American Kennel Club - Show Search
  

Event Information

Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, March 29, 2019
Held at Gwinnett County Fair Grounds , 2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
Lawrenceville, GA
Web Site:http://www.lawrencevillekennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Event Status: Approved
Liz  Hallsworth
5425 Forest Falls Dr
Loganville, GA 30052
lizhallsworth@gmail.com
770-375-7587
Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C
Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397
(573) 687-2101
   info@foytrentdogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Additional Information:
Premium List (Includes Entry Info)
Judging Program
More Event Info
More Event Info
More Event Info


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed
    Judge Panel Status: Pended

Best in Show Dr. C L Battaglia
GCHG CH Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC (B) German Shepherd Dog     J Perez-Gurri/M Campo/V Indeglia/E Knight
Reserve Best in Show Dr. C L Battaglia
GCHB CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B) English Cocker Spaniel     K Lyons/D Mauterer
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. V Dombrowski
CH Framboise Triumph Over Time (D) Great Pyrenees     P Watson/S Gilreath
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. V Dombrowski
GCHS CH Revolution's Rock'N Roll Hoochie Koo (B) English Springer Spaniel     A Jaynes/D Bush
Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship Toy Manchester Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark Vizsla     
V L Abbott     (87 Ent - 39d - 48b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Chesterhope Best-Of-T-Best (D),   Pointer
GRP3 GCHB CH Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKI (D),   Wirehaired Vizsla
GRP4 GCHB CH Sun Devil King Of The Crossroads (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG1 GCHS CH Revolution's Rock'N Roll Hoochie Koo   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 CH Southern Fire's Don'T Stop The Music   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
OHG4 CH Sandscape Infinity Bond Girl CGCA CGCU   Field Spaniel
Mrs. M Martin     (117 Ent - 47d - 70b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More (B),   Saluki
GRP2 GCHG CH Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCHS CH Talus Stonehouse I'M A Travelin' Man (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCHS CH Kayseas Special K (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG1 GCH CH Reveille's Foxglen Rythum And Blues   Basset Hound
OHG2 GCHS CH Stonemeadow I Wish I Was Crazy Again At Lightfall BN RN NAP OJP   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG3 GCH CH Mcrob's The One And Only   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4 GCH DC Kamars Sun Kissed RN SC   Ibizan Hound
Mrs. T M DePietro     (111 Ent - 62d - 49b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Onak'Stouch Of Gold (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCHS CH Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee ACT1 DN (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCHS CH Eloc And Carolina's Sam I Am! (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 GCH CH Zsiga's Getherways Von Boylan RN CGC (D),   Rottweiler
OHG1 CH Framboise Triumph Over Time   Great Pyrenees
OHG2 CH Vykon's Every Mile A Memory RN CGC TKA   Alaskan Malamute
OHG3 GCHS CH Eloc And Carolina's Sam I Am!   Bullmastiff
OHG4 CH Prf Sawyer's Delta Queen Sent From Heaven CGC   Great Dane
Mrs. G C Kelly     (99 Ent - 46d - 53b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Irresistibull's I'M On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Floriday's New Tide Risn@ Rip It Up (D),   American Hairless Terrier
GRP4 Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG1 CH Caledonia's Pixie Dust RN CA RATM CZ8S CGC TKN   Cairn Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Legend's Bonnie Blue Butler   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 CH Bascovail Floatin' Purple Draegonfly   Border Terrier
OHG4 CH Foxbriar's High Roller Winner   Miniature Bull Terrier
Mr. W E Usherwood     (113 Ent - 57d - 56b)
GRP2 GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Gdm Ferazi Z's Black Swan At Lorenc (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 GCHP CH Sir Newton (D),   Papillon
OHG1 CH Pequest All That Glitters   Pekingese
OHG2 GCHB CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Caper's Siriusly Raising Kane!   Pug
OHG4 GCH CH Candella Champagne Wishes   Papillon
V L Abbott     (115 Ent - 56d - 59b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Siimline's Love Legacy Truth (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP2 GCHS CH D'TOLEDO "THE HANDSOME MAN" MUĂ‘ECO (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Bar-None Kalan Resurrection (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHB CH Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando (D),   Lowchen
OHG2 CH Arctic Rose's Afterburn CGC TKI   American Eskimo Dog
OHG3 CH Crosscity's Bell's Beauties Baron Berlioz   French Bulldog
OHG4 CH Barbary's Brilliant Southern Belle   Chow Chow
Mrs. N D Simmons     (150 Ent - 80d - 70b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHB CH Emanuell Wavelet (D),   Spanish Water Dog
GRP3 GCHG CH Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Bayouland's Cajun Spice Master (D),   Australian Shepherd
OHG1 CH Sassapine Sanctus   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough CGC TKN   Old English Sheepdog
OHG3 GCHB CH Amethyst Tequila Makes Her Clothes Come Off BN RI CGC TKN   Belgian Sheepdog
OHG4 CH Newrising Let It Shine   Shetland Sheepdog
Mrs. T M DePietro     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc Nappyroots Jeevika CM CA DN CGC TKI (B),   Barbet


Number of Entries: 954    Number of Competitors: 794
Obedience
    Judge Panel Status: Approved

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Orion Trebol Hot House Flower UDX PCDX OM2 BN OA AXJ CGCA Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier     A Feldman
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Holther's Gold Mine UD OM1 GO RE Border Collie     K Smalley/H Grooms
C Parrish (1t)
C Parrish (11t)
C Parrish (2t)
C Parrish (6t)
C Parrish (1t)
C Parrish (1t)
C Parrish (7t)
Mr. B L Roland (6t)
Mr. B L Roland (3t)
Mr. B L Roland (2t)
Mr. B L Roland (2t)
Mr. B L Roland (7t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)


Number of Entries: 61    Number of Competitors: 50
Junior Showmanship
    Judge Panel Status: Approved

Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship Toy Manchester Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alec Clark Vizsla     
Mrs. M Martin (3t)
Mrs. M Martin (3t)


Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 6

Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Belgian Sheepdog Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 29, 2019 Mar 13, 2019
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Mar 29, 2019 Mar 13, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved