Event Information

Nisqually Kennel Club
Sunday, August 9, 2015
Held at Dream Team Park , 425 Marvin Road SE
Lacey, WA
Web Site:http://www.nisquallykennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 22, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Nisqually Kennel Club
Sunday, August 9, 2015 -
Held at Dream Team Park
Lacey, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. G A Anderson     (163 Ent - 90d - 73b)
Mr. L C Abbott (12 Ent - 4d - 8b)
Mr. G A Anderson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. G A Anderson (6 Ent - 1d - 5b)
Mr. G A Anderson (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mr. G A Anderson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. G A Anderson (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mr. G A Anderson (43 Ent - 26d - 17b)
Mr. G A Anderson (17 Ent - 12d - 5b)
Mr. L C Abbott (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mr. G A Anderson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. G A Anderson (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mr. G A Anderson (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Mr. G A Anderson (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mrs. V L Abbott (9 Ent - 3d - 6b)
Mrs. V L Abbott (6 Ent - 6d - 0b)
Mrs. V L Abbott (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Mr. G A Anderson (10 Ent - 3d - 7b)
Mr. G A Anderson (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds (B),  E Kerfoot/B Kerfoot/A Smith/R Gatlin
Best of Opposite Sex CH Mar-Ric Signature Edition (D),  R Perkins/M Batson
Select Dog GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go  S Pelissero/E Cottingham
Select Bitch GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Winners Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory (B),  K White
Winners Dog Telltale Five Oh One BN CGC  M Wyan
Reserve Winner Dog Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
Winners Bitch Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory  K White
Reserve Winner Bitch Fairhaven Cascadian's Equinox  K Priestley/C Marley
Dogs Mr. G A Anderson (3d 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Shala's Can't Buy Me Love  T Bounty
Open
1 Telltale Five Oh One BN CGC  M Wyan W
2 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad RW
Bitches Mr. G A Anderson (3b 1 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Mar-Ric As Good As It Gets  M Batson/F Patterson
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Fairhaven Cascadian's Equinox  K Priestley/C Marley RW
Open
1 Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory  K White BW, W
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds (B),  E Kerfoot/B Kerfoot/A Smith/R Gatlin BOB (3 pts)
CH Mar-Ric Signature Edition (D),  R Perkins/M Batson OS (2 pts)
GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham SEL (1 pt)
GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel SEL (1 pt)
Mr. G A Anderson (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mr. L C Abbott (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. L C Abbott (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. G A Anderson (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
Mr. L C Abbott (6 Ent - 1d - 5b)
Mr. L C Abbott (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. P Hartinger     (54 Ent - 28d - 26b)
Mr. J C Ramirez     (133 Ent - 64d - 69b)
Mrs. L M Myall     (88 Ent - 42d - 46b)
Mr. L C Abbott     (177 Ent - 80d - 97b)
Mr. D J Kirkland     (117 Ent - 47d - 70b)
Ms. V M Jordan     (74 Ent - 43d - 31b)
Mr. J C Ramirez     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved