Event Information

Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 26, 2016
Held at Kitsap County Fairgrounds , 1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
Bremerton, WA
Web Site:http://www.pdfc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 9, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 26, 2016 -
Held at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Bremerton, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


A D Hussin     (161 Ent - 82d - 79b)
A D Hussin (12 Ent - 2d - 10b)
Mrs. B F Cox (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
A D Hussin (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
A D Hussin (5 Ent - 4d - 1b)
A D Hussin (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
A D Hussin (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
A D Hussin (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
A D Hussin (17 Ent - 10d - 7b)
A D Hussin (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
A D Hussin (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
A D Hussin (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
A D Hussin (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
A D Hussin (11 Ent - 4d - 7b)
A D Hussin (13 Ent - 8d - 5b)
A D Hussin (17 Ent - 8d - 9b)
A D Hussin (7 Ent - 5d - 2b)
Mrs. B F Cox (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt
Best of Opposite Sex CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Select Dog GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Best of Winners Pawmarc's Hearthrob (D),  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
Winners Dog Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
Reserve Winner Dog Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington
Winners Bitch Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
Reserve Winner Bitch Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
Dogs Mrs. B F Cox (2d 1 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen BW, W
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington RW
Bitches Mrs. B F Cox (5b 1 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Mar-Ric As Good As It Gets  M Batson/F Patterson
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen W
2 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert RW
3 Ebs Northern Pine's Crimson & Clover  E Staso/S Staso
4 Ramblewood Written In The Stars  D Harrington/C Harrington
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt BOB (3 pts)
CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson OS (1 pt)
GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton SEL (1 pt)
Mrs. B F Cox (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. B F Cox (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mrs. B F Cox (6 Ent - 5d - 1b)
Mrs. B F Cox (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mrs. B F Cox (12 Ent - 3d - 9b)
Mrs. B F Cox (11 Ent - 5d - 6b)
Mrs. B F Cox (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. C Bell     (65 Ent - 36d - 29b)
Mr. M Saranchuk     (131 Ent - 69d - 62b)
Mr. M Saranchuk     (61 Ent - 25d - 36b)
Ms. M S Dobkin     (120 Ent - 60d - 60b)
Mr. D J Kirkland     (85 Ent - 42d - 43b)
Mrs. H Glendinning     (130 Ent - 59d - 71b)
Mr. M Saranchuk     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved