Event Calendar



Event Calendar

 

Events Calendar Listings

Select the competition type and month you would like to view and click the "Get Events" button.

**Check with the Superintendent/Show Secretary listed below for closing time.**

 
 

ALL BREED AND SPECIALTY SHOWS - March

MARCH 2 - FRIDAY

  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    CACTUS STATE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Linda Jacobs, SHW SEC, 3120 W CAREFREE HWY STE 1-635, PHOENIX, AZ 85086
  • AZ Phoenix (I)
    CACTUS STATE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     5:00 p.m.
    Linda Jacobs, SHW SEC, 3120 W Carefree Highway, Suite 1-635, Phoenix, AZ 85086
    FEE: $30.00
  • AZ Phoenix* (I)
    VALLE DEL SOL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Arizona State Fairgrounds
    1826 W McDowell Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. T. H. Bradley, III: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Mr. R. Capsel: Obedience
  • CA Pomona (I)
    CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA (S)
    Los Angeles County Fairplex
    1101 W McKinley Ave
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • FL Davie
    SOUTH DADE KENNEL CLUB
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             R. V. Horn
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Martin
    Mrs. M. Martin: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    C. Bett: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. M. Martin: GBGV
    S. D. Paske: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Whip
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: C. Bett
    Ms. S. Neely: Boxer
    S. D. Paske: Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. Bett
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    C. Bett: Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. S. Neely: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    Ms. S. Neely: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Coll, Pumi, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    C. Bett: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. S. Neely
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mrs. M. Martin: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    C. Bett: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: S. D. Paske
    Mrs. M. Martin: GBGV
    S. D. Paske: Afghan, Basset, Borz, Dach, Ibizan, Whip
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Ms. S. Neely: Boxer
    S. D. Paske: Grt Dane
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    C. Bett: Chihua, Chin Cr, J Chin, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Ms. S. Neely: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Ms. S. Neely: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: V. Sandage, D.V.M.
    V. Sandage, D.V.M.: AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Brdr Coll, Briard, Coll, Pumi, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    C. Bett: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. V. Horn
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF ST. LOUIS, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. G. Bernardi: Breed
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DACHSHUND CLUB OF ST. LOUIS, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    A. (. Eckenrode: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS FOX TERRIER CLUB
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Camille Porter, SHW SEC, 75 Killarney Ln, Moscow Mills, MO 63362
    FEE: $28.00
    Ms. S. C. Way: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER ST. LOUIS FOX TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Camille Porter, SHW SEC, 75 KILLARNEY LN, MOSCOW MILLS, MO 63362
    FEE: $28.00
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Dr. J. Klein: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    LAND OF LINCOLN CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF ILLINOIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    LAND OF LINCOLN CHIHUAHUA CLUB OF ILLINOIS (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS, INC. (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $228.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. P. Kasten: Obedience
  • WI West Bend* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Washington County Fair WI
    3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. A. S. Patrizio: Breed
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience

MARCH 3 - SATURDAY

  • FL Davie
    FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
  • FL Davie
    FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB, INC.
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
  • FL Lakeland (I)
    MID FLORIDA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Imperial Polk OCTC
    3633 Century Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Ms. Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 Trevarthon Rd, Orlando, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Breed
  • HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    VALLEY ISLE KENNEL CLUB OF MAUI
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             C. Bett
    SPORTING             Group: C. Bett
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Neder Kooiker
    Ms. E. McDowell: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: F. R. Vogel
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Afghan
    C. Bett: Amer English Coon
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Basset, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: R. V. Horn
    Mrs. B. Downey: Boxer
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Rottw
    R. V. Horn: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Blk Russn Terrier, Nepltn Mastiff
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Skye
    C. Bett: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. M. Martin: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Hava, Toy Manch
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Tib Ter
    S. D. Paske: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Pood
    C. Bett: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Span Water
    Mrs. T. Dennison: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: R. V. Horn
    R. V. Horn: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: R. V. Horn
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Mr. B. Jenkins: Neder Kooiker
    Ms. E. McDowell: Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Suss
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: R. V. Horn
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Afghan
    C. Bett: Amer English Coon
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Basset, Dach, Port Pd Peq, Whip
    F. R. Vogel: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. T. Dennison
    Mrs. B. Downey: Boxer
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Berns Mtn, Grt Dane, Rottw
    R. V. Horn: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Blk Russn Terrier, Nepltn Mastiff
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Skye
    C. Bett: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. T. Dennison
    Mrs. M. Martin: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Min Pin, Pug, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Mrs. L. Bett: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Hava, Toy Manch
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: S. D. Paske
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Tib Ter
    S. D. Paske: Bulldog, Fr Bull
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Am Esk Dog, Coton de Tulear, Pood
    C. Bett: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Canaan, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Span Water
    Mrs. T. Dennison: AustrlShep, Card-WC, Coll, OES, Shetld
    Ms. E. McDowell: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: R. Riggs
  • MA West Springfield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Working Group, Boxer, Grt Dane, Grt Pyr, Sib Hky
    Mr. B. Busby: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Sam, Jr. Showmanship
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Berns Mtn, Dobe, Portuguese
    Ms. J. Haefner: Rottw, Std Schn
  • MD Point of Rocks* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    L. D. Lange: Breed
  • MD Point of Rocks* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. V. Buoniello, Jr.: Breed
    Mrs. C. Pratt: Obedience
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    MARYLAND SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    M. Faulkner: Brit, Neder Kooiker, Span-Wel Spr, Spin Ital, Jr. Showmanship
    M. J. Doheny: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Curl, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Suss, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Ms. C. L. Richards: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Span-Eng Spr, Vizs, Weim
    J. Hubbard: Ret-Flat, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Irw, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. G. W. Hayburn: Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Fld
    Ms. E. Chase: Nov A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. C. Heisterhagen: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robina Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N WASHINGTON ST UNIT 814, OWOSSO, MI 48867
    FEE: $29.00
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC.
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robina Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $29.00
  • MI Davisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TOLEDO COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks County Pk
    12451 Andersonville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESIDE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $27.00-2nd
    Mr. M. L. Van Tassell: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Davisburg (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    TOLEDO COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks County Pk
    12451 Andersonville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESIDE DRIVE, HOLLY, MI 48442
    Mr. C. Williford: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Gray Summit (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BELLE-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Ret-Gold
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Scotti
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Yorks
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: GSD
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. Boutwell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Ret-Gold
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. G. L. Doerge: Scotti
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Yorks
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: GSD
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. C. L. Battaglia
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. R. Schullier: Breed
  • NJ Frenchtown (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BERKSHIRE VALLEY BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
  • NJ Frenchtown (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    BERKSHIRE VALLEY BASSET HOUND CLUB (S)
    Horseshoe Bend Park
    178 Horseshoe Bend Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Edna Morris, SHW SEC, 209 RYAN DR, PITTSBURGH, PA 15220
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    MEDINA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. V. M. Jordan
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld
    Mr. F. Hyer: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mr. E. Dziuk: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Grt Dane
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Sib Hky
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Cane Corso, Dobe
    Mrs. B. J. Cline: Akita, Boxer, Rottw, Sam
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Toy Manch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. F. Hyer: AustrlShep
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Neder Kooiker, Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Ret-Flat, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Boykin, Span-Fld
    Mr. F. Hyer: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. E. Dziuk: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Grt Dane
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Nepltn Mastiff
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Sib Hky
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Cane Corso, Dobe
    Mrs. B. J. Cline: Akita, Boxer, Rottw, Sam
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Toy Manch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. F. Hyer
    Mr. F. Hyer: AustrlShep
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. B. J. Cline
  • TX Austin (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF AUSTIN
    Austin Canine Central
    5402 Middle Fiskville Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Debra Weaver, SHW SEC, PO Box 21704, Waco, TX 76702
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    P. D. Skinner: Breed
  • TX Crosby (O)
    BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. T. Gomez
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Weim
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bgle, Nor Elk
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Boxer
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. A. Newton
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Weim
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Span-Wel Spr, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Bgle, Nor Elk
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Amer English Coon, B & T Coonhnd, Bluetick Coon, Dach
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Boxer
    Dr. J. A. Newton: Grt Dane
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Dobe, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Akita, Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Mr. T. Gomez: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Austrl Cat Dg, Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. A. Newton
  • WI Ixonia* (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • WI West Bend* (I)
    BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTHEASTERN WISCONSIN (S)
    Washington County Fair WI
    3000 Pleasant Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. E. Normannseth: Breed
    Mr. E. J. Willems: Obedience

MARCH 4 - SUNDAY

  • FL Davie
    SOUTH DADE KENNEL CLUB
    Bergeron Rodeo Grounds
    4201 SW 65th Way
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
  • FL Lakeland* (I)
    MID FLORIDA SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (S)
    Imperial Polk OCTC
    3633 Century Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Susan Gordon, SHW SEC, 9122 TREVARTHON RD, ORLANDO, FL 32817
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. M. Lucas: Breed
    Ms. D. E. Tessmann-Van Leaven: Obedience
  • HI Honolulu (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
    Neal S Blaisdell Center
    777 Ward Ave (Exhibition Hall)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $35.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • KS Garden City* (I)
    GARDEN CITY KANSAS KENNEL CLUB
    Finney County Fairgrounds
    Exhibition & Livestock Buildings
    South 9th & Frederick
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Bett
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mrs. L. Bett: Span-Boykin
    S. L. Anderson: Brit, All Retrievers, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. E. McDowell: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. J. Berger
    Mr. R. J. Berger: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. Bett
    B. Brown: Boxer
    C. Bett: Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Mrs. L. Bett: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Chin Cr
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Hava
    C. Bett: Shih Tzu
    R. V. Horn: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    R. V. Horn: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Boston, Lowch
    HERDING             Group: C. Bett
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. B. Fraser
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: S. L. Anderson
    Mrs. L. Bett: Span-Boykin
    S. L. Anderson: Brit, All Retrievers, Span-Suss, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. E. McDowell: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Fld, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
    Mr. R. J. Berger: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: C. Bett
    B. Brown: Boxer
    C. Bett: Berns Mtn, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: C. Bett
    Mrs. L. Bett: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: C. Bett
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: Chin Cr
    Mrs. T. Dennison: Hava
    C. Bett: Shih Tzu
    R. V. Horn: Pug, Pood Toy
    Mr. D. B. Fraser: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. T. Dennison
    R. V. Horn: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Boston, Lowch
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. T. Dennison
    Ms. M. C. Murphy-East: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. S. Oviatt-Harris: Nov A, Nov B, Open A, Open B, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. M. C. Murphy-East
  • MA West Springfield (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION
    Eastern States Expo
    1305 memorial Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. J. Haefner: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Giant Schn, Gtr Swiss Mtn
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Boxer, Grt Dane
    Mr. B. Busby: Dobe, Kom, Kuv, Nepltn Mastiff, Portuguese, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Leonberger, Mast, St Bern, Sam, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Point of Rocks (I)
    CHESAPEAKE SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (S)
    Catoctin Kennel Club Training Facility
    4016 Rock Hall Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Mrs. Elinor Abrell, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. O. A. Harvey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD West Friendship* (I)
    MARYLAND SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION (S)
    Howard County Fairgrounds
    2210 Fairgrounds Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Mr. G. W. Hayburn: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr (Black), Span-Ckr (ASCOB), Span-Ckr (Parti), Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. C. E. Calcinari: Lag Rom, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Irw, Span-Suss, Jr. Showmanship
    J. Hubbard: Neder Kooiker, Pntr-GW, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-Wel Spr
    M. Faulkner: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Set-Irsh, Span-Fld, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mrs. S. L. Novocin: Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    A. R. Folz: Vizs, Weim
    Mr. J. D. Landis: Nov A, Grad Openr, Util A, Util B, Versatility
    Ms. E. Chase: Nov B, Grad Novr, Open A, Open B
    Mrs. C. Heisterhagen: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B
  • MI Berkley (I)
    DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB, INC. (S)
    Berkley Community Center
    2400 Robina Street
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Pam Moore, SHW SEC, 319 N Washington #814, Owosso, MI 48867
    FEE: $29.00
  • MI Davisburg (I)
    GREATER BRIGHTON COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex
    Springfield Oaks County Park
    12540 Andersonville Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESHORE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. J. Kane: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MI Davisburg (I)
    GREATER BRIGHTON COLLIE CLUB
    Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex
    Springfield Oaks County Park
    12540 Andersonville Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Jen Miller, SHW SEC, 14310 LAKESHORE DR, HOLLY, MI 48442
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. G. Buddie: Breed
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    BELLE-CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     12:00 p.m.
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. L. Boutwell
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Vizs
    C. A. Herbel: Weim
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. W. F. Potter, II
    Mr. J. R. Tincher: Dach
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe, Rottw, St Bern
    Ms. S. C. Way: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: C. A. Herbel
    Mr. W. F. Potter, II: Scotti
    C. A. Herbel: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. L. E. Hiltz
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Pood Toy
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Pug, Shih Tzu
    Mrs. L. E. Hiltz: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. R. Frost
    Mrs. L. Boutwell: Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees
    Mr. R. R. Frost: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Lashbrook
    Ms. S. C. Way: Canaan
    Mr. R. R. Frost: GSD
    Dr. C. L. Battaglia: Span Water
    Mr. R. Lashbrook: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. C. Way
    Ms. S. C. Way: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. S. C. Way
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    ST. BERNARD CLUB OF GREATER ST. LOUIS, INC.
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Foy Trent Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
  • OH Tallmadge (I)
    MEDINA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Summit County Fairgrounds
    1100 North Avenue
    229 E Howe Road (also)
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    L. L. Reece: Brit, Set-Irsh
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Afghan
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Whip
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Mast
    Dr. E. Liebes: Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: AnatolShep, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Leonberger, Newf
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: L. L. Reece
    L. L. Reece: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. W. deVilleneuve
    L. L. Reece: Toy Manch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Hava
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. G. L. Andersen
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. L. Liebes
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Dr. E. Liebes
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    L. L. Reece: Brit, Set-Irsh
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Weim
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pointer, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Gold, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Suss, Vizs, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Afghan
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Whip
    Dr. E. Liebes: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. Dziuk
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Mast
    Dr. E. Liebes: Nepltn Mastiff
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: AnatolShep, Chinook, Grm Pinscher, Leonberger, Newf
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr
    Mr. J. M. Fankhauser: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    L. L. Reece: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    L. L. Reece: Toy Manch
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Cav KC Spans, Hava
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Min Pin, Pom, Pood Toy
    Mr. W. deVilleneuve: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. V. M. Jordan
    Mr. E. Dziuk: Pood
    Ms. V. M. Jordan: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Chow, Dalm, Fr Bull, Kees, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd
    Mr. G. L. Andersen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. J. M. Fankhauser
    Mrs. J. L. Liebes: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Coll
    JR SHOWMANSHIP:
    Mr. E. Dziuk: BJ, NJ9, NI12, NS15, OJ9, OI12, OS12, MAST
    C. Nethery: FIN, PRE1, PRE2
  • TX Crosby (O)
    BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Crosby Fairgrounds
    Crosby Fair Association Grounds &
    14920 F M 2100
    Rodeo Arena
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. A. Fehring
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Ret-Gold
    Mr. T. Gomez: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Boxer
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Akita, Bullm, Rottw
    Mr. T. Gomez: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Mast, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. A. Fehring
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    Mr. T. Gomez: Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mr. T. Gomez: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. D. M. Brown
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Ret-Gold
    Mr. T. Gomez: Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, All Setters, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Ibizan, RhoRidge
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: PBGV, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. A. Redmer
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Boxer
    Mr. J. A. Fehring: Akita, Bullm, Rottw
    Mr. T. Gomez: Alas Mal, Blk Russn Terrier, Cane Corso, Sib Hky
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Dobe, Grt Pyr, Mast, Std Schn
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. L. Gomez
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Scotti, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. J. Shreve
    Mrs. A. L. Gomez: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog
    Mr. R. J. Shreve: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. T. Gomez
    Mr. T. Gomez: Coll
    Mrs. S. A. Redmer: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep
    Mrs. D. M. Brown: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. A. Fehring
  • WI Ixonia (I)
    GREATER MILWAUKEE NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION (S)
    Western Waukesha Co Dog Training Club
    W1314 Cedar Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 14     6:00 p.m.
    Barbara Budny, SHW SEC, 4044 S 92ND ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53228
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd

MARCH 8 - THURSDAY

  • MO Kansas City (I)
    LEAVENWORTH KENNEL CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. D. A. Alexander
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. E. McDowell: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Sib Hky
    Ms. E. Muthard: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Newf
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. McDowell
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. E. McDowell: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. J. Webb: Pntr-GS, Set-Irsh, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Ms. E. McDowell: Am Fox
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Sib Hky
    Ms. E. Muthard: Akita, Alas Mal, Boxer, Dobe, Grm Pinscher, Newf
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chin Cr, Eng Toy Sp
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Bel Shp, Brdr Coll, Bouv, Briard, Card-WC, Coll, Entlebucher Mnt Dog, GSD, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. P. B. Peat
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd

MARCH 9 - FRIDAY

  • MO Kansas City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER KANSAS CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Y. Defreitas: Breed
    Mr. B. Meyer: Jr. Showmanship
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    LEAVENWORTH KENNEL CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. J. C. Sigler
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mr. E. Blake: Set-Irsh
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Wirehair Vizsla
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Ms. E. Muthard: Berns Mtn
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Alas Mal, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Akita, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cav KC Spans
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Yorks
    Mrs. J. Webb: Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Fr Bull
    Ms. E. Muthard: Kees
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Lhasa, Lowch
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Ms. E. Muthard: GSD
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. E. Blake: Set-Irsh
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pntr-GS, Span-Eng Spr
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pntr-GW, All Retrievers, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Wirehair Vizsla
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. P. B. Peat
    Ms. E. Muthard: Berns Mtn
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Alas Mal, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Akita, Boxer, Bullm, Dobe, Grt Dane, Portuguese, Std Schn
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Ms. E. Muthard: Cav KC Spans
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Yorks
    Mrs. J. Webb: Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Mrs. J. Webb: Boston
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Fr Bull
    Ms. E. Muthard: Kees
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Bichon, Bulldog, Shar-Pei, Chow, Lhasa, Lowch
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Ms. J. C. Sigler
    Ms. E. Muthard: GSD
    Ms. J. C. Sigler: AustrlShep, Beauceron, Brgr Pcrd, Card-WC, Min Amer Shep
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. C. Sigler
  • TN Franklin (I)
    TULLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd

MARCH 10 - SATURDAY

  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    GULFSTREAM ROTTWEILER CLUB OF GREATER MIAMI (S)
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Breed
  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    PALM BEACH COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             H. H. Schulman
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    H. H. Schulman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. D. A. Dalton
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. D. A. Dalton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. B. Tietjen
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Pood
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. J. Ringle: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    H. H. Schulman: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Cav KC Spans
    Mrs. D. A. Dalton: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Pood
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Boston, Shar-Pei, Fr Bull
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Kees, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
  • MI Warren* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Sportsmen's Dog Training Club Building
    1930 Tobsal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Janet J. Ruggles, SHW SEC, 10255 O'Connor, Kenockee Township, MI 48006
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Suellen Manning, SHW SEC, 1298 S. Mason Road, Saint Louis, MO 63131
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. N. E. Talbott: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GREATER KANSAS CITY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. B. J. Borchardt: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. P. B. Peat
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. E. Blake: Pntr-GS
    Ms. E. Muthard: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Brit, Pointer, Set-Irsh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    Mr. D. J. Peat: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. C. I. Alexander
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pug
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. E. Blake: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Beauceron
    Ms. E. Muthard: Austrl Cat Dg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. D. J. Peat
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. A. Alexander
    Mr. E. Blake: Pntr-GS
    Ms. E. Muthard: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Brit, Pointer, Set-Irsh, All Spaniels, All Spaniels
    Mrs. J. Webb: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. D. J. Peat: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. D. J. Peat: Sam, Sib Hky
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Bullm, Grm Pinscher
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boxer, Chinook, Dobe, Grt Dane, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Newf, Portuguese
    Ms. E. Muthard: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Am Staff, Bull Ter, Min Bull Terrs
    Ms. C. I. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Ms. E. Muthard: Pug
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Affenp, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. E. Blake: Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, Pap, Pom
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: J Chin, Peke, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorks
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mrs. P. B. Peat: Am Esk Dog, Boston, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Pood, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. D. A. Alexander: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Beauceron
    Ms. E. Muthard: Austrl Cat Dg, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. Blake
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF ST. LOUIS
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
  • NY Albion (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Marge Lelito, SHW SEC, 7253 Graydon Dr., North Tonawanda, NY 14120
    FEE: $30.00
    Miss M. E. Halinen: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Middletown (I)
    MONTICELLO NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    239 Wisner Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. K. Brown
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. V. Ioia
    Mrs. G. Kuehnel-Hisatake: Shar-Pei, Pood, Shiba Inu
    Dr. J. V. Ioia: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Dr. J. V. Ioia
  • TN Franklin (I)
    DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF NASHVILLE
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. B. D. Alderman: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    TULLAHOMA KENNEL CLUB OF TENNESSEE (S)
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • TX Kerrville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN ANTONIO (S)
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Breed
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    SAN ANTONIO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             T. S. Robbins
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. M. Scott: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Manch Ter
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Kerry, Lakelnd, Rat Terrier, Sealym
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Airdle, Am Hrls Ter, Bdlgtn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Wire), Glen Imaal, Norfolk, Parson Russell, Russel Terr, Welsh Ter
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    T. S. Robbins: Chihua, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. J. F. Booth: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Dr. A. C. Santos, M.D.: Bichon, Kees, Lhasa, Norwegian Lndhnd, Shiba Inu
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. J. F. Booth
    Mr. J. F. Booth: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    Mr. L. Boileau: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. N. D. Simmons
  • VA Harrisonburg* (I)
    SHENANDOAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • WA Seattle* (I)
    SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    CenturyLink Field Event Center
    S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. J. C. Walton
    SPORTING             Group: S. Polk
    Mrs. M. K. Faeth: Spin Ital
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Suss
    S. Polk: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Dach, Ibizan
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    S. Polk: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    P. L. Marsman: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: S. Polk
    S. Polk: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. K. Campbell
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. M. K. Faeth: Spin Ital
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Ret-Flat, Span-Boykin, Span-Irw, Span-Wel Spr
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Pntr-GS, Ret-Ches, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Suss
    S. Polk: Lag Rom, Pointer, Pntr-GW, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    Mrs. V. L. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. S. W. Frei
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Dach, Ibizan
    P. L. Marsman: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Boxer, Dobe, Grt Dane, Sib Hky
    S. Polk: Akita, Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Mast, Newf, St Bern
    P. L. Marsman: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dogue de Brdx, Grm Pinscher, Kom, Nepltn Mastiff
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    Mrs. G. Young: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Hanson
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Hanson
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: S. Polk
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, POPN, Util A, PUTL, Team 1
    Mrs. B. M. Winthers: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, Util B, Versatility, Team 2
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. M. K. Faeth
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd

MARCH 11 - SUNDAY

  • FL West Palm Beach (I)
    PALM BEACH COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
    South Florida Fairgrounds
    9067 Southern Blvd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. P. F. Willhauck
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Boxer
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. G. C. Kelly
    H. H. Schulman: Kerry
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Parson Russell
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Affenp, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Chihua, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. D. A. Dalton
    Mrs. D. A. Dalton: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. E. J. Ringle
    H. H. Schulman: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
    Mrs. C. G. Miller: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. W. G. Willhauck
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz
    Mr. J. G. Pepper: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mrs. A. F. Yuhasz: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. G. Pepper
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: H. H. Schulman
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Boxer
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Bullm, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. D. N. Collier: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. G. Miller
    H. H. Schulman: Kerry
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Manch Ter
    Mrs. G. Bontecou: Parson Russell
    Mrs. S. B. Tietjen: Austr, Cairn, Dandie, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Irish Ter, Lakelnd, Norwich Norfolk, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV
    Mrs. G. C. Kelly: Affenp, Min Pin, Pap, Toy Manch, Shih Tzu, Yorks
    Mrs. W. G. Willhauck: Chihua, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp, Malt, Pood Toy, Silky, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. C. G. Haviland, IV: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Bontecou
    Mrs. D. A. Dalton: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. D. N. Collier
    H. H. Schulman: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. E. J. Ringle
  • MI Warren* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF GREATER DETROIT (S)
    Sportsmen's Dog Training Club Building
    1930 Tobsal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Janet J. Ruggles, SHW SEC, 10205 O'Connor, Kenockee Township, MI 48006
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mr. D. R. Lunn: Obedience
  • MO Gray Summit (I)
    SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Purina Farms
    200 Checkerboard Drive
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Suellen Manning, SHW SEC, 1298 S. Mason Road, Saint Louis, MO 631
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. P. Nykiel: Breed
  • MO Kansas City (I)
    HEART OF AMERICA KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hale Arena Upper and Lower Exhib Halls
    Of The American Royal Complex
    1701 American Royal Court
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. Blake
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pntr-GS
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Sam
    Ms. E. Muthard: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boxer
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mrs. J. Webb: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Chihua, J Chin, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Toy Manch, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. E. Muthard
    Ms. E. Muthard: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Kees
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. A. Moses
    Mr. J. A. Moses: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. G. Morgan-Jones
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Pntr-GS
    Ms. E. Muthard: Brit, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T, All Setters, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Weim
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. C. L. Olvis
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Mr. C. L. Olvis: Akita, Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Boerboel, Cane Corso, Dogue de Brdx, Sam
    Ms. E. Muthard: AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Bullm, Chinook, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Sib Hky
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    *Pending: Boxer
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. D. Albee
    Mrs. J. Webb: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. J. Nahikian
    Dr. G. Morgan-Jones: Cav KC Spans, Pap
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Chihua, J Chin, Pood Toy
    Mrs. J. Webb: Toy Manch, Pug, Toy Fox Terrier
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. Blake
    Ms. E. Muthard: Fr Bull
    Mr. J. A. Moses: Kees
    Mr. E. Blake: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. Webb
    Mr. R. D. Albee: Pemb-WC
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
  • MO Wentzville (I)
    BULL TERRIER CLUB OF ST. LOUIS
    Westinn Kennel Building
    1522 Swantnerville Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 a.m.
    Jerre Purvis, SHW SEC, 3142 Highway 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    Ms. N. J. Waynee: Breed
  • NY Albion (I)
    COLLIE CLUB OF WESTERN NEW YORK
    Orleans County Cooperative Extension
    12690 State Route 31
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Marge Lelito, SHW SEC, 7253 Graydon Dr, North Tonawanda, NY 14120
    FEE: $30.00
    Mr. D. R. Elliott: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • NY Middletown (I)
    MONTICELLO NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Orange County Fairgrounds
    239 Wisner Avenue
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $28.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Ms. D. M. Baldwin
    SPORTING             Group: K. D. Anderson
    Ms. D. M. Baldwin: Brit, Ret-Curl, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-Clum, Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Spr, Span-Wel Spr, Vizs, Wirehair Vizsla
    K. D. Anderson: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza
    Mrs. S. Greendale-Paveza: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Mrs. H. Stearns: Cairn
    Ms. K. Brown: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Ms. K. Brown
    Ms. K. Brown: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. L. Reynolds
    Mr. R. L. Reynolds: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: K. D. Anderson
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE CHIHUAHUA CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $25.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. J. S. Brewster: Breed
  • TN Franklin (I)
    NASHVILLE KENNEL CLUB
    Williamson Co. Ag. Park
    4215 Long Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
  • TX Kerrville (I)
    SAN ANTONIO KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Hill Country Youth Event Center
    5001 San Antonio Hwy
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., SUPT
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. N. D. Simmons
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Col. J. B. Purkhiser: Neder Kooiker
    Mrs. M. Scott: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: T. S. Robbins
    Mrs. M. Scott: Basset
    T. S. Robbins: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: J. Schoeneman
    J. Schoeneman: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. M. Purkhiser
    Mrs. M. Purkhiser: Am Hrls Ter, Austr, Bdlgtn, Bull Ter, Dandie, Glen Imaal, Irish Ter, Manch Ter, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter
    P. Wilson: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: T. S. Robbins
    J. Schoeneman: Pood Toy
    Mrs. N. D. Simmons: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Boileau
    J. Schoeneman: Am Esk Dog, Bulldog, Pood
    Mr. L. Boileau: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. M. Scott
    Mrs. M. Scott: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: T. S. Robbins
    T. S. Robbins: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: T. S. Robbins
  • VA Harrisonburg* (I)
    SHENANDOAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Rockingham County Fairgrounds
    US 11
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • WA Seattle* (I)
    SEATTLE KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    CenturyLink Field Event Center
    S. Royal Brougham Way and Occidental Ave S
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     12:00 p.m.
    BaRay Event Services, Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $24.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. V. L. Abbott
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. C. Abbott
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Basenji, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. L. Marsman
    P. L. Marsman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. C. Vogels
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    HERDING             Group: S. Polk
    S. Polk: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. G. Young: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. G. Young
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, All Retrievers
    Mrs. G. Young: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: L. Pond
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Basenji, RhoRidge
    Mr. D. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Ms. H. Nietsch
    P. L. Marsman: Alas Mal, Berns Mtn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. H. Nietsch: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    Mr. L. C. Abbott: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. C. Vogels: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: D. Ferguson-Jones
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mrs. F. Strauss
    S. Polk: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. B. M. Winthers: Nov A, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open B, Util A
    Ms. H. Olbrich: Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr, Open A, Grad Openr, POPN, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Miss S. Broom
  • WI Menasha (I)
    NORTHERN WISCONSIN COLLIE CLUB (S)
    Winnegamie Dog Club Training Center
    2043 Manitowoc Road
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21     6:00 p.m.
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 Morrison Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $15.00-2nd

MARCH 12 - MONDAY

  • KY Louisville* (I)
    AMERICAN POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 21
    Beth Hawthorne, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $30.00-2nd
    E. K. Moureau: Breed

MARCH 13 - TUESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN BRUSSELS GRIFFON ASSOCIATION (P)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Greg Smith, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420

MARCH 13 - TUESDAY thru MARCH 14 - WEDNESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    AMERICAN POMERANIAN CLUB, INC. (2) (S)
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 22
    Beth Hawthorne, SHW SEC, 235 South Second St., West Reading, PA 19611

MARCH 14 - WEDNESDAY

  • KY Louisville (I)
    AMERICAN BRUSSELS GRIFFON ASSOCIATION
    Crowne Plaza Hotel Louisville
    830 Phillips Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Greg Smith, SHW SEC, PO BOX 22107, C/O MB-F INC., GREENSBORO, NC 27420
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $17.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • KY Louisville* (I)
    KUVASZ CLUB OF AMERICA (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • PA York (I)
    YORK KENNEL CLUB
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 23
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             P. J. Machen
    SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Wirehair Vizsla
    P. J. Machen: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Sloughi
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: GBGV, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Leonberger, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Manch Ter
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    C. C. Lane: Chin Cr, Peke
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Tib Span
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Fin Spitz, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: GSD
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll
    P. J. Machen: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. J. M. Rayner
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pntr-GS, Ret-Lab, Wirehair Vizsla
    P. J. Machen: Span-Ckr, Span-Eng Ckr, Span-Fld
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GW
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Afghan, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Ir Wolf, Nor Elk, Sloughi
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: GBGV, PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Treeing Walker Coon
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Leonberger, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Akita, Alas Mal, AnatolShep, Berns Mtn, Blk Russn Terrier, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Rottw
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Manch Ter
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    C. C. Lane: Chin Cr, Peke
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua, Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: C. C. Lane
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Tib Span
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Fin Spitz, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    A. L. Odom: AustrlShep
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: GSD
    D. P. Cline: Austrl Cat Dg, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll
    P. J. Machen: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. J. C. Walton

MARCH 15 - THURSDAY

  • CA Anderson* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
    Shasta District Fairgrounds
    1890 Briggs
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. D. D. Simmons
    SPORTING             Group: J. S. Austin
    J. S. Austin: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    J. S. Austin: Boston, Dalm, Kees
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Fr Bull, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: J. S. Austin
    J. S. Austin: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    J. S. Austin: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: J. S. Austin
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    J. S. Austin: Boston, Dalm, Kees
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: Fr Bull, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISVILLE, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. P. Patterson: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MID-KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • PA York (I)
    LANCASTER KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. E. B. Weiss
    SPORTING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Set-Eng
    P. J. Machen: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: A. L. Odom
    P. J. Machen: Ibizan
    A. L. Odom: RhoRidge
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Whip
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Grt Dane
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Rottw
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    P. J. Machen: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    D. P. Cline: Pood Toy
    A. L. Odom: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    P. J. Machen: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Tib Span
    P. J. Machen: Shar-Pei, Chow
    A. L. Odom: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    D. P. Cline: Balance of Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Set-Eng
    P. J. Machen: Lag Rom, Pntr-GS
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: All Spaniels, All Spaniels, Spin Ital, Vizs, Weim, Wirehair Ptg Grif, Wirehair Vizsla
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    P. J. Machen: Ibizan
    A. L. Odom: RhoRidge
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Dach, Eng Fox, Greyhnd, Harr, Whip
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: D. P. Cline
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Grt Dane
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Rottw
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Portuguese, St Bern, Std Schn
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Berns Mtn, Boxer, Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Sib Hky, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    P. J. Machen: Manch Ter
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    D. P. Cline: Pood Toy
    A. L. Odom: Affenp, Chihua, Chin Cr, I Greyhnd, Min Pin, Peke, Pug, Silky, Yorks
    P. J. Machen: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: Tib Span
    P. J. Machen: Shar-Pei, Chow
    A. L. Odom: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Dalm, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Beard Coll, Beauceron, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Bouv, Card-WC, Coll, GSD, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld
    D. P. Cline: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. E. E. Berg

MARCH 16 - FRIDAY

  • CA Anderson* (I/O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
    Shasta District Fairgrounds
    1890 Briggs
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Ms. L. R. DeRoulet
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. R. W. Leist: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. L. R. DeRoulet
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Ms. L. R. DeRoulet: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Ms. L. R. DeRoulet
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. R. E. Garren
  • CA Turlock (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Hodge: B
    P. E. Ireland: D, I
  • CA Valley Center (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. E. L. More: Breed
  • CA Valley Center (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Storm, SHW SEC, 9522 DERBY DR, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Breed
  • CA Valley Center (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY, INC. (S)
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     12:00 p.m.
    Doris Bandoian, SHW SEC, 1220 N RICHFIELD RD, ANAHEIM, CA 92807
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Ms. H. Dorrance: Breed
  • KY Louisville (I)
    BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF LOUISVILLE, INC.
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. H. Clark: Breed
  • KY Louisville* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    WEIMARANER CLUB OF GREATER LOUISVILLE
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: MARCH 1     12:00 p.m.
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. F. Buroff
    B. Hornfisher
    J. Comunale
  • KY Louisville (I)
    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB OF INDIANA, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    Ms. S. M. Napady: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. M. J. Dundas: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mr. J. C. Dundas: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POTOMAC VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     12:00 p.m.
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • MD Havre de Grace (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    POTOMAC VALLEY SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB, INC.
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     12:00 p.m.
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • PA Barto (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • PA York (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MIDDLE ATLANTIC ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Robbie Kankus, SHW SEC, 1508 Heather Hills Lane, Gen Mills, PA 19342
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Breed
  • PA York (I)
    YORK KENNEL CLUB
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             A. L. Odom
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Lab
    P. J. Machen: Set-Eng
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Ibizan
    P. J. Machen: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. T. W. Temple
    Mrs. B. M. Nosiglia: Berns Mtn
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer, Grt Dane
    D. P. Cline: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    D. P. Cline: I Greyhnd
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Toy Manch
    A. L. Odom: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Tib Span
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, OES, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Ms. J. M. Buehler
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. K. E. Berg
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Ret-Gold
    D. P. Cline: Ret-Lab
    P. J. Machen: Set-Eng
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Brit, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Span-Boykin, Span-Eng Spr, Spin Ital, Weim
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Ms. K. A. Dumke
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Ibizan
    P. J. Machen: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon, Whip
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Balance of NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mrs. B. G. Speich
    Mrs. B. M. Nosiglia: Berns Mtn
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Boxer, Grt Dane
    D. P. Cline: Dobe, Sib Hky
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Bullm, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, St Bern, Sam, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Balance of NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. J. C. Walton
    Mr. K. E. Berg: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: P. J. Machen
    D. P. Cline: I Greyhnd
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Toy Manch
    A. L. Odom: Pood Toy
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Chin Cr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: A. L. Odom
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Dalm, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    A. L. Odom: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog, Tib Span
    NOHS HERDING             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mr. T. W. Temple: Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, OES, Pemb-WC, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Bergamasco, Brgr Pcrd, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Pol Low Shp, Swed Vallhund
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Balance of NOHS Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. J. M. Buehler

MARCH 17 - SATURDAY

  • CA Anderson* (I)
    SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
    Shasta District Fairgrounds
    1890 Briggs
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Pointer, Vizs
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Pntr-GS
    HOUND             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    D. McCoy: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: D. McCoy
    D. McCoy: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Dr. D. D. Simmons
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: Pointer, Vizs
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: Balance of NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Pntr-GS
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Dr. D. D. Simmons: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    D. McCoy: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. R. E. Garren: All NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
  • CA Turlock (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12Th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Hodge: Breed
  • CA Valley Center* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DEL SUR KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. R. Ambrosio
    SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. D. Vice: Ret-Gold
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Am Fox, Basenji
    Ms. M. Martorella: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. J. D. Zuver
    Mrs. J. D. Zuver: Sam
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. D. Vice: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp, Toy Manch, Pom, Pug, Pood Toy
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: All Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mr. R. Ambrosio
    Mrs. J. D. Zuver: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mrs. J. D. Zuver
    Mrs. J. D. Zuver: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Ms. R. Bizer: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV, Grad Novr
    A. Eisthen: Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. J. D. Zuver
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    EVANSVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             *Pending
    SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Col. J. C. Chase: All Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, and more
    HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: *Pending
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Pug
    S. P. Wolfe: Balance of Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, and more
    NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    S. P. Wolfe: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. S. J. Kobrzycki: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: *Pending
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    Col. J. C. Chase: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Brit, Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Pntr-GS, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Lab, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Set-Eng, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum, and more
    NOHS HOUND             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. B. C. Bogart
    *Pending: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: *Pending
    Dr. G. Sisneros: Pug
    S. P. Wolfe: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    *Pending: Affenp, Bruss Grif, Cav KC Spans, Chihua (Long), Chin Cr, Chihua (Smooth), Hava, I Greyhnd, Eng Toy Sp (B & PC), J Chin, Eng Toy Sp (KC & R), Malt, Min Pin, Toy Manch, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, and more
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: *Pending
    S. P. Wolfe: Shar-Pei, Pood
    Mr. S. J. Kobrzycki: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    *Pending: Am Esk Dog, Bichon, Boston, Bulldog, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Lhasa, Lowch, Norwegian Lndhnd, Schip, Shiba Inu, Tib Span, Tib Ter, Xoloitzcuintli
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    *Pending: All NOHS Herding Breeds
  • KY Louisville (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    KENTUCKIANA BASSET HOUND CLUB
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Mrs. C. K. Steidel: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    D. L. Carr: Breed
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    CAPITOL BULLDOG CLUB
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, PO BOX 52, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    G. C. Carr: Breed
  • MD Havre de Grace (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BALTIMORE
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
  • MD Havre de Grace (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF GREATER BALTIMORE
    Bethel Apostolic Church
    21 N Earlton Road Ext
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rhonda Toren, SHW SEC, 5474 DELPHINIUM CT, COLUMBIA, MD 21045
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Mrs. J. Nahikian: Breed
  • MD Westminster (I)
    MARYLAND COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rae Porter, SHW SEC, Po Box 6898, C/O Rau Dog Shows, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Breed
  • PA Barto (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • PA Barto (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • PA York (I)
    DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mrs. B. G. Speich
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. E. E. Berg
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Ret-Lab
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Ret-Nova Scotia T
    D. P. Cline: Brit, Ret-Gold, Set-Eng
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Vizs
    P. J. Machen: Ret-Flat, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh
    Mrs. B. G. Speich: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Span-Eng Spr
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Mr. H. R. Hastings, III: Afghan
    D. Lynch: Whip
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, Bgle, B & T Coonhnd, Borz, Dach, GBGV
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: PBGV, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, Saluki, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. D. J. Wilkins
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Berns Mtn
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Sam
    L. Berberich: Alas Mal, Grt Dane, Newf
    Mrs. B. M. Nosiglia: Bullm, Giant Schn, Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Mast, Sib Hky, Std Schn
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer, Cane Corso, Chinook, Dobe
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: P. J. Machen
    P. J. Machen: Cairn, Cesky Terrier
    L. Berberich: Airdle, Austr, Sealym, Welsh Ter
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Border, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Schn, Soft Coated
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Am Staff, Manch Ter, Scotti, Skye, Staf Bull, Wst Highlnd
    Mrs. D. J. Wilkins: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. P. Cline
    Ms. C. P. Smith: I Greyhnd
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Toy Manch
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Affenp, Chin Cr
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom, Shih Tzu, Pood Toy
    C. C. Lane: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. J. Dandridge
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Kees
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pood
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Tib Span
    P. J. Machen: Bichon, Fr Bull
    Dr. J. Dandridge: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Entlebucher Mnt Dog, Pumi, Pyre Shep
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Austrl Cat Dg, AustrlShep, Brgr Pcrd, Bouv, Briard, Pulik
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Bergamasco, Fin Laph, Min Amer Shep, Nor Buhund, Pol Low Shp, Span Water
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD, Shetld
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. C. A. Chase
  • PA York (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    MIDDLE ATLANTIC ST. BERNARD CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28     10:00 p.m.
    Robbie Kankus, SHW SEC, 1508 Heather Hills Lane, Glen Mills, PA 19342
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    T. Nuss: Breed
  • TX Addison* (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF METROPOLITAN DALLAS (S)
    All FUR Fun Training and Event Center
    15559 WrightBros Dr.
    Addison, TX 75001
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jeanna Jenkins, SHW SEC, 1425 Leicester St, Garland, TX 75044
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Mr. T. A. Sigler: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
    Ms. L. F. Eggers: Obedience
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer Avenue

    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    Ms. K. R. Nauer: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Oshkosh (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC.
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer Avenue

    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    C. J. Faust: Breed

MARCH 18 - SUNDAY

  • CA Anderson* (I)
    SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
    Shasta District Fairgrounds
    1890 Briggs
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    SPORTING             Group: Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mr. D. Bolus: All Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: D. McCoy
    Mrs. L. Graser: Pood Toy, Silky
    D. McCoy: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. L. Graser: Pood
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Graser: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    BISOH             Group: D. McCoy
    NOHS SPORTING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mrs. K. Meredith-Cavanna: All NOHS Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HOUND             Group: Mrs. A. S. Bolus
    Mr. D. Bolus: All NOHS Hound Breeds
    NOHS WORKING             Group: Mr. L. Graser, Jr.
    Mr. L. Graser, Jr.: All NOHS Working Breeds
    NOHS TERRIER             Group: Mr. R. E. Garren
    Mrs. A. S. Bolus: All NOHS Terrier Breeds
    NOHS TOY             Group: Mrs. L. Graser
    Mrs. L. Graser: Pood Toy, Silky
    D. McCoy: Balance of NOHS Toy Breeds
    NOHS NON-SPORTING             Group: Mr. D. Bolus
    Mrs. L. Graser: Pood
    Mr. R. E. Garren: Balance of NOHS Non-Sporting Breeds
    NOHS HERDING             Group: *Pending
    Mrs. L. Graser: All NOHS Herding Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    Mr. C. A. Curtis: Nov A, Nov B, Open B
    Mrs. K. Y. Curtis: Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, Open A, Util A, Util B
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Mrs. L. Graser
  • CA Turlock (O)
    CENTRAL CALIFORNIA LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (S)
    Stanislaus County Fairgrounds
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Sharon Licciardi, SHW SEC, 38513 12TH ST E, PALMDALE, CA 93550
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $20.00-2nd
    S. L. Anderson: Breed
  • CA Valley Center* (O) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    DEL SUR KENNEL CLUB, INC.
    Bates Nut Farm
    15954 Woods Valley Rd.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $22.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Brit, Ret-Lab, Set-Eng, Set-Irsh, Span-Ckr
    Ms. M. Martorella: Lag Rom, Neder Kooiker, All Pointers, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Flat, Ret-Gold, Ret-Nova Scotia T
    Dr. E. L. More: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    HOUND             Group: Ms. M. Martorella
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Borz
    Mr. D. Vice: Whip
    Mr. R. Ambrosio: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mrs. L. M. Riedel
    Dr. E. L. More: Mast, Nepltn Mastiff, Newf, Sam, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Ms. M. Martorella: Grt Pyr, Gtr Swiss Mtn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Portuguese, Rottw, St Bern, Sib Hky
    Mrs. J. D. Zuver: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    G. L. Myers: Border, Dandie, Wst Highlnd
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Dr. A. D. DiNardo: Cav KC Spans, Hava, Eng Toy Sp
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Dr. A. D. DiNardo
    G. L. Myers: Dalm
    Mr. D. Vice: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    HERDING             Group: Mrs. J. D. Zuver
    Mrs. L. M. Riedel: All Herding Breeds
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Mr. D. Vice
    Mr. D. Vice: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES            
    A. Eisthen: Nov A, Nov B, Begnr Nov A, Begnr Nov B, PNOV
    Ms. R. Bizer: Grad Novr, Open A, Open B, Grad Openr, POPN, Util A, Util B, PUTL, Versatility
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: G. L. Myers
  • KY Louisville* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Kentucky Fair & Exposition Center
    937 Phillips Ln
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    MB-F Inc., SUPT
    FEE: $29.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • MD Bel Alton (I)
    BULLDOG CLUB OF AMERICA
    Charles County Fairgrounds
    8440 Fairground Rd
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Dana Crelia, SHW SEC, 3738 MOON SHADOW LN, PARTLOW, VA 22534
    FEE: $28.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    W. E. Gray: Breed
    B. Hornfisher
    Mr. F. Buroff
    R. Hornfisher
  • MD Westminster (I)
    MARYLAND COCKER SPANIEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    Carroll County Agricultural Center
    706 Agricultural Center Dr
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Rae Porter, SHW SEC, Po Box 6898, C/O Rau Dog Shows, Reading, PA 19610
    FEE: $30.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
    C. C. Lane: Breed
  • PA Barto* (I) (PENDING APPROVAL)
    LEHIGH GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
    Orchard Hills Training Center
    45 Bella Vista Lane
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Melody Hughes, SHW SEC, PO BOX 6898, C/O JIM RAU DOG SHOWS, READING, PA 19610
    FEE: $31.00-1st/ $25.00-2nd
  • PA York (I)
    DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. (S)
    York Interstate Fairgrounds
    Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., SUPT
    FEE: $32.00-1st/ $26.00-2nd
    Judges And Their Assignments
    BEST IN SHOW             Mr. K. E. Berg
    SPORTING             Group: Ms. S. R. Lyons
    Ms. J. M. Buehler: Ret-Gold, Ret-Lab
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Set-Eng, Vizs
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Neder Kooiker, Pointer, Set-Gord, Set-Irsh, Set-Irsh Rd&Wh
    P. J. Machen: Brit, Pntr-GW, Ret-Ches, Ret-Curl, Ret-Nova Scotia T, Span-AmW, Span-Boykin, Span-Clum
    Ms. S. R. Lyons: Balance of Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Span-Ckr
    HOUND             Group: Mrs. C. H. Daugherty
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Dach
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Bgle, Borz, GBGV, PBGV, Saluki
    Ms. K. M. Dumke: Afghan, Amer English Coon, Basenji, Basset, B & T Coonhnd, Whip
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Bluetick Coon, Pharaoh, Plott, Port Pd Peq, Redbone Coon, RhoRidge, ScotDeer, Sloughi, Treeing Walker Coon
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: Balance of Hound Breeds
    WORKING             Group: Mr. W. G. Daugherty
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Grt Dane
    D. P. Cline: Berns Mtn, Bullm, Newf
    Mrs. C. H. Daugherty: Akita, AnatolShep, Blk Russn Terrier, Boerboel, Boxer
    Ms. D. R. Landstrom: Rottw, Sam, Sib Hky, Std Schn, Tibtn Mastiff
    Mr. W. G. Daugherty: Alas Mal, Grm Pinscher, Giant Schn, Kom, Kuv, Leonberger, Mast, Nepltn Mastiff
    L. Berberich: Balance of Working Breeds
    TERRIER             Group: Mr. E. B. Weiss
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Manch Ter
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: Am Staff, Border, Bull Ter, Fox Ter (Smooth), Fox Ter (Wire), Min Bull Terrs, Parson Russell, Staf Bull
    P. J. Machen: Airdle, Rat Terrier, Russel Terr, Scotti, Sealym, Skye, Soft Coated, Welsh Ter, Wst Highlnd
    Mr. E. B. Weiss: Balance of Terrier Breeds
    TOY             Group: P. J. Machen
    Mrs. J. M. Rayner: I Greyhnd
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Toy Manch, Pood Toy
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Pug, Silky, Yorks
    Ms. C. P. Smith: Chihua, Chin Cr, Hava, Min Pin, Pap, Peke, Pom
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Balance of Toy Breeds
    NON-SPORTING             Group: Mrs. S. M. Carr
    Mrs. E. E. Berg: Pood
    Mr. J. C. Walton: Tib Span
    Mr. K. E. Berg: Shar-Pei, Chow, Coton de Tulear, Dalm, Fin Spitz, Fr Bull, Kees, Tib Ter
    Mrs. S. M. Carr: Balance of Non-Sporting Breeds
    *No Classes: Bulldog
    HERDING             Group: A. L. Odom
    P. J. Machen: AustrlShep, Beauceron
    Mrs. C. A. Chase: Beard Coll, Bel Mal, Bel Shp, Bel Terv, Brdr Coll, Canaan, Card-WC, Coll, Icelandic Shpdg, OES, Pemb-WC, Shetld, Swed Vallhund
    A. L. Odom: Balance of Herding Breeds
    *No Classes: GSD
    MISCELLANEOUS             Group: Ms. K. A. Dumke
    Ms. K. A. Dumke: All Miscellaneous Breeds
    JR SHOWMANSHIP: Ms. K. A. Dumke
  • TX Addison (I)
    SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF METROPOLITAN DALLAS
    All FUR Fun Training and Event Center
    15559 WrightBros Dr.
    Addison, TX 75001
    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Jeanna Jenkins, SHW SEC, 1425 Leicester St, Garland, TX 75044
    FEE: $27.00-1st/ $23.00-2nd
    Ms. N. S. Amburgey: Breed, Jr. Showmanship
  • WI Oshkosh* (I)
    BADGER DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. (S)
    Oshkosh Kennel Club
    220 W. Packer Avenue

    CLOSES: FEBRUARY 28
    Kathy Dachlet, SHW SEC, 7821 MORRISON RD, GREENLEAF, WI 54126
    FEE: $26.00-1st/ $21.00-2nd
    K. Hagmueller: Breed
    Ms. L. Tamms: Obedience