American Kennel Club - Show Search
Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, October 9, 2021
Held at Fulton County Fairgrounds , Hwy 108
Wauseon, OH Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 22, 2021 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021606201
Fulton County Fairgrounds
, Hwy 108 Wauseon, OH
Event Chair
Gretchen
Conradt
7174 COUNTY ROAD 2
SWANTON,
OH 43558-9593
sahloffg@aol.com
419-509-7888
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, October 9, 2021 -
Held at Fulton County Fairgrounds
Wauseon, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. J M Fankhauser
GCHP CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D)
Samoyed
J Elford/B Elford/M Ralsky/C Pacht-Ralsky
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. J M Fankhauser
GCHS CH Coventry Music Of The Night (B)
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
B Shelton/S Leyerly/B Williams/J Geerlings
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. P B Peat
GCH CH Formulas Roman Gladiator At Brilliant (D)
White Bull Terrier
C Whitmer/D Whitmer/K Prater Piles
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. P B Peat
GCHB CH Avatar Stormin' Back To The Future CGC (D)
Rottweiler
B Aughenbaugh
Best Junior Handler
Ava Engel
Papillon
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Micaela Kenyon
Norwegian Buhund
Mr. C G Liepmann
(142 Ent - 63d - 79b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Springrun's Hotter Than That (D),
German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2
GCH CH Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia (B),
Pointer
GRP3
GCHG CH Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP4
GCHG CH Silhouette's Cast A Spell (B),
Weimaraner
OHG1
GCHB CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Drive JH CGC
German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG2
GCH CH Rebellion's Key To Erebor From Bellanotte CD JH
Labrador Retriever
OHG3
GCH CH Clussexx Three D Mystery Date
Sussex Spaniel
OHG4
GCH CH Windward-Sandscape Boys Of Summer CD BN GN RE TD2 TDX TDU DJ CGC TKE
Field Spaniel
Mrs. P B Peat
(66 Ent - 34d - 32b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
GCH CH Gwencalon Brig O'Doon (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3
GCHS CH Silhouette's Hope Solo (B),
Norwegian Elkhound
GRP4
GCH CH Beaconfield Supreme Sultan Of Gwencalon (D),
Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG1
CH Conestoga Doin It For Oheavens Sake
Otterhound
OHG2
Whirlwind Take The Long Way Home
Whippet
OHG3
CH Itri Ocerico
Sloughi
OHG4
CH On Tap Duquesne Nut Brown Ale RN NAJ NAP NJP FCAT
Beagle (over 13 in.)
Ms. N S Amburgey
(125 Ent - 58d - 67b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHS CH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne (B),
Kuvasz
GRP3
GCHG CH Southports Ares God Of War (D),
Mastiff
GRP4
GCH CH Just-A-Wyn's Cadillac Madame-X (B),
Boxer
OHG1
GCHB CH Avatar Stormin' Back To The Future CGC
Rottweiler
OHG2
CH Highlander's The Art Of The Steal CA BCAT
Siberian Husky
OHG3
GCHB CH Vida's Whale Of A Time
Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG4
GCHB CH Tsavo's I'Ll Stand By You BN SCN SIN SEN CGCA CGCU TKN
Leonberger
Mrs. C A Levy
(32 Ent - 14d - 18b)
GRP1
GCH CH Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Formulas Roman Gladiator At Brilliant (D),
White Bull Terrier
GRP3
Riverside Maxwell (D),
Border Terrier
GRP4
Stonewood Warrior Arya Azul (B),
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1
GCH CH Formulas Roman Gladiator At Brilliant
White Bull Terrier
OHG2
CH Cela Blue Moon
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG3
GCHS CH Aberdeen Dayum Girl @ Spitfire & Brownstone
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG4
Stonewood Warrior Arya Azul
Miniature Schnauzer
Mr. J M Bazell
(103 Ent - 51d - 52b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Empee's Cyber Monday (D),
Pomeranian
GRP2
GCHS CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff (D),
Maltese
GRP3
GCHG CH Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut (D),
Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Sette's To The Moon And Back At One Love (B),
Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG1
CH Luv Bug's No Holding Me Back @ SherRex - Ricky
Havanese
OHG2
GCH CH Sirrah's Mystical Sophie On Fire
Miniature Pinscher
OHG3
Brigshires' Be Still My Heart
Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4
GCHS CH Karmas Broadway Bound
Brussels Griffon
Mrs. P B Peat
(69 Ent - 33d - 36b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCH CH Queenb's First Wild Fire (B),
Dalmatian
GRP3
GCH CH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl Mvp (D),
Bulldog
GRP4
GCHB CH Wy Not Just A Country Girl 11 (B),
Boston Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Allante's Ladies Love Country Boys
Keeshond
OHG2
GCH CH Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl Mvp
Bulldog
OHG3
GCHG CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA BCAT CGCA TKN
American Eskimo Dog
OHG4
GCH CH Kai-La-Sha Hellfire
Lhasa Apso
Mr. C G Liepmann
(92 Ent - 37d - 55b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Coventry Music Of The Night (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2
GCHS CH Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci (D),
Pumi
GRP3
GCH CH Trelynn's I Used To Be A Spy (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4
GCH CH Quiche's Sweet Secrets Untold Symone (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG1
GCH CH Applecross Fall Shades
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2
GCHS CH Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane
Miniature American Shepherd
OHG3
GCHB CH Element's Mystery Spot Reykjavik BN RN CGC TKA
Border Collie
OHG4
GCH CH Dosado Dawn Is A Feeling
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Number of Entries: 764 Number of Competitors: 629
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, October 9, 2021 -
Held at Fulton County Fairgrounds
Wauseon, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Ava Engel
Papillon
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Micaela Kenyon
Norwegian Buhund
Mrs. P B Peat
(1t)
Mrs. P B Peat
(1t)
Mrs. P B Peat
(1t)
Mrs. P B Peat
(4t)
Number of Entries: 10 Number of Competitors: 7
Associated Events