
Open
1 Majic's A Scoundrel's Kiss At Midnight  J Warner/B Whidby/K Effert RW
2 Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
3 Blackpearl's Masquerade  B Gonzales/C Gonzales
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One (D),  S Pelissero/S Sorbo BOB (2 pts)
GCHB CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt SEL
Mrs. B Stenmark (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (13 Ent - 6d - 7b)
Mrs. J Webb (9 Ent - 4d - 5b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Ms. B Capstick     (83 Ent - 43d - 40b)
Mrs. C Martinez     (164 Ent - 75d - 89b)
Mrs. L L Wells     (84 Ent - 40d - 44b)
Ms. B Capstick     (141 Ent - 67d - 74b)
Mrs. S Neely     (112 Ent - 54d - 58b)
Ms. M C Murphy-East     (94 Ent - 39d - 55b)
Ms. M C Murphy-East     (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved