Event Information

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, September 13, 2015
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds , 2225 North National Ave.
Chehalis, WA
Web Site:http://www.timberlandvalleydogfanciers.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 26, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, September 13, 2015 -
Held at Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
Chehalis, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. G E Marquis     (107 Ent - 59d - 48b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
C C Lane (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (6 Ent - 1d - 5b)
C C Lane (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (18 Ent - 9d - 9b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (16 Ent - 9d - 7b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
C C Lane (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham
Select Dog GCH CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On  B Daniel
Best of Winners Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun (B),  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
Winners Dog Mar-Ric City Lights  R Perkins/M Batson
Winners Bitch Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
Reserve Winner Bitch Darkover Alice Blue Gown  B Daniel
Dogs Mrs. H Glendinning (1d nr)
Open
1 Mar-Ric City Lights  R Perkins/M Batson W
Bitches Mrs. H Glendinning (2b 1 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Darkover Alice Blue Gown  B Daniel RW
Open
1 Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt BW, W
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson BOB (1 pt)
GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham OS (1 pt)
GCH CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On (D),  B Daniel SEL
Mrs. H Glendinning (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
C C Lane (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mrs. H Glendinning (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. P B Peat     (71 Ent - 28d - 43b)
Ms. C I Alexander     (150 Ent - 68d - 82b)
Mr. J Constantine     (82 Ent - 41d - 41b)
Ms. G Kerr     (170 Ent - 85d - 85b)
Mr. D A Alexander     (99 Ent - 49d - 50b)
Ms. S I Wheat     (55 Ent - 24d - 31b)
Mrs. H Glendinning     (5 Ent - 4d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved