Event Information

Mt. Baker Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 20, 2016
Held at Northwest Washington Fairgrounds , 1775 West Front Street , Lynden, WA 98264
Lynden, WA
Web Site:http://www.mtbakerkennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 4, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Mt. Baker Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 20, 2016 -
Held at Northwest Washington Fairgrounds
Lynden, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Ms. J A Shurb     (123 Ent - 55d - 68b)
Ms. J A Shurb (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Ms. J A Shurb (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Ms. J A Shurb (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Ms. J A Shurb (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Ms. J A Shurb (18 Ent - 7d - 11b)
Ms. J A Shurb (20 Ent - 7d - 13b)
Ms. J A Shurb (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Ms. J A Shurb (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Ms. J A Shurb (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
Ms. J A Shurb (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Ms. J A Shurb (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. J A Shurb (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. J A Shurb (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Ms. J A Shurb (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Ms. J A Shurb (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
Ms. J A Shurb (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Ms. J A Shurb (13 Ent - 4d - 9b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best of Opposite Sex GCHS CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  K Niebruegge
Best of Winners Fairhaven Cascadian's Equinox (B),  K Priestley/C Marley
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner
Winners Dog Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington
Reserve Winner Dog Chivalry's Traveling Man At Gleneire  S Walker/L Knight
Winners Bitch Fairhaven Cascadian's Equinox  K Priestley/C Marley
Reserve Winner Bitch Blackpearl's Girls Got Prada  B Gonzales/C Gonzales
Dogs Ms. J A Shurb (3d 1 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington W
Open
1 Chivalry's Traveling Man At Gleneire  S Walker/L Knight RW
Bitches Ms. J A Shurb (6b 1 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Love Me Tender  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Blackpearl's Girls Got Prada  B Gonzales/C Gonzales RW
2 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
3 Ramblewood Written In The Stars  D Harrington/C Harrington
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Fairhaven Cascadian's Equinox  K Priestley/C Marley BW, W
Open
1 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson BOB (3 pts)
GCHS CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  K Niebruegge OS (1 pt)
CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner BOBOH
Ms. J A Shurb (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. J A Shurb (11 Ent - 3d - 8b)
Ms. J A Shurb (10 Ent - 2d - 8b)
Ms. J A Shurb (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. T Stacy     (109 Ent - 55d - 54b)
Mrs. J M Zielinski     (149 Ent - 69d - 80b)
Mr. T Stacy     (84 Ent - 40d - 44b)
Mr. S Hayden     (115 Ent - 52d - 63b)
Mrs. A K Catterson     (80 Ent - 37d - 43b)
Mrs. J L Stacy     (65 Ent - 32d - 33b)
Mrs. J L Stacy     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved