American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 25, 2006
Held at Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building & , Cattle Auction Arena Bldg , Amon Carter Square 3400 Crestline Road
Fort Worth, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 8, 2006
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  G  Knight
212 Brazos Ln
Sunnyvale, TX 75182-3202
mgk@comcast.net
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 25, 2006 -
Held at Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
Fort Worth, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. W E Dean JR
CH Bayview Some Like It Hot (B) Boxer     C Robbins/K Robbins/R Cormier/S Cormier/K Morrison/P Morrison
Best Junior Handler
Hannah Nicole Wolfshohl German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mr. D Shipley     (338 Ent - 156d - 182b)
GRP1 CH Magic Major Player JH (D),   Brittany
GRP2 CH Renaissance Lord Of Th'Dance (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 CH Ducat Rock Me On The Water (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 CH Amberlove's Desert Sky (D),   Gordon Setter
Mrs. H W Stein     (288 Ent - 136d - 152b)
GRP1 CH D & D Sierra Sundance Of Casanova (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 CH Vom See Lionel V Bessdachs Ss (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 CH Gabriel's Rare Bear JC (D),   Afghan Hound
Mr. R Stein     (348 Ent - 172d - 176b)
GRP1 CH Bayview Some Like It Hot (B),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Rivers Edge Tauralan Traveler (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 CH Sondaisa's Cuervo Gold (D),   Akita
GRP4 CH Del Sur's Makin All The Right Moves (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. T L Yates     (355 Ent - 162d - 193b)
GRP1 CH Morningstar Heart On Fire (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 Huntermoon Ruaidhri Mac Liam (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP3 CH Dalriada's Peggy Sue (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Hobergays Fineus Fogg (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Mrs. J P Scott     (268 Ent - 133d - 135b)
GRP1 CH Tim Sue's Flying High (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 CH Jubilee's Honky Tonk Hero (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Bhe-Jei's Pinball Wizard (D),   Maltese
GRP4 CH Shalee's Royal Symphony (D),   Silky Terrier
Mrs. D Hansen     (228 Ent - 100d - 128b)
GRP1 CH High Ridge Is Judges Choice (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 CH Kimiks-&-Phuff'S-Can-U-Feel-The-Love (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 CH Asawin The Divine Miss M (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 CH De Lamer's Beach Blanket Baby (B),   Schipperke
Mrs. J Fournier     (302 Ent - 129d - 173b)
GRP1 CH Bugaboo's Big Resolution (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 CH San Brancos Saltarella (B),   Belgian Sheepdog
GRP3 CH High Time Escape To Live Oak (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Avalar Marquee Razzle Dazzle (B),   Rough Collie
Dr. J E Hungerland     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Palden Dorje V. Altnaharra (D),   Tibetan Mastiff






Number of Entries: 2499    Number of Competitors: 2130

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 25, 2006 -
Held at Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
Fort Worth, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, MACH4 Gottabe's Sparkling Cider UDX Australian Shepherd     K Guetzloff
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Bendens Somethin To Talk About UDX3 Golden Retriever     S Archer
Mr. C Cornell (17t)
Mr. D E Herald (22t)
Mrs. M Little (8t)
Mr. C Cornell (21t)
Mr. D E Herald (7t)
Mrs. M Little (16t)






Number of Entries: 96    Number of Competitors: 91

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 25, 2006 -
Held at Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
Fort Worth, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Hannah Nicole Wolfshohl German Shorthaired Pointer     
Ms. K A Cowsert (7t)
Ms. K A Cowsert (9t)
Ms. K A Cowsert (2t)
Ms. K A Cowsert (5t)
Ms. K A Cowsert (13t)
Ms. K A Cowsert (11t)






Number of Entries: 53    Number of Competitors: 47



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Great Pyrenees Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 25, 2006 Mar 8, 2006
Lone Star Airedale Terrier Club DS/SWPC Mar 25, 2006 Mar 8, 2006
North Texas Samoyed Fanciers SWPC Mar 25, 2006
Trinity Valley Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Texas SWPC Mar 25, 2006 Mar 8, 2006







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved