Event Information

Richland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Held at Columbia Park , 5111 SE Columbia Drive
Kennewick, WA
Web Site:http://richlandkennelclub.org/
Entries Open: Wednesday, May 31, 2017 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 13, 2017, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Richland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 30, 2017 -
Held at Columbia Park
Kennewick, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Dr. K M Ericson     (87 Ent - 45d - 42b)
Mr. R L Robinson (4 Ent - 0d - 4b)
Mr. R L Robinson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. R L Robinson (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mr. R L Robinson (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
P S Lambie (13 Ent - 6d - 7b)
Mr. R L Robinson (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mr. R L Robinson (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mr. R L Robinson (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
Mr. R L Robinson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. R L Robinson (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mr. R L Robinson (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
Mr. R L Robinson (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
Mr. R L Robinson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. R L Robinson (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Mr. R L Robinson (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Ramblewood Counting Stars CGC (B),  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Opposite Sex Mar-Ric Cooper James Cindy's Choice (D),  M Brumfield
Best of Winners Mar-Ric Cooper James Cindy's Choice (D),  M Brumfield
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety Mar-Ric Cooper James Cindy's Choice (D),  M Brumfield
Winners Dog Mar-Ric Cooper James Cindy's Choice  M Brumfield
Reserve Winner Dog Shardust World Record  A Anderson/S Perreira
Winners Bitch Kstar's When You Believe  L Springer/K Liedtke
Reserve Winner Bitch Ramblewood Girl On Fire  J Hawks/L Riedel
Dogs Mr. R L Robinson (3d 1 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Finders Keepers  S Harris/P Wilaby Jansen
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Shardust World Record  A Anderson/S Perreira RW
American Bred
1 Mar-Ric Cooper James Cindy's Choice  M Brumfield OS, BW, BOBOH, W
Bitches Mr. R L Robinson (2b 1 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Kstar's When You Believe  L Springer/K Liedtke W
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Ramblewood Girl On Fire  J Hawks/L Riedel RW
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Ramblewood Counting Stars CGC (B),  P Holt/L Riedel BOB (2 pts)
Mr. R L Robinson (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mr. R L Robinson (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
P S Lambie (9 Ent - 6d - 3b)
P S Lambie (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. R L Robinson (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mr. R L Robinson     (74 Ent - 24d - 50b)
Mr. R L Robinson     (153 Ent - 66d - 87b)
Dr. K M Ericson     (81 Ent - 33d - 48b)
Ms. E McKennon     (88 Ent - 41d - 47b)
Mrs. J Bruton     (51 Ent - 26d - 25b)
D L Anthony     (193 Ent - 95d - 98b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved