Event Information

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, September 17, 2017
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds , 2225 North National Ave.
Chehalis, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 30, 2017
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, September 17, 2017 -
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
Chehalis, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. E Blake     (126 Ent - 57d - 69b)
Mr. J M Watson (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
Mr. J M Watson (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mr. J M Watson (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
D O'Connell (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
Mr. E Blake (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Mr. E Blake (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. E Blake (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
D O'Connell (15 Ent - 5d - 10b)
Mr. E Blake (21 Ent - 7d - 14b)
Mr. E Blake (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. E Blake (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Dr. D D Simmons (15 Ent - 5d - 10b)
Mr. E Blake (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Mr. E Blake (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mr. E Blake (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mr. E Blake (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
Mr. E Blake (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mr. E Blake (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mr. J M Watson (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHB CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Best of Opposite Sex Tri-Ste's Auld Lang Syne RN CGC (B),  S Ernst
Best of Winners Alynn's Skys The Limit (D),  M Winchester/J Winchester
Winners Dog Alynn's Skys The Limit  M Winchester/J Winchester
Winners Bitch Tri-Ste's Auld Lang Syne RN CGC  S Ernst
Reserve Winner Bitch G&J's Ayasha Moon  J Sturm/G Sturm
Dogs Mr. J M Watson (1d nr) (BW 1 pts)
Open
1 Alynn's Skys The Limit  M Winchester/J Winchester BW, W
Bitches Mr. J M Watson (4b 1 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Laurelwyn Euphoria  H Jespersen/G Zayac/W Galbreath/J Dauer
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Blackpearl's Moon Shadow  A Buffie Gonzales
Bred By Exhibitor
1 G&J's Ayasha Moon  J Sturm/G Sturm RW
Open
1 Tri-Ste's Auld Lang Syne RN CGC  S Ernst OS, W
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHB CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton BOB (2 pts)
Mr. J M Watson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. E Blake (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
L Berberich (8 Ent - 6d - 2b)
Mr. J M Watson (9 Ent - 3d - 6b)
Mr. J M Watson (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mr. W F Potter II     (74 Ent - 27d - 47b)
Mr. J M Watson     (175 Ent - 86d - 89b)
Mrs. L Matthews     (77 Ent - 28d - 49b)
J Hoke     (184 Ent - 95d - 89b)
Mr. E Blake     (97 Ent - 40d - 57b)
Mr. W E Usherwood     (99 Ent - 40d - 59b)
Mr. W F Potter II     (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved