American Kennel Club - Show Search
Pensacola Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, March 6, 2022
Held at Escambia County Equestrian Center , 7750 Mobile Hwy
Pensacola, FL Web Site:http://www.pensacoladogs.org/
Entries Open: Wednesday, November 17, 2021 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, February 16, 2022, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2022042009
Escambia County Equestrian Center
, 7750 Mobile Hwy Pensacola, FL
Event Chair
Debra
A
Miller
7917 Mobile Hwy
PENSACOLA,
FL 32526
kapola50@aol.com
720-810-0135
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508 BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508 (360) 755-7086
dogshows@barayevents.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Pensacola Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, March 6, 2022 -
Held at Escambia County Equestrian Center
Pensacola, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. J Gagne
GCHG CH Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas CGC TKN (D)
Beagle (over 13 in.)
S Sweetman/M Kurtzner/K Kurtzner
Reserve Best in Show
Ms. J Gagne
GCHB CH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh (D)
Welsh Terrier
K Bailey/M Riddoch
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. G L Andersen
Janesa's Royale Prince Of Darkness (D)
Pomeranian
B Messmer
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. G L Andersen
GCH CH Eternity's Night (D)
Belgian Sheepdog
G Irving/B Insana
Best Junior Handler
Sophia Politino
American Staffordshire Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Dyna Vestal
Beagle (over 13 in.)
Miss B Arndt
(50 Ent - 24d - 26b)
GRP1
GCH CH Next Generations This Is My Land (B),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP2
GCH CH Kellyglen's Life Is Good (B),
Irish Setter
GRP3
GCHS CH Luxe The Grand Illusion JH (D),
Weimaraner
GRP4
Golden Rose Solar Eclipse (D),
Golden Retriever
OHG1
GCHB CH Pegasus Winning Colors
Clumber Spaniel
OHG2
Rusticwood Exclusive
Irish Setter
OHG3
CH Ranah's Lucky Charm CD BN RI JH FDC BCAT CGCA TKN ATT
Weimaraner
OHG4
CH Jaegersmann Pin Up Girl At Katwalk
German Shorthaired Pointer
Mr. G L Andersen
(65 Ent - 30d - 35b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas CGC TKN (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2
GCHS CH Harehill's I Insist (B),
Ibizan Hound
GRP3
GCHB CH Wenrick's Nightcap (B),
Whippet
GRP4
GCHB CH Passport I Want To Know What You'Re Thinking Ss (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1
GCHS CH Korsakov Love A Mystery At Lost Key SC DCAT RATN CGC TKP
Borzoi
OHG2
CH Dna Starr Not On The Kitchen Table
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG3
GCH CH Winfields Such A Witch W Caldwell Ms
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4
GCHB CH Sidearm N Darnobid Old Town Road
Redbone Coonhound
Mr. G L Andersen
(36 Ent - 17d - 19b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Vykon's I Got Chills BN RE FDC BCAT CGCA TKN (D),
Alaskan Malamute
GRP2
GCH CH El-Al's The Best By Far Is You (B),
Samoyed
GRP3
CH Meisters Dream Time Dreamie (B),
Bullmastiff
GRP4
GCHS CH Highland Hawk's Don'T Ruffle My Feathers Von Singh (D),
Rottweiler
OHG1
GCH CH Mystic Fire Kiss The Blarney Stone CGC TKN
Rottweiler
OHG2
GCH CH El-Al's The Best By Far Is You
Samoyed
OHG3
GCH CH Cadbrae Just You And Me
Doberman Pinscher
OHG4
CH Meisters Dream Time Dreamie
Bullmastiff
Ms. J Gagne
(33 Ent - 15d - 18b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Berkshire Chances Are 'N Life (D),
West Highland White Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic (B),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Raintree's National Velvet (B),
Standard Manchester Terrier
OHG1
CH Inspired The Ole Razzle Dazzle
American Hairless Terrier
OHG2
GCHB CH Rabbit Ridge Teddy Brown Dog
Norwich Terrier
OHG3
CH Von Ruhr A'Mazie Grace FDC FCAT
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4
CH Kayo's N Awakened Never The Same TKN
American Staffordshire Terrier
Mr. G L Andersen
(77 Ent - 36d - 41b)
GRP1
GCH CH Sirius' Darkest Hour (D),
King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
GRP2
GCHB CH We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam (D),
Japanese Chin
GRP3
Wyhaven's Gift Of Independence (D),
Havanese
GRP4
GCH CH Wynson's Grizzly Bear At Marchwind (D),
Italian Greyhound
OHG1
Janesa's Royale Prince Of Darkness
Pomeranian
OHG2
CH Riverview Ringleader Irish Mist DCAT
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3
GCH CH Cuore Mordecai's All I Want At Infiniti
Italian Greyhound
OHG4
CH Sharpfox Shining Star Of The Sea DCAT
Toy Fox Terrier
Ms. J Gagne
(38 Ent - 15d - 23b)
GRP1
GCHB CH White Lover China Sacca (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP2
GCHB CH Cherokee Legend Encore (B),
Bulldog
GRP3
GCHB CH Sir Adams My Kryptonite At Rosewood FDC CGC (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP4
GCH CH Blackwitch Asias Win It With Tequila N Bling (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG1
CH Danicrest Bullet's Feeding Frenzy OA NF
Boston Terrier
OHG2
CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness CGCA
Standard Poodle
OHG3
GCHB CH Crosswind's Journey To Serendipity RN CGCA CGCU TKI
Schipperke
OHG4
GCH CH Pandora The Magnificent Seven RI CGC
Keeshond
V Sandage DVM
(55 Ent - 25d - 30b)
GRP1
GCH CH Mika Uptown Girl Liswyn (B),
Belgian Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHS CH Energies Schachmatt (D),
Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3
CH Star Bayou's Sei Bellissima CGC (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
GCH CH Penfro Call To Arms TKN (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG1
GCH CH Eternity's Night
Belgian Sheepdog
OHG2
Shine Bright Like A Vega V Fame
German Shepherd Dog
OHG3
CH Spellbound I'M Special Touch Of Magic CGC
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG4
GCH DC Avatar's Notorious Playboy Of Bayshore RN HSAd HSBds HSDs HIAds HIBd HXAds HXBd HSAsM DJA
Border Collie
V Sandage DVM
(2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Hunting Girl V T Bos (B),
Dutch Shepherd
Number of Entries: 436 Number of Competitors: 356
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 38 Number of Competitors: 30
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Pensacola Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, March 6, 2022 -
Held at Escambia County Equestrian Center
Pensacola, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Sophia Politino
American Staffordshire Terrier
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Dyna Vestal
Beagle (over 13 in.)
V L Abbott
(1t)
V L Abbott
(3t)
V L Abbott
(4t)
Number of Entries: 11 Number of Competitors: 8