American Kennel Club - Show Search
Illinois Capitol Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 23, 2022
Held at IL State Fairgrounds - Expo Bldg , Illinois State Fairgrounds , Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue , Peoria Rd Bus 55
Springfield, IL Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 5, 2022 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2022105103
IL State Fairgrounds - Expo Bldg
, Illinois State Fairgrounds
, Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue
, Peoria Rd Bus 55 Springfield, IL
Event Chair
Mr. Steve
Hayden
2029 Monteford Ct
Springfield,
IL 62704
hybrk1@comcast.net
217-725-3647
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Illinois Capitol Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 23, 2022 -
Held at IL State Fairgrounds - Expo Bldg
Springfield, IL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. J L Liebes
GCHB CH Abbeyrose Black Chrome (D)
Welsh Terrier
M Duafala/J Anspach/P Allen/S Williams/D Peters
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. J L Liebes
GCHG CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World (D)
Shih Tzu
L Ehricht/D Ehricht/B Miller/S Carter
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. D J Kirkland
GCHB CH CCH River Bottom Divine Intervention BCAT SCE SIN SEN CGC TKN ATT (B)
American English Coonhound
T Kaecker/F Williams
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. D J Kirkland
GCHB CH Shadrack's Aimn For My Last Shot (D)
Newfoundland
G Szynskie/J Szynskie
Best Junior Handler
Evan Catterson
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Abigail Engler
Brittany
Mrs. D L Melgreen
(78 Ent - 38d - 40b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars (D),
Brittany
GRP2
GCHG CH Halestorm-Suma This Is Unbelievable FDC CA BCAT CGC TKN ATT (B),
German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3
GCHG CH Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH CA CGC TKN (D),
Spinone Italiano
GRP4
GCHS CH Summit's Silver Lining SWN (D),
Golden Retriever
OHG1
CH China Fleets Mr. Big At Sentry CM4 JHA CGC
Bracco Italiano
OHG2
GCH CH Rw Dauntless
Golden Retriever
OHG3
GCHB CH Crosscreek's Vibrant Festival Prince Fredrich BN RI BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN
Brittany
OHG4
Chestnuts Dramatic Too Rye Ay
English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. P Nykiel
(59 Ent - 34d - 25b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Hundeleben Keeper Of The Flame, Sl (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2
CH Milroc Windstar Traveling Man South (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3
GCHS CH Karasar's High Roller (B),
Whippet
GRP4
GCHB CH CCH River Bottom Divine Intervention BCAT SCE SIN SEN CGC TKN ATT (B),
American English Coonhound
OHG1
GCHB CH CCH River Bottom Divine Intervention BCAT SCE SIN SEN CGC TKN ATT
American English Coonhound
OHG2
Wildisle Brie Sharpshooter
Irish Wolfhound
OHG3
GCH CH Oc's One Smokin Red Hot Tamale Ml
Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4
GCH CH Ocerico Elamira BCAT
Sloughi
Dr. E Liebes
(137 Ent - 58d - 79b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP2
GCHS CH Timberknolls Check Mate Gold Cup (D),
Newfoundland
GRP3
GCHP CH Twin Creeks It Had To Be You CGC (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
GCHS CH Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN (D),
Giant Schnauzer
OHG1
GCHB CH Shadrack's Aimn For My Last Shot
Newfoundland
OHG2
CH Moa's If Only U Knew
Doberman Pinscher
OHG3
CH Kristari's Shining Nova
Siberian Husky
J Felten
(32 Ent - 19d - 13b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Abbeyrose Black Chrome (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHP CH Hardinhaus Simply Stunning (B),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3
GCHB CH Timberwyck The Rock (D),
Airedale Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Edelweiss Hi-Life Faye Tality (B),
American Hairless Terrier
OHG1
CH Sheep Creek Once Upon A Time CGC
Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Cela Full Blue Moon Over The Ocean
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
C Taylor
(92 Ent - 35d - 57b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP2
GCHS CH Foxmore Jules Just Dance (B),
Toy Poodle
GRP3
GCHS CH Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP4
GCHP CH Wingssong This Could Be Love (D),
Papillon
OHG1
GCH CH Sanchi Written In The Stars
King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Kngz One Of A Kind
Pug
OHG3
GCHB CH Jocar's Add A Little Garnish
Shih Tzu
OHG4
CH Urban Pride Ever In My Heart
Miniature Pinscher
Mr. D J Kirkland
(87 Ent - 38d - 49b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream (B),
Dalmatian
GRP2
GCHP CH Bosarts And Giljas Royal Commander (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Karma's Simply Irresistible (B),
Bulldog
GRP4
GCHG CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D),
Lhasa Apso
OHG1
GCHG CH Divine Deagra Dijonnaise
Miniature Poodle
OHG2
Topperlyns Excalibur
Schipperke
J Felten
(78 Ent - 34d - 44b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT CGC (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2
GCHG CH Coventry Music Of The Night (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3
GCHG CH Copperridge's Dazzling Indigo Blue (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
GCHG CH Dojo's You Shook Me All Night Long (D),
Belgian Sheepdog
OHG1
GCHS CH Foxhollow Winter Solstice
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2
GCH CH Datolya Of The Sporty Heroes CM DCAT
Mudi
OHG3
CH Pikatti's Hjarta Hollur DCAT
Icelandic Sheepdog
OHG4
CH Sherwood N Woodridge Come Back As A Country Boy FDC TKN
Miniature American Shepherd
Number of Entries: 772 Number of Competitors: 563
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Illinois Capitol Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 23, 2022 -
Held at IL State Fairgrounds - Expo Bldg
Springfield, IL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Evan Catterson
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Abigail Engler
Brittany
Mrs. D L Melgreen
(1t)
Mrs. D L Melgreen
(4t)
Mrs. D L Melgreen
(3t)
Number of Entries: 9 Number of Competitors: 8
Associated Events