American Kennel Club - Show Search
Burlington Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 13, 2022
Held at Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds , 2815 West Locust St
Davenport, IA Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, April 27, 2022
Entries for this event are limited to: 1200
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2022085303
Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds
, 2815 West Locust St Davenport, IA
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Foy Trent Dog Shows, Superintendent
Po Box C Sturgeon, MO 65284-0397 (573) 687-2101
info@foytrentdogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Burlington Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 13, 2022 -
Held at Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds
Davenport, IA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. F C Bassett
GCHS CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D)
Lhasa Apso
Xeralane Knl/B Prato/E Takamoto
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. F C Bassett
GCHG CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived (B)
Lakeland Terrier
M Wooldridge/A Cukier
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. D Dean
GCHS CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese BN RN DN CGCA TKN (D)
Curly-Coated Retriever
R Knoll/R Knoll/M Meek
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. D Dean
Delphi's Iris Over The Rainbow CGCA TKN (B)
Alaskan Malamute
A Mehuys
Best Junior Handler
Tiago Jardim Stamford
Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jordyn Seymour
Field Spaniel
J G Reynolds
(70 Ent - 41d - 29b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball FDC CGC (B),
English Setter
GRP2
GCHG CH Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
GCHB CH Next Generation's Have Mercy MH (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4
GCHS CH Redmoon's What The Duck? CD RA JH AX MXJ (D),
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG1
GCHS CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese BN RN DN CGCA TKN
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG2
GCHS CH Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland
Field Spaniel
OHG3
Cal-I-Co Ngd's Annie Get Your Gun RN ACT1 DJ DN CGC TKA
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4
GCH CH Tahari N Clearcreek's Highway Patrolman
Pointer
Ms. D Thornton
(32 Ent - 12d - 20b)
GRP1
GCH CH Kiarry & Whit Captain & The Kid @ Beachside (D),
American Foxhound
GRP2
GCHB CH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado (D),
Treeing Walker Coonhound
GRP3
GCHB CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice (B),
Greyhound
GRP4
Boondocks Mountain Ash (D),
Irish Wolfhound
OHG1
Boondocks Mountain Ash
Irish Wolfhound
OHG2
GCH CH Itri Ocerico
Sloughi
OHG3
GCHS CH Jazzman Armoured Vehicle
Black and Tan Coonhound
OHG4
CH Lost Heritage Polaris When In Rome BCAT
Treeing Walker Coonhound
Ms. D Dean
(83 Ent - 33d - 50b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Justa Go All The Way (D),
Standard Schnauzer
GRP2
GCHG CH Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa (D),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
GCHS CH Brandauridge Big Easy CGC (D),
St. Bernard
GRP4
GCH CH Daneacre Ellenni's Whsky A Go Go (B),
Great Dane
OHG1
Delphi's Iris Over The Rainbow CGCA TKN
Alaskan Malamute
OHG2
CH Smokin' Hot's Bright Light
Great Dane
OHG3
GCH CH Northstar's Whiskey Glasses
Tibetan Mastiff
Mr. F C Bassett
(60 Ent - 27d - 33b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived (B),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Berkshire Chances Are 'N Life (D),
West Highland White Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Corralitos Tracking The Storm RN DN (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Julerr Akvavit Avante FDC AX AXJ OF CA FCAT RATN CGC TKN ATT (D),
Cesky Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Lississippi Changing Currents Of Calvin
Cesky Terrier
OHG2
GCHS CH Ellusion's Ramesses The Great
Sealyham Terrier
OHG3
High Road Slightly North Of Broad At Hipoint CGC TKI
Skye Terrier
OHG4
CH Haznow's Thanx For The Fox RATN
Russell Terrier
Ms. D Barrett
(66 Ent - 28d - 38b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Camparis Coastwind (D),
Yorkshire Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Windsong's Lightning Strykes Twice (D),
Biewer Terrier
GRP3
GCHP CH Bramver's Orohime (B),
Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4
GCH CH Marcosa's Essential Travel (B),
Havanese
OHG1
CH Dream Maker's Pavorotti's Monello RN
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2
Sunlit Lookie Lookie At Sunrise
Chinese Crested
OHG3
GCH CH Winghaven Love Is Like A Butterfly
Papillon
OHG4
CH Pompuf May I Have Some More Please
Pomeranian
Mrs. C P Patterson
(51 Ent - 23d - 28b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP2
GCHS CH Rivendel's Belle Of The Ball (B),
Schipperke
GRP3
GCHG CH Bosarts And Giljas Royal Commander (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP4
CH Dawin One For The Money (D),
Standard Poodle
OHG1
GCH CH Yurihana Go Jaansou
Shiba Inu
OHG2
Imagine A Double Portion
Chow Chow
OHG3
GCH CH Spindrift Little Nell RA OAP OJP OFP CGC TKN
Schipperke
OHG4
Nspird-N-Mj's Hit The Stage Sparklin
Dalmatian
Mrs. S C Webster
(55 Ent - 25d - 30b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Copperridge's Dazzling Indigo Blue (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
Blue Moon Beloved's Best Bet (B),
Bearded Collie
GRP3
GCHG CH Dojo's You Shook Me All Night Long (D),
Belgian Sheepdog
GRP4
GCH CH Dgs Copy This Heifers (D),
Spanish Water Dog
OHG1
GCHB CH Keerocka's Ocean Front Property @ Fb CA BCAT CGC
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG2
Naraena Viking Prins
Swedish Vallhund
OHG3
Menagerie's Don'T Tell Me I Can'T
Mudi
OHG4
Adelhorst Saber's Chance To Shine CD BN RI BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN
German Shepherd Dog
Number of Entries: 539 Number of Competitors: 417
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Burlington Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, May 13, 2022 -
Held at Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds
Davenport, IA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Tiago Jardim Stamford
Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jordyn Seymour
Field Spaniel
Ms. D Barrett
(3t)
Ms. D Barrett
(1t)
Number of Entries: 7 Number of Competitors: 4
Associated Events