Event Information

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, September 12, 2015
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds , 2225 North National Ave.
Chehalis, WA
Web Site:http://www.timberlandvalleydogfanciers.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 26, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, September 12, 2015 -
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
Chehalis, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. H Glendinning     (114 Ent - 65d - 49b)
Mr. G E Marquis (11 Ent - 5d - 6b)
Mr. G E Marquis (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mr. G E Marquis (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mr. G E Marquis (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
Mr. G E Marquis (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Mr. G E Marquis (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mr. G E Marquis (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mr. G E Marquis (19 Ent - 10d - 9b)
Mr. G E Marquis (10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
Mr. G E Marquis (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Mr. G E Marquis (5 Ent - 4d - 1b)
C C Lane (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
C C Lane (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
C C Lane (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
C C Lane (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
Ms. G Kerr (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
Ms. G Kerr (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Select Dog GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Select Bitch CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly  K Effert/J Warner
Best of Winners Mar-Ric City Lights (D),  R Perkins/M Batson
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner
Winners Dog Mar-Ric City Lights  R Perkins/M Batson
Winners Bitch Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
Dogs Ms. G Kerr (1d nr)
Open
1 Mar-Ric City Lights  R Perkins/M Batson BW, W
Bitches Ms. G Kerr (1b nr)
Open
1 Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt W
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham BOB (2 pts)
GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson OS (1 pt)
CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner BOBOH
GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton SEL
CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner SEL
Ms. G Kerr (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. G Kerr (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. G Kerr (6 Ent - 5d - 1b)
Ms. G Kerr (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Ms. G Kerr (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. V Gervais     (64 Ent - 26d - 38b)
Mr. G E Marquis     (157 Ent - 69d - 88b)
Mr. D A Alexander     (82 Ent - 41d - 41b)
Mrs. V Gervais     (203 Ent - 104d - 99b)
Mrs. K S McFarlane     (106 Ent - 52d - 54b)
Ms. G Kerr     (66 Ent - 31d - 35b)
Mr. J Constantine     (5 Ent - 4d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved