Event Information

Olympia Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, May 7, 2016
Held at Grays Harbor County Fairgrounds , Pavillion & Livestock Buildings , 32 Elma-McCleary Rd.
Elma, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, April 20, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Olympia Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, May 7, 2016 -
Held at Grays Harbor County Fairgrounds
Elma, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


R Freeman     (119 Ent - 59d - 60b)
R Freeman (8 Ent - 0d - 8b)
Ms. D C Mounce (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Ms. D C Mounce (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Ms. D C Mounce (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. D C Mounce (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
R Freeman (25 Ent - 12d - 13b)
R Freeman (21 Ent - 9d - 12b)
Ms. D C Mounce (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
R Freeman (5 Ent - 4d - 1b)
Ms. D C Mounce (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
R Freeman (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
R Freeman (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
R Freeman (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
R Freeman (6 Ent - 5d - 1b)
R Freeman (11 Ent - 5d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Select Bitch CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best of Winners Emerald Isle Topsail As You Wish (D),  A Wojnar/T Hensley/K Effert
Winners Dog Emerald Isle Topsail As You Wish  A Wojnar/T Hensley/K Effert
Reserve Winner Dog Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington
Winners Bitch Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross
Reserve Winner Bitch Darkover 'N Pawmarc Heart 'N Soul  B Daniel/W Galbreath/C Spring
Dogs R Freeman (4d 1 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington RW
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Emerald Isle Topsail As You Wish  A Wojnar/T Hensley/K Effert BW, W
2 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Amateur Owner Handler
1 Venetian Lt. Col. Jehoshaphat  M Rollins
Bitches R Freeman (4b 1 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Darkover 'N Pawmarc Heart 'N Soul  B Daniel/W Galbreath/C Spring RW
2 Ramblewood Written In The Stars  D Harrington/C Harrington
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross W
Open
1 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel BOB (3 pts)
GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton OS (2 pts)
CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson SEL (1 pt)
Ms. D C Mounce (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
R Freeman (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
R Freeman (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Ms. D C Mounce (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman     (78 Ent - 31d - 47b)
Mr. L J Sinclair     (132 Ent - 71d - 61b)
Ms. D C Mounce     (70 Ent - 34d - 36b)
Mrs. J G Pardue     (106 Ent - 53d - 53b)
Ms. P L Lloyd     (105 Ent - 44d - 61b)
Mrs. L J Sinclair     (53 Ent - 28d - 25b)
Ms. P L Lloyd     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved