Event Information

Olympia Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, May 8, 2016
Held at Grays Harbor County Fairgrounds , Pavillion & Livestock Buildings , 32 Elma-McCleary Rd.
Elma, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, April 20, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Olympia Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, May 8, 2016 -
Held at Grays Harbor County Fairgrounds
Elma, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman     (115 Ent - 62d - 53b)
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman (7 Ent - 0d - 7b)
R Freeman (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
R Freeman (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman (24 Ent - 12d - 12b)
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman (18 Ent - 9d - 9b)
R Freeman (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
R Freeman (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (5 Ent - 5d - 0b)
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman (6 Ent - 5d - 1b)
Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman (11 Ent - 5d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHB CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Opposite Sex Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself (D),  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley
Select Dog GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Select Bitch CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best of Winners Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself (D),  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley
Winners Dog Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley
Reserve Winner Dog Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Winners Bitch Darkover 'N Pawmarc Heart 'N Soul  B Daniel/W Galbreath/C Spring
Reserve Winner Bitch Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
Dogs Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman (4d 1 pts) (BOS 2 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer RW
2 Emerald Isle Topsail As You Wish  A Wojnar/T Hensley/K Effert
Open
1 Fairhaven Pawmarc True To Myself  C Marley/P Jansen/K Priestley OS, BW, W
Bitches Mrs. D Campbell-Freeman (4b 1 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Darkover 'N Pawmarc Heart 'N Soul  B Daniel/W Galbreath/C Spring W
2 Ramblewood Written In The Stars  D Harrington/C Harrington
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross
Open
1 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert RW
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHB CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel BOB (3 pts)
GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton SEL (1 pt)
CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson SEL (1 pt)
Mr. L J Sinclair (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
R Freeman (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. D C Mounce     (65 Ent - 26d - 39b)
Mrs. L J Sinclair     (117 Ent - 67d - 50b)
Ms. P L Lloyd     (61 Ent - 29d - 32b)
D L Plonkey     (99 Ent - 49d - 50b)
Ms. D C Mounce     (95 Ent - 39d - 56b)
Dr. D D Simmons     (50 Ent - 27d - 23b)
D L Plonkey     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved