Event Information

Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan
Friday, June 14, 2019
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds , 1060 E. Peterson Road
Grayslake, IL
Web Site:http://www.littlefortkennelclub.org/
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
  


Competition Types Offered









Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan
Friday, June 14, 2019 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. M Queijeiro     (205 Ent - 109d - 96b)
J P Wade     (180 Ent - 87d - 93b)
D Thornton     (253 Ent - 122d - 131b)
Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman (19 Ent - 9d - 10b)
Mrs. C P Patterson (30 Ent - 15d - 15b)
D Thornton (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
D Thornton (40 Ent - 18d - 22b)
D Thornton (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
J P Wade (21 Ent - 8d - 13b)
Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
D Thornton (24 Ent - 13d - 11b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHS CH Bruno Mars Star Quarterworld RN CGC TKN (D),  T MacEachern/P Kantor
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Shamrock Preaching To The Choir (B),  J Wilson/C Scott
Select Dog GCHG CH Grosser Family Altair RN CGCA TKN  D Cavanaugh/B Cavanaugh/K Kimmeth/A Kimmeth
Select Bitch CH Crown's Hrh Queen Of The Night  M Rusk/A Rusk
Best of Winners Crown's Hrh Prince Of The Night (D),  M Rusk/A Rusk
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety CH Houha's Really Hits The Spot RN (D),  L Whorley
Winners Dog Crown's Hrh Prince Of The Night  M Rusk/A Rusk
Reserve Winner Dog Cherished Deb's Last Revelation CD BN RI CGC TKN  D Fields/K Woollard
Winners Bitch Cherished Baby It's Cold Outside CD BN RA CGCA  K Woollard
Reserve Winner Bitch Wildest Dream Sunshine  T Bailey/J Bailey
Dogs D Thornton (4d 3 pts) (BW 4 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Cherished Abominable Snowman  K Woollard
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Crown's Hrh Prince Of The Night  M Rusk/A Rusk BW, W
2 Cherished Deb's Last Revelation CD BN RI CGC TKN  D Fields/K Woollard RW
3 Show Mountain Ace High  E Showalter/D White
Bitches D Thornton (7b 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Suma-Skyline Ante Up  M Usery/R Robertson
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Cherished Baby It's Cold Outside CD BN RA CGCA  K Woollard W
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Wildest Dream Sunshine  T Bailey/J Bailey RW
2 Shamrock The Preachers Daughter  J Wilson/C Scott
3 Show Mountain Holly Kick Your Knickers Up  E Showalter/D White
4 Houha's U Got The Look V Altitude  N Houha/L Houha
Open
1 Wildest Dream Lunar Moon  L Tripp/T Bailey
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHS CH Bruno Mars Star Quarterworld RN CGC TKN (D),  T MacEachern/P Kantor BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Shamrock Preaching To The Choir (B),  J Wilson/C Scott OS (5 pts)
CH Houha's Really Hits The Spot RN (D),  L Whorley BOBOH
GCHG CH Grosser Family Altair RN CGCA TKN (D),  D Cavanaugh/B Cavanaugh/K Kimmeth/A Kimmeth SEL (5 pts)
CH Crown's Hrh Queen Of The Night (B),  M Rusk/A Rusk SEL (5 pts)
D Thornton (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman (14 Ent - 6d - 8b)
Mr. R E Hutton (22 Ent - 10d - 12b)
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine (28 Ent - 14d - 14b)
Mr. E B Weiss (13 Ent - 9d - 4b)
Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
Mrs. V Seiler-Cushman (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mr. R E Hutton     (202 Ent - 104d - 98b)
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine     (96 Ent - 49d - 47b)
Mrs. C P Patterson     (79 Ent - 38d - 41b)
Dr. A P Bianchi     (94 Ent - 38d - 56b)
Mr. M Queijeiro     (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved