American Kennel Club - Show Search
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Thursday, March 31, 2022
Held at Gwinnett County Fair Grounds , 2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy
Lawrenceville, GA Web Site:https://www.smkc.biz/
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 16, 2022
Entries for this event are limited to: 2000
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2022454502
Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
, 2405 Sugarloaf Pkwy Lawrenceville, GA
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Thursday, March 31, 2022 -
Held at Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
Lawrenceville, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
J P Wade
GCHP CH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGCA CGCU TKN (D)
French Bulldog
S Fox/F Cashin/A Geremia/M FOX
Reserve Best in Show
J P Wade
GCHG CH Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC (D)
German Shepherd Dog
R Waits
Best Owner-Handled in Show
A Bradford MD
GCH CH Karasar's Inferno (B)
Whippet
C Cope/K Kuper/N Barthelette/K Mlynar
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
A Bradford MD
CH Jenkar Malikim Kindness Is Golden (B)
Pekingese
K Crane/M Johnston/A Johnson
Best Junior Handler
Ryley Kirkland
Treeing Walker Coonhound
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
Mrs. C P Patterson
(124 Ent - 58d - 66b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Normandy Silhouette N Javalin Bachelor Parti (D),
Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP2
GCHG CH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars (D),
Brittany
GRP3
GCHG CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic (B),
Lagotto Romagnolo
GRP4
GCHB CH Blaythorn's Midsummer Nights Dream (D),
Wirehaired Vizsla
OHG1
GCHS CH Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You DJA CGC TKN
Sussex Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Sweetwood's Reason To Believe
Irish Setter
OHG3
GCHB CH Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG4
CH Southern Dressed To Kill
Pointer
Mrs. C Martinez
(159 Ent - 72d - 87b)
GRP1
GCH CH Whit's Classically Chloe (B),
American Foxhound
GRP2
GCHB DC Baha Bahrain Storm MC (D),
Saluki
GRP3
CH M&M's A Jeep Trackhawk On Your Tail! (D),
Bloodhound
GRP4
GCHB CH Ocerico Einas CGC TKN (D),
Sloughi
OHG1
GCH CH Karasar's Inferno
Whippet
OHG2
GCHB DC Baha Bahrain Storm MC
Saluki
OHG3
GCH CH Iron Gate Lands End Addicted To Love
Scottish Deerhound
OHG4
GCHB CH Lockshire V Splendor Farm Messenger Of Strength Sl
Dachshund (Longhaired)
Ms. B A Finch
(165 Ent - 74d - 91b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Stardust's King Of Late Night FDC (D),
Great Dane
GRP2
GCHS CH Vykon's I Got Chills BN RE FDC BCAT CGCA TKN (D),
Alaskan Malamute
GRP3
GCHP2 CH Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief (D),
Boxer
GRP4
CH Aludra's Fairy Queen V Desta (B),
Doberman Pinscher
OHG1
GCHB CH Lonelycreek's Max Swagger
Bullmastiff
OHG2
CH Vykon's Hopelessly Devoted
Alaskan Malamute
OHG3
GCH CH Sugarcoat N Koukla Let's Cha Cha Cha ATT
Samoyed
OHG4
GCHB CH Myla's No Tan Lines
Siberian Husky
A Bradford MD
(106 Ent - 55d - 51b)
GRP1
GCH CH Wildside's Stirring Up A Storm (B),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Blue Moon Pop A Razzi (D),
Australian Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Edelweiss Harry Azcrac Zfg (D),
American Hairless Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Max Postscript Sky's The Limit (B),
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1
GCH CH Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution CAA DCAT
Bedlington Terrier
OHG2
Bascovail Slice Of Life
Border Terrier
OHG3
Centary Broxden Make It Reign
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4
CH Dry Dock Red Sails In The Sunset
Miniature Schnauzer
Ms. G Kerr
(181 Ent - 84d - 97b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita (D),
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2
CH Jenkar Malikim Kindness Is Golden (B),
Pekingese
GRP3
GCHP CH Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero (B),
Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4
CH Triptych's Don'T Count Me Out (D),
Pug
OHG1
CH Jenkar Malikim Kindness Is Golden
Pekingese
OHG2
GCH CH Sunkissed Wild & Free CGC
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Regallust Dreams Of Which Witch
Italian Greyhound
OHG4
GCH CH Tlc Sweet Home Alabama
Pug
Mrs. C Martinez
(133 Ent - 53d - 80b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGCA CGCU TKN (D),
French Bulldog
GRP2
GCHS CH Paintabull I'm the Pied Piper (D),
Bulldog
GRP3
GCHS CH Encor Lauris Fashionista (B),
Miniature Poodle
GRP4
GCHB CH Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine (B),
Tibetan Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Paintabull I'm the Pied Piper
Bulldog
OHG2
GCHG CH Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade CA
Shiba Inu
OHG3
CH Stormy Mountain's Calculated Risk At Sirius
French Bulldog
OHG4
GCH CH Oak's Phoenix Rising For Lantana
Tibetan Spaniel
Ms. L Robey
(124 Ent - 61d - 63b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
GCHS CH Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink (D),
Briard
GRP3
GCHP CH Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC (D),
Belgian Malinois
GRP4
GCHS CH Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa BCAT CGC TKN (D),
Puli
OHG1
GCH CH Jasms Cornus Mama Tried RE SWN SCA CGC
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG2
Wynsilot 'Cause It's Witchcraft
Old English Sheepdog
OHG3
CH Aspenleaf's Shangri-La
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4
GCHB CH O'my! Time To Shine BN RE FDC AX OAJ XF CA BCAT RATN DM DSX AJ CGCA CGCU TKP VHMA
Border Collie
Mrs. C P Patterson
(1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Hunting Girl V T Bos (B),
Dutch Shepherd
Number of Entries: 1271 Number of Competitors: 993
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 27 Number of Competitors: 18
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Thursday, March 31, 2022 -
Held at Gwinnett County Fair Grounds
Lawrenceville, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Ryley Kirkland
Treeing Walker Coonhound
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship
Toy Manchester Terrier
S Masnick
(1t)
S Masnick
(1t)
S Masnick
(8t)
Number of Entries: 14 Number of Competitors: 10