American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 27, 2005
Held at Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building & , Cattle Auction Arena Bldg , Amon Carter Square 3400 Crestline Road
Fort Worth, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 9, 2005
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  Knight
9919 Wood Forest Dr
Dallas, TX 75243-4920

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 27, 2005 -
Held at Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
Fort Worth, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J E Gregory
CH Brookwood's Mystic Warrior (D) Boxer     D McCarroll/L Brooks
Best Junior Handler
Lauren Mcilwraith Siberian Husky     
Mrs. M Anderson     (296 Ent - 143d - 153b)
GRP1 CH Pandora Picturesque (B),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 CH Courtwood Seeker (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 CH Toasty's Race For Love (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 CH Graytsky-Win It'S-My-Prague-Ative (B),   Weimaraner
Mrs. M Gauger     (279 Ent - 125d - 154b)
GRP1 CH Willwood's Parker County (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP2 CH Whipperinn Gibbson (D),   English Foxhound
GRP3 CH Eclipse Envy O Sportingfield (B),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Afterglow Woody Woodpecker (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mrs. K Steen     (367 Ent - 174d - 193b)
GRP1 CH Brookwood's Mystic Warrior (D),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Heartfelt Spin V Touchstone (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Sondaisa's Cuervo Gold (D),   Akita
GRP4 CH Cimmerron's Dixie Chick (B),   Samoyed
Dr. A W Krause     (280 Ent - 112d - 168b)
GRP1 CH Birchbay Sir Galahad (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 CH Bowe's Sea-Aire Chester (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 CH Zircona Belle To Moll From Ashgate (B),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 CH Tejas Kiss Of Death (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
B L Krause     (301 Ent - 145d - 156b)
GRP1 CH Starfire's Wicked Mean-N-Nasty (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 CH Carr's Tuff Stuff (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 CH Wenrick's Doll Collection (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 CH Coral Bay's Super Hero (D),   Pug
Mr. R J Moore     (219 Ent - 115d - 104b)
GRP1 CH Robobull Fabelhaft Inferno (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 CH Preshar Jodao Baywalker (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 CH Dante's Over The Top (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 CH T-Bo's Only Time Will Tell (B),   Boston Terrier
Ms. D Canino     (189 Ent - 101d - 88b)
GRP1 CH Kingsbury's I'm Harry P. (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH To-Jo's Pop Gun Lanward (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Acura's Blue Sage (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Herdeaux Daisy Mae (B),   Bouvier des Flandres






Number of Entries: 2443    Number of Competitors: 1931

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 27, 2005 -
Held at Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
Fort Worth, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Skoof Making A Splash Shetland Sheepdog     L Lundgren/C Chmura
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Skoof Making A Splash Shetland Sheepdog     L Lundgren/C Chmura
Mr. W L Chaillot SR (5t)
Ms. L J Bryan (16t)
Mr. J M Skarbek (8t)
Mr. W L Chaillot SR (22t)
Ms. L J Bryan (5t)
Mr. J M Skarbek (19t)






Number of Entries: 94    Number of Competitors: 75

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 27, 2005 -
Held at Amon G Carter Jr Exhibit Building &
Fort Worth, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lauren Mcilwraith Siberian Husky     
Mr. H Tatro III (7t)
Mr. H Tatro III (4t)
Mr. H Tatro III (5t)
Mr. H Tatro III (10t)
Mr. H Tatro III (10t)






Number of Entries: 46    Number of Competitors: 36



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Trinity Valley Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Texas SWPC Mar 27, 2005 Mar 9, 2005







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved