Event Information

Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 2, 2017
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds , Columbia Country Fairgrounds , 58892 Sausler Road
St Helens, OR
Web Site:http://www.longview-kelsokennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 16, 2017, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
  


Competition Types Offered









Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 2, 2017 -
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds
St Helens, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Ms. D Kroll     (86 Ent - 42d - 44b)
Ms. D C Reel (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
Dr. D D Simmons (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Dr. D D Simmons (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Dr. D D Simmons (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. D C Reel (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Ms. D C Reel (18 Ent - 9d - 9b)
Ms. D C Reel (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)
Ms. D C Reel (5 Ent - 4d - 1b)
Ms. D C Reel (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Dr. D D Simmons (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Dr. D D Simmons (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Dr. D D Simmons (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Ms. D C Reel (11 Ent - 5d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHS CH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One (D),  S Pelissero/S Sorbo
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Ramblewood Counting Stars CGC (B),  P Holt/L Riedel
Select Dog GCH CH Silverhill Good Will Hunting RN THDN CGC  G Maris/J Kay
Best of Winners Southampton Wildest Dreams (D),  D Herzig
Winners Dog Southampton Wildest Dreams  D Herzig
Reserve Winner Dog Shardust World Record  A Anderson/S Perreira
Winners Bitch Ramblewood Thinking Out Loud  C Spring/L Riedel/P Holt
Reserve Winner Bitch G&J's Ayasha Moon  J Sturm/G Sturm
Dogs Ms. D C Reel (2d 1 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Southampton Wildest Dreams  D Herzig BW, W
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Shardust World Record  A Anderson/S Perreira RW
Bitches Ms. D C Reel (5b 1 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Laurelwyn Euphoria  H Jespersen/G Zayac/W Galbreath/J Dauer
Bred By Exhibitor
1 G&J's Ayasha Moon  J Sturm/G Sturm RW
American Bred
1 Ramblewood Girl On Fire  J Hawks/L Riedel
Open
1 Ramblewood Thinking Out Loud  C Spring/L Riedel/P Holt W
2 Ramblewood Heartbeat Song  J Ross
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHS CH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One (D),  S Pelissero/S Sorbo BOB (4 pts)
GCH CH Ramblewood Counting Stars CGC (B),  P Holt/L Riedel OS (2 pts)
GCH CH Silverhill Good Will Hunting RN THDN CGC (D),  G Maris/J Kay SEL (1 pt)
Dr. D D Simmons (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Dr. D D Simmons (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Dr. D D Simmons (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
J P Wade     (82 Ent - 39d - 43b)
J P Wade     (95 Ent - 41d - 54b)
Dr. D D Simmons     (38 Ent - 17d - 21b)
Mr. F R Stephens     (103 Ent - 50d - 53b)
Mr. F R Stephens     (46 Ent - 18d - 28b)
J P Wade     (66 Ent - 26d - 40b)
Mr. F R Stephens     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved