American Kennel Club - Show Search
Starved Rock Kennel Club
Thursday, June 16, 2022
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds , 1060 E. Peterson Road
Grayslake, IL
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 25, 2022, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2022173202
Lake County Fair-Grnds
, 1060 E. Peterson Road Grayslake, IL
Event Chair
Sheila
Lietz
1338 CHEROKEE LN
OTTAWA,
IL 61350-4519
sklietz@gmail.com
815-579-1151
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508 BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508 (360) 755-7086
dogshows@barayevents.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
(Morning Event)
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Starved Rock Kennel Club
Thursday, June 16, 2022 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. M Brocious
GCHP CH Lk Michigan I'M Your'S (D)
Australian Shepherd
M Boomsliter/R Boomsliter
Reserve Best in Show
Ms. M Brocious
GCHG CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D)
Lhasa Apso
Xeralane Knl/B Prato/E Takamoto
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. R W Powell
GCH CH Starlites Echelon Take Command (D)
Shetland Sheepdog
C Calkins/L Kunicki/A Padron
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. R W Powell
GCHB CH Catanya's Ice On Fire CD BN RA ACT1J CGCA TKA (D)
Alaskan Malamute
P Herzfeld/P Harrison
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Heiman
Labrador Retriever
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Spring Krickeberg
Gordon Setter
Mr. L C Abbott
(130 Ent - 68d - 62b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP2
GCHB CH Triseter Celtic Usher (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP3
GCHS CH Next Generation's Have Mercy MH (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4
GCHS CH Weissenberg Champayne On Ice (B),
Weimaraner
OHG1
GCH CH Itoba Monkey Business CA SWN CGC
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Sienna Pointe's Locked 'N Loaded RI DS DJ CGC TKP
Vizsla
OHG3
CH Brightwood's Luck Of The Draw BN RN
Golden Retriever
OHG4
GCH CH Jacobsen's M'Eudail Rizzini JH
Brittany
V L Abbott
(55 Ent - 30d - 25b)
GRP1
GCHS CH M & M Stellar Spotify (D),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2
GCH CH Itri Ocerico (D),
Sloughi
GRP3
GCHB CH Daybreak's Frozen Assets W (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4
GCHS CH Adili & IdaB's Reign On Zambezi (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1
GCHB CH Lockshire V Splendor Farm Messenger Of Strength Sl
Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG2
Laurel Rascally Life Of The Party
Basenji
OHG3
CH Chrysalis Theif Of Hearts
Borzoi
OHG4
GCHB CH Woods Runner One In A Million
Whippet
P Bruce
(100 Ent - 47d - 53b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Twin Creeks It Had To Be You CGC (D),
Rottweiler
GRP2
GCHB CH Watersong Pouch Cove Resolute (D),
Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3
GCH CH Szumeria's Joint Venture (D),
Kuvasz
GRP4
GCHP CH Kp-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now (B),
Boxer
OHG1
GCHB CH Catanya's Ice On Fire CD BN RA ACT1J CGCA TKA
Alaskan Malamute
OHG2
GCH CH Oreobay V You Had Me At Hello CD BN RI CGCA TKI
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG3
CH Rau Wildfire V Casabali
Great Dane
OHG4
GCH CH Serendipity Grand Slam CD BN RA CGC
Bernese Mountain Dog
Mr. D J Murphy
(85 Ent - 43d - 42b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Chyscott's The Greatest Showman (D),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Timberwyck The Rock (D),
Airedale Terrier
GRP4
Breezy's Sky Pilot (D),
Irish Terrier
OHG1
CH Connell's She's Got The Look
Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2
CH Paisley's Hearts, Smiles And Pockets
Irish Terrier
OHG3
Glacieridge Rhapsody In Blue JE FCAT RATM CZ8B
Lakeland Terrier
OHG4
CH Pegfield Tintern T'Abby By Sutliff
Sealyham Terrier
Mr. L C Abbott
(31 Ent - 16d - 15b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP2
GCHP CH Castle Peak Field Of Dreams CGC (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3
GCHP CH Wingssong This Could Be Love (D),
Papillon
GRP4
GCHB CH Kimmilove Look At Me Now (D),
Pomeranian
OHG1
CH Kngz One Of A Kind
Pug
OHG2
We Star's Lucky Sweet Boy
Pomeranian
OHG3
GCH CH Millaray Just Keep Your Eyes On Me
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. T Alexander
(41 Ent - 20d - 21b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP2
GCHB CH Dawin Strike My Heart (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP3
GCHS CH Cherokee Legend Encore (B),
Bulldog
GRP4
GCHB CH Jingle's A Site For Soar Ayes At Onirama (B),
Boston Terrier
OHG1
Celeto Rough Cut Diamond At Spritzen
Standard Poodle
OHG2
Moroco's Miosotis
Xoloitzcuintli
OHG3
CH Anana's Chosen One FDC AX AXJ XF FCAT ACT1 CGC TKN
American Eskimo Dog
OHG4
SOHO OF THE BLUE MYSTERY
Chow Chow
Mrs. P D Smith
(45 Ent - 28d - 17b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Lk Michigan I'M Your'S (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
GCHG CH Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci (D),
Pumi
GRP3
GCH CH Snowhill's Dulin Southern Jasmine (B),
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4
GCHS CH Boss Is Hanky Panky At Kingsbury (B),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG1
GCH CH Starlites Echelon Take Command
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2
GCH CH Kanna's Arabian Night RN FDC SWN CGC TKI
Belgian Tervuren
OHG3
CH Top Notch Into The Unknown DJ
Border Collie
OHG4
GCHB CH Indigomoon's Midnight Confessions FDC SWN SHDN CGCA TKN
Australian Shepherd
Ms. M Brocious
(2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc
China Fleets Mr. Big At Sentry CM4 JHA CGC (D),
Bracco Italiano
Number of Entries: 655 Number of Competitors: 489
Junior Showmanship
(Morning Event)
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Starved Rock Kennel Club
Thursday, June 16, 2022 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Heiman
Labrador Retriever
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Spring Krickeberg
Gordon Setter
V L Abbott
(1t)
V L Abbott
(3t)
V L Abbott
(3t)
Number of Entries: 15 Number of Competitors: 7
Associated Events