Event Information

Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
Sunday, April 17, 2016
Held at Grant County Fairgrounds , Grant County Fairgrounds
Moses Lake, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 30, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
Sunday, April 17, 2016 -
Held at Grant County Fairgrounds
Moses Lake, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


D J Emslie     (121 Ent - 56d - 65b)
D J Emslie (9 Ent - 2d - 7b)
D J Emslie (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
D J Emslie (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
D J Emslie (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
D J Emslie (5 Ent - 1d - 4b)
D J Emslie (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
D J Emslie (27 Ent - 14d - 13b)
D J Emslie (10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
D J Emslie (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
D J Emslie (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
D J Emslie (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
D J Emslie (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
D J Emslie (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
D J Emslie (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
D J Emslie (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
D J Emslie (9 Ent - 6d - 3b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHS CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham
Best of Opposite Sex Majic Walking On Sunshine At Topsail Emerald Isle (B),  J Warner/K Effert/T Hensley
Select Dog GCH CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride  L Riedel/P Holt
Best of Winners Ramblewood Save The Best For Last (D),  J Hawks/L Riedel
Winners Dog Ramblewood Save The Best For Last  J Hawks/L Riedel
Reserve Winner Dog Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
Winners Bitch Majic Walking On Sunshine At Topsail Emerald Isle  J Warner/K Effert/T Hensley
Reserve Winner Bitch Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air CGC  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
Dogs D J Emslie (4d 1 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Save The Best For Last  J Hawks/L Riedel BW, W
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke RW
Open
1 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
2 Darkover 'N Topsail's Use Your Illusion RN CGC  R Dellicker
Bitches D J Emslie (3b 1 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Majic Walking On Sunshine At Topsail Emerald Isle  J Warner/K Effert/T Hensley OS, W
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air CGC  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini RW
Open
1 Ramblewood Soaring Beyond The Sun  D Keays/L Riedel/P Holt
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHS CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham BOB (3 pts)
GCH CH Ramblewood Magic Carpet Ride (D),  L Riedel/P Holt SEL (1 pt)
D J Emslie (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
D J Emslie (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
D J Emslie (6 Ent - 5d - 1b)
D J Emslie (9 Ent - 4d - 5b)
D J Emslie (11 Ent - 1d - 10b)
D J Emslie (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (61 Ent - 34d - 27b)
D J Emslie     (102 Ent - 49d - 53b)
Mr. G Doxtater     (56 Ent - 24d - 32b)
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (116 Ent - 60d - 56b)
Mrs. D J Buxton     (54 Ent - 28d - 26b)
Mrs. D J Buxton     (99 Ent - 45d - 54b)
D J Emslie     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved