Event Information

Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Sunday, September 20, 2015
Held at Kitsap County Fairgrounds , 1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.
Bremerton, WA
Web Site:http://www.gigharborkennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 2, 2015, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
  


Competition Types Offered









Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Sunday, September 20, 2015 -
Held at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Bremerton, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


W Thompson     (101 Ent - 51d - 50b)
W Thompson (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Dr. J Warren (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
W Thompson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
W Thompson (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
W Thompson (16 Ent - 7d - 9b)
W Thompson (11 Ent - 6d - 5b)
W Thompson (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Dr. J Warren (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Dr. G H Forsythe (14 Ent - 8d - 6b)
Dr. J Warren (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
W Thompson (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
W Thompson (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
W Thompson (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
W Thompson (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
W Thompson (13 Ent - 6d - 7b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHB CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On (D),  B Daniel
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Select Dog GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Select Bitch GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Winners Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory (B),  K White
Winners Dog Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
Reserve Winner Dog Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
Winners Bitch Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory  K White
Reserve Winner Bitch Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross
Dogs W Thompson (4d 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke RW
Open
1 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad W
2 Darkover 'N Topsail's Use Your Illusion RN  R Dellicker
3 Mar-Ric City Lights  R Perkins/M Batson
Bitches W Thompson (5b 1 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Mar-Ric As Good As It Gets  M Batson/F Patterson
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
2 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
Open
1 Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory  K White BW, W
2 Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross RW
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHB CH Darkover'N Pawmarc's Dream On (D),  B Daniel BOB (4 pts)
GCH CH Alynn's Sunrise Serenade TD SH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson OS (2 pts)
GCH CH Tradewinds' N Topsail's Bootstrap Bill (D),  R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton SEL (1 pt)
GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel SEL (1 pt)
W Thompson (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
W Thompson (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Dr. J Warren (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
Mrs. S S Hedgepath (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
W Thompson     (49 Ent - 22d - 27b)
Mr. D W Haddock     (122 Ent - 51d - 71b)
Mr. G L Doerge     (43 Ent - 23d - 20b)
G Milutinovich     (91 Ent - 43d - 48b)
G Milutinovich     (40 Ent - 17d - 23b)
W Thompson     (92 Ent - 47d - 45b)
Ms. L R DeRoulet     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved