Event Information

Sammamish Kennel Club
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Held at Cascade Air Park , 11921 Old Snohomish Monroe Rd
Snohomish, WA
Web Site:http://www.sammamishkennelclub.net
Entries Open: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Sammamish Kennel Club
Sunday, August 28, 2016 -
Held at Cascade Air Park
Snohomish, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. M L Clark     (146 Ent - 64d - 82b)
Mrs. M L Clark (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Mrs. M L Clark (11 Ent - 7d - 4b)
Mrs. M L Clark (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Ms. N Riggsbee (31 Ent - 13d - 18b)
Mrs. L Clark (9 Ent - 2d - 7b)
Mrs. M L Clark (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Dr. D D Simmons (15 Ent - 5d - 10b)
Dr. D D Simmons (24 Ent - 12d - 12b)
Mrs. M L Clark (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mrs. M L Clark (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mrs. M L Clark (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. M L Clark (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mrs. M L Clark (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself (D),  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley
Best of Opposite Sex Pawmarc's Bedazzled (B),  P Jansen/R Jansen
Select Dog GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Best of Winners Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself (D),  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley
Winners Dog Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley
Winners Bitch Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
Reserve Winner Bitch Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts
Dogs Mrs. M L Clark (4d 1 pts) (BOB 2 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter
Open
1 Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley BOB, BW, W
2 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
Bitches Mrs. M L Clark (3b 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen OS, W
2 Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts RW
3 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton SEL (1 pt)
Mrs. M L Clark (13 Ent - 5d - 8b)
Mrs. M L Clark (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
Mrs. M L Clark (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
Mrs. M L Clark (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Dr. D D Simmons     (80 Ent - 44d - 36b)
Ms. N Riggsbee     (88 Ent - 47d - 41b)
J Felten     (52 Ent - 27d - 25b)
Dr. D D Simmons     (92 Ent - 38d - 54b)
Mrs. K S McFarlane     (67 Ent - 24d - 43b)
Mrs. M Bittner     (40 Ent - 20d - 20b)
Dr. V L Huber     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved