American Kennel Club - Show Search
Berrien Kennel Club
Sunday, August 7, 2022
Held at Calhoun County Fairgrounds
Marshall, MI Web Site:http://berrienkc.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 20, 2022, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2022083102
Calhoun County Fairgrounds Marshall, MI
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508 BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508 (360) 755-7086
dogshows@barayevents.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Berrien Kennel Club
Sunday, August 7, 2022 -
Held at Calhoun County Fairgrounds
Marshall, MI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. T Catterson
GCHB CH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado (D)
Treeing Walker Coonhound
C Vanover/K Lawless/S Hickman
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. T Catterson
GCHG CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High (D)
Yorkshire Terrier
M Varnadoe
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. N J Gallant
GCH CH Loehr's You Are My Masterpiece CGC (B)
Old English Sheepdog
M Parker
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. N J Gallant
CH Amazing Luka Van Den Iserman Hoeve BCAT CGC TKN (D)
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
A Corduan/H PERKINS/L Paganin
Best Junior Handler
Micaela Kenyon
Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Nora Coddington
Australian Shepherd
Ms. N J Gallant
(132 Ent - 78d - 54b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
GCHS CH Next Generation's Have Mercy MH (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3
GCH CH Kala's Can't Wait To Be King (D),
Brittany
GRP4
GCHS CH Topaz N Begay's He's My Dreamboat TKN (D),
Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG1
CH Amazing Luka Van Den Iserman Hoeve BCAT CGC TKN
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
OHG2
Foxbrooke Canadian Maple Syrup
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG3
GCH CH Kala's Can't Wait To Be King
Brittany
OHG4
Curly's Somewhere Between Sweet & Beth Dutton
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Dr. J D Sillers
(108 Ent - 63d - 45b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado (D),
Treeing Walker Coonhound
GRP2
CH Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm (B),
Saluki
GRP3
GCH CH Ncm's The Diamond Thief CA (B),
Pharaoh Hound
GRP4
GCHB CH Gwencalon Isle Of Skye (B),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG1
GCHS DC Kadell's Ok Handsome Not Pretty W BCAT
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG2
CH Conestoga Doin It For Oheavens Sake
Otterhound
OHG3
GCH CH Ocerico Elamira BCAT
Sloughi
OHG4
GCH CH C2r N White Gloves Wonder Struck
Beagle (over 13 in.)
Ms. K J Hynek
(132 Ent - 58d - 74b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C RN CAA FCAT2 CGC TKN (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP2
GCHS CH Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC (D),
Cane Corso
GRP3
CH Magic Uptown Girl FDC CA BCAT CGCA TKI VHMA (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP4
GCH CH Wood Newfs Journey To Friends (D),
Newfoundland
OHG1
CH Jupiter De Cethuz
Giant Schnauzer
OHG2
GCHB CH Cypress Bay's Deal Me In At Darbydale
Newfoundland
OHG3
GCH CH Arete's U Make The Rockin World Go Round
Doberman Pinscher
OHG4
CH Snobiz N Double Helix Got My Game On DCAT
Samoyed
Dr. S L Keating
(50 Ent - 23d - 27b)
GRP1
GCH CH First Class 'Cause Momma Said So CA BCAT (D),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Edelweiss Hi-Life Faye Tality (B),
American Hairless Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Aberdeen Spitfire Calling Norman Picklestripes @Bs (D),
Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Lbk's Rebel And Proud Seven Spanish Angels CA (B),
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH First Class 'Cause Momma Said So CA BCAT
Bedlington Terrier
OHG2
GCHB CH Tolyn's Han Solo
Lakeland Terrier
OHG3
Brzustowiczs New Adventures Of Mcdreamy
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Edelweiss Alpha Kenny Body CA
American Hairless Terrier
D P Cline
(133 Ent - 59d - 74b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High (D),
Yorkshire Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Casa Blanca's Super Bowl Sunday (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCH CH Tessier Wyntuk Red-E To Reign (D),
Silky Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Sailor S Lipetskih Ozer (D),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1
GCH CH Marisol Pocketful Of Rainbows
Miniature Pinscher
OHG2
GCHB CH Kaylen's Girls In White Dresses
Chinese Crested
OHG3
Heaven Hi's Upgrade At Sambria
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG4
CH Jala's The Dark Prince
Yorkshire Terrier
Dr. S L Keating
(88 Ent - 43d - 45b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic (B),
Bulldog
GRP2
GCHG CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP3
GCHB CH Ikon's Spotlight On Shimmer (B),
Keeshond
GRP4
GCHS CH Mi-Toi's Sally Ride By Kanto Cotons (B),
Coton de Tulear
OHG1
Westchow's Peice Of My Heart
Chow Chow
OHG2
GCH CH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite BCAT
Standard Poodle
OHG3
CH Keesridge I've Got The Magic In Me CGC TKN
Keeshond
OHG4
GCH CH Suirac's Vindicator
French Bulldog
D P Cline
(121 Ent - 52d - 69b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Northbay Xsell Laugh Out Loud (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
CH Lambluv's Dancing Queen (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP3
GCHG CH Coventry Music Of The Night (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4
GCH CH Quiche's Shadow Hunter (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG1
GCH CH Loehr's You Are My Masterpiece CGC
Old English Sheepdog
OHG2
GCH CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching
Norwegian Buhund
OHG3
Trelynn Mi Fair Lady Of Windswept RN NA NAJ OF CGC
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4
GCH CH Lk Michigan's Crown Prince CGC TKN
Australian Shepherd
Number of Entries: 953 Number of Competitors: 764
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Berrien Kennel Club
Sunday, August 7, 2022 -
Held at Calhoun County Fairgrounds
Marshall, MI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Micaela Kenyon
Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Nora Coddington
Australian Shepherd
J Parcel
(4t)
J Parcel
(2t)
J Parcel
(3t)
J Parcel
(7t)
J Parcel
(4t)
J Parcel
(1t)
Number of Entries: 21 Number of Competitors: 21
Associated Events