Event Information

Spokane Kennel Club
Saturday, May 28, 2016
Held at Spokane County Fair & Expo Center , 404 N Havana , formerly Spokane Interstate Fairgrounds
Spokane, WA
Web Site:http://www.spokanekennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered

    (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)








Spokane Kennel Club
Saturday, May 28, 2016 -
Held at Spokane County Fair & Expo Center
Spokane, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


T Deptuch     (162 Ent - 76d - 86b)
T Deptuch (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
T Deptuch (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
T Deptuch (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
T Deptuch (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
T Deptuch (42 Ent - 17d - 25b)
T Deptuch (21 Ent - 12d - 9b)
T Deptuch (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
T Deptuch (12 Ent - 5d - 7b)
T Deptuch (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mr. B Meyer (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. B Meyer (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mr. B Meyer (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Mr. B Meyer (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
Mr. B Meyer (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
Mr. B Meyer (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt
Best of Opposite Sex Streamline's Don'T Think Twice (B),  J Holt/R Holt
Select Dog GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Best of Winners Parlor's Elegantly Rogue (D),  L Shearer
Winners Dog Parlor's Elegantly Rogue  L Shearer
Reserve Winner Dog Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley
Winners Bitch Streamline's Don'T Think Twice  J Holt/R Holt
Reserve Winner Bitch Northern Pine's Ebs Twist & Shout  S Staso/E Staso
Dogs Mr. B Meyer (2d 1 pts)
American Bred
1 Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley RW
Open
1 Parlor's Elegantly Rogue  L Shearer BW, W
Bitches Mr. B Meyer (3b 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Ebs Northern Pine's Crimson & Clover  E Staso/S Staso
American Bred
1 Northern Pine's Ebs Twist & Shout  S Staso/E Staso RW
Open
1 Streamline's Don'T Think Twice  J Holt/R Holt OS, W
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt BOB (2 pts)
GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton SEL (1 pt)
Mr. B Meyer (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
E Sweigart (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
E Sweigart (14 Ent - 4d - 10b)
E Sweigart (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
P L Marsman     (60 Ent - 27d - 33b)
Mr. T Stacy     (216 Ent - 95d - 121b)
E Sweigart     (92 Ent - 46d - 46b)
Ms. M J Underwood     (157 Ent - 63d - 94b)
Mrs. J L Stacy     (89 Ent - 40d - 49b)
P J Green     (138 Ent - 61d - 77b)
E Sweigart     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved