Event Information

Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, December 15, 2016
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg , West Building , 9800 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.centralfloridakennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 23, 2016, 12:00 p.m.
Total Entry Limit: 4500
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
  


Competition Types Offered









Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, December 15, 2016 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Ms. L Robey     (638 Ent - 349d - 289b)
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (463 Ent - 230d - 233b)
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson (38 Ent - 24d - 14b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Mrs. J A Penta (6 Ent - 1d - 5b)
Mrs. E E Berg (6 Ent - 5d - 1b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (16 Ent - 6d - 10b)
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson (12 Ent - 4d - 8b)
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson (28 Ent - 17d - 11b)
Mr. B Jenkins (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (21 Ent - 12d - 9b)
Mr. L J Sinclair (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
J Hoke (30 Ent - 16d - 14b)
J Hoke (29 Ent - 15d - 14b)
Mr. B Jenkins (32 Ent - 16d - 16b)
C Navarro (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mr. R E Hutton (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. E E Berg (7 Ent - 1d - 6b)
Mrs. E E Berg (16 Ent - 8d - 8b)
Mrs. E E Berg (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
Mrs. E E Berg (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Mr. W deVilleneuve (25 Ent - 14d - 11b)
Mr. W deVilleneuve (11 Ent - 6d - 5b)
Mr. R E Hutton (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mr. R E Hutton (12 Ent - 5d - 7b)
Mr. R E Hutton (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mr. W deVilleneuve (44 Ent - 20d - 24b)
Mr. R E Hutton (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
Mr. W deVilleneuve (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
Mr. R E Hutton (9 Ent - 6d - 3b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Taban Bohemia Genao CM (D),  E Wyatt
Best of Opposite Sex Mere Wind Aziiza (B),  E Wyatt
Select Dog CH Ocerico Dahi  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt
Best of Winners Mere Wind Aziiza (B),  E Wyatt
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety CH Taban Bohemia Genao CM (D),  E Wyatt
Winners Dog Dune Des Sources De L'Oumerrbia CM  E Wyatt
Reserve Winner Dog Ocerico Baha' Al-Din CM JC CGCA  D Bruehwiler/A Bruehwiler
Winners Bitch Mere Wind Aziiza  E Wyatt
Reserve Winner Bitch Ocerico Djordana De Moreau  E Wyatt/E Moreau-Sipiere
Dogs Mr. R E Hutton (3d 2 pts)
Open
1 Dune Des Sources De L'Oumerrbia CM  E Wyatt W
2 Ocerico Baha' Al-Din CM JC CGCA  D Bruehwiler/A Bruehwiler RW
3 Ain Zafir El Marees CM  J TenBensel
Bitches Mr. R E Hutton (3b 2 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Ocerico Djada De Moreau  E Wyatt/E Moreau-Sipiere
Open
1 Mere Wind Aziiza  E Wyatt OS, BW, W
2 Ocerico Djordana De Moreau  E Wyatt/E Moreau-Sipiere RW
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mr. R E Hutton
Non-Reg Veteran
1 Ocerico Alinghi CM2 JC CGCA  D Bruehwiler/A Bruehwiler
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
CH Taban Bohemia Genao CM (D),  E Wyatt BOB (5 pts)
CH Taban Bohemia Genao CM (D),  E Wyatt BOBOH
CH Ocerico Dahi (D),  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt SEL (2 pts)
Mr. R E Hutton (10 Ent - 7d - 3b)
J Hoke (31 Ent - 12d - 19b)
Miss V L Lyne     (496 Ent - 257d - 239b)
Mr. K E Berg     (415 Ent - 219d - 196b)
Mrs. S Dillin     (528 Ent - 286d - 242b)
Mrs. C Noe     (435 Ent - 237d - 198b)
C Navarro     (524 Ent - 266d - 258b)
Mr. L J Sinclair     (20 Ent - 11d - 9b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved