American Kennel Club - Show Search
  

Event Information

Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Held at Gwinnett County Fair Grounds , 2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
Lawrenceville, GA
Web Site:http://www.smkcga.com

Entries Open: Friday, February 1, 2019 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved
Valerie  Dombrowski
1076 Gold Ridge Road
Dahlonega, GA 30533
rivalfarms@aol.com
770-503-4050
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C
Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397
(573) 687-2101
   info@foytrentdogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Additional Information:
Premium List (Includes Entry Info)
Judging Program


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed
    Judge Panel Status: Approved

Best in Show Mrs. T M DePietro
GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D) Pug     C Koch
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. T M DePietro
GCHG CH Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC (B) German Shepherd Dog     J Perez-Gurri/M Campo/V Indeglia/E Knight
Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. C L Battaglia
GCH CH Cill Chuillinn's Ruaille Buaille JC (D) Irish Wolfhound     C Kilcullen-Steiner
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. C L Battaglia
GCH CH Butterblac's Fast Flight DM CGC (D) Flat-Coated Retriever     D Knapp/J Knapp
Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship Toy Manchester Terrier     
Mrs. N D Simmons     (113 Ent - 51d - 62b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 CH Tamburlaine 'N Sherlane Black Magic Flight (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ (B),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCHB CH Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKI (D),   Wirehaired Vizsla
OHG1 GCH CH Butterblac's Fast Flight DM CGC   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG2 GCHB CH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA   Gordon Setter
OHG3 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG4 CH Revolution's Keep On Loving You   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. W E Usherwood     (155 Ent - 66d - 89b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sylvan Elance Summerlane's Limelight (B),   Borzoi
GRP2 GCH CH Pax Mundi Bacchus (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCHS CH Talus Stonehouse I'M A Travelin' Man (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG1 GCH CH Cill Chuillinn's Ruaille Buaille JC   Irish Wolfhound
OHG2 GCHS CH Stonemeadow I Wish I Was Crazy Again At Lightfall BN RN NAP OJP   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG3 GCH CH Reveille's Foxglen Rythum And Blues   Basset Hound
OHG4 Marianna Di Christeva   Cirneco dell'Etna
Dr. C L Battaglia     (140 Ent - 78d - 62b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Onak'Stouch Of Gold (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCHB CH Vintage Tenace Teal WAC CGC (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCHS CH Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee ACT1 DN (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi FDC CGC TKN (B),   St. Bernard
OHG1 CH Prf Sawyer's Delta Queen Sent From Heaven CGC   Great Dane
OHG2 GCHS CH Eloc And Carolina's Sam I Am!   Bullmastiff
OHG3 CH Vykon's Every Mile A Memory RN CGC TKA   Alaskan Malamute
OHG4 CH Framboise Triumph Over Time   Great Pyrenees
V L Abbott     (129 Ent - 60d - 69b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva (D),   Norfolk Terrier
OHG1 CH Thunder Hill Heart's Desire   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG2 CH Bellwether Triple Crown   Border Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Legend's Bonnie Blue Butler   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4 Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks   Rat Terrier
V L Abbott     (128 Ent - 58d - 70b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHS CH Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 GCH CH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP4 GCHS CH Wyhaven Delta Dreams 's Come True (D),   Havanese
OHG1 GCH CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Caper's Siriusly Raising Kane!   Pug
OHG4 CH Karals Made U Look   Pomeranian
Mrs. N D Simmons     (120 Ent - 57d - 63b)
GRP1 GCHG CH D'TOLEDO "THE HANDSOME MAN" MUĂ‘ECO (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCHS CH Hayden De L'Etoile Procyon (D),   Coton de Tulear
GRP3 Encor Lauris Fashionista (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Whitecap Excellence (B),   Dalmatian
OHG1 GCHP CH Lee-Fen's An Everlasting Love   Shiba Inu
OHG2 CH Crosscity's Bell's Beauties Baron Berlioz   French Bulldog
OHG3 CH Barbary's Brilliant Southern Belle   Chow Chow
OHG4 GCH CH Rockstar's Sunflower RI   Dalmatian
Dr. C L Battaglia     (142 Ent - 75d - 67b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Marabil's Shoot To Thrill RI PT CGC TKN (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Majestique Just My Style (D),   Briard
GRP4 GCH CH Uber De Un Angel Barbudo (D),   Bearded Collie
OHG1 CH Newrising Let It Shine   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2 O'My! Time To Shine BN RI CA DS CGCA CGCU TKP   Border Collie
OHG3 CH Trifecta Eagle Scout   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 Sans Brancos Nicnac Paddy Whack   Belgian Sheepdog
Dr. C McArdle DVM     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc Nappyroots Jeevika CM CA DN CGC TKI (B),   Barbet


Number of Entries: 1095    Number of Competitors: 929
Obedience
    Judge Panel Status: Approved

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Sir Quacks A Lot UDX2 PCDX OM4 DE DM AS Labrador Retriever     C Perry
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sir Quacks A Lot UDX2 PCDX OM4 DE DM AS Labrador Retriever     C Perry
Mr. B L Roland (4t)
Mr. B L Roland (4t)
Mr. B L Roland (7t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (5t)
T G McCall (13t)
T G McCall (2t)
T G McCall (4t)
T G McCall (2t)
T G McCall (11t)
T G McCall (3t)


Number of Entries: 73    Number of Competitors: 57
Junior Showmanship
    Judge Panel Status: Approved

Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship Toy Manchester Terrier     
L L Reece (1t)
L L Reece (2t)
L L Reece (2t)
L L Reece (6t)
L L Reece (6t)


Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 17

Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia BPUP Mar 30, 2019 Mar 13, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved