Event and Awards Search

Welcome to the AKC Event and Awards Search. Search for upcoming events or find official results from past shows and trials.









La Salle Brittany Club
Saturday, June 12, 2004 -
Held at Stone City Kennel Club Building
New Lenox, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Dr. R I Spritzer (66 Ent - 35d - 31b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Jordean Your Wildest Dreams (D),  B Rao
Best of Opposite Sex CH Wincrest Romantic Melody (B),  B Scott
Best of Winners Sigbrit's Can't Miss Me JH (B),  B Sigmund
Winners Dog Barney's Hi-Proof Ronrico  C Schaefer/M Schaefer
Reserve Winner Dog Ricochet Hemi Baracuda  M Condron/J Condron
Winners Bitch Sigbrit's Can't Miss Me JH  B Sigmund
Reserve Winner Bitch Royal Britt's Bantam Molly  S Van Wieren/A Van Wieren
Dogs Dr. R I Spritzer (28d 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Country Road's Bounty Hunter  K Stout
2 Attitude's He Is The One  D Walker/C Walsh
3 Blazing Awesome Mo  R Whitmore/M Whitmore
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Melridge Rao Back Up Plan  B Rao/A LANE
2 Kd's Slip And Slide  T Jagielski/D Connell
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Dogwood Hollow Screamin' Eagle  J SAWYERS/D Sawyers/G Clements/G Clements
2 Birdwell  J Kopkowski/R Kopkowski
3 Saint Joseph Ori  S Ori/J Ori
4 Melridge Kala Affair To Remember  K Hamaker
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Dogwood Hollow Ryan Express  G Clements/C Mika/G Clements
2 Serendipity's Hearts R Wild  E Parrish
3 Mystics Time Traveler JH  B Blanco/P Blanco
4 Royal Britts Buddy Holly  A Wieren/S Wieren
American Bred
1 Clyde's Red Gunner JH  E Pogson
2 Starlight's Blazing Sirius  T Thomas/T Richmond
3 Rc's Ruff Ranger  R Richter/C Richter
Open
1 Barney's Hi-Proof Ronrico  C Schaefer/M Schaefer W
2 Ricochet Hemi Baracuda  M Condron/J Condron RW
3 Wrigley's Chip Makin' His Marc  M Poehler
4 Melridge That's My Point  R Briggle/J Briggle
Bitches Dr. R I Spritzer (19b 4 pts) (BW 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Country Road's Razzle Dazzle  K Stout
2 Sandy River Maggie  J Hancock/B Hancock
3 Crosscreek Wee Dram of Amber  C Pepin
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Rao Marsports Heres Hope  J Marsman
2 Top Shelf's Crown Royal  A Lee
3 Parkwood Kd's Mocha Dot  Z Bednarz/R Bednarz/H Bednarz
4 Magic Team Player  M MARTIN/N Otterson
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Royal Britt's Bantam Molly  S Van Wieren/A Van Wieren RW
2 Sovereign's Classy Attitude JH  C Walsh
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Top Shelf's Simple Pleasures  W Archinal
2 Keili's Blazing Star  E Drazek
3 Starlight's Vision Corona  A Heleniak/T Richmond
Open
1 Sigbrit's Can't Miss Me JH  B Sigmund BW, W
2 Sundays True Brit  H Elfert/M Elfert
3 Rustins Valuable Treasure NAJ  C Driscoll/A Schilling
4 Starlight's Lyra Lumination  T Richmond
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Dr. R I Spritzer
Non-Reg Veteran
1 CH Jordean Your Wildest Dreams  B Rao BOB
2 CH Starlight's Rigel Revelation SH  T Richmond/H Kuipers
3 CH Loki's Top Shelf Jubal Early CDX JH AX AXJ  W Archinal
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Dr. R I Spritzer
Non-Reg Veteran
1 CH Upland Acres Birchwood Coco SH  H Mikolajczyk/E Mikolajczyk
2 CH Prairie Fire Cotton Blossom  R Ricker
3 CH Starlight's Notorious Nova  E Parrish
4 CH Wincrest Millette Melody JH  B Scott
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Dogs Dr. R I Spritzer
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial
1 DC Ricochet Maggie's Jac JH  J Condron/M Condron
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Bitches Dr. R I Spritzer
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial
1 CH Birchwood's Koko Dot  T Jagielski/D Connell