American Kennel Club - Show Search
Ravenna Kennel Club
Saturday, May 15, 2021
Held at Summit County Fairgrounds , 1100 North Avenue , 229 E Howe Road (also)
Tallmadge, OH Web Site:http://www.ravennakennelclub.co.nr
Entries Open: Thursday, April 1, 2021 9:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, April 28, 2021, 12:00 p.m.
Entries for this event are limited to: 1000
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021154001
Summit County Fairgrounds
, 1100 North Avenue
, 229 E Howe Road (also) Tallmadge, OH
Event Chair
Ms. Isla
Auten
3363 Pioneer Trl
Mantua,
OH 44255-9451
wipsett@aol.com
330-562-3190
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Ravenna Kennel Club
Saturday, May 15, 2021 -
Held at Summit County Fairgrounds
Tallmadge, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. M Feld
GCHB CH Brighton Benchmark (D)
Standard Poodle
A Carter/M Lamb
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. M Feld
GCHB CH Snowmist's Bodacious (D)
Siberian Husky
K Ramey-LeBlanc
Best Junior Handler
Addison Lude
Golden Retriever
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Elise Patti
Irish Setter
Mr. G L Andersen
(110 Ent - 50d - 60b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah (D),
Irish Setter
GRP2
GCHB CH Zoldmali Kongo (D),
Wirehaired Vizsla
GRP3
CH Goldensoul's Wisdom Of Angel Ariel DN CGC TKA (B),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
GCHS CH Grouse Point Rimfire Benchrest (D),
Vizsla
Dr. J D Sillers
(98 Ent - 46d - 52b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Bayaway Kalan's The Powers That Be (D),
Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP2
GCH DC Robinwoods Aim To Be Awesome W CGC TKN (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3
GCHS CH Templar Blood Sugar Sexxx Magick JC (D),
Whippet
GRP4
GCHS CH Dark Moon's Project Mayhem (D),
Basenji
Dr. A P Bianchi
(143 Ent - 65d - 78b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Snowmist's Bodacious (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP2
GCHP CH Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN (B),
Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3
GCHS CH Bravado's Mambo Italiano (D),
Cane Corso
GRP4
GCHG CH Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC (D),
Leonberger
Mr. B C Bogart
(33 Ent - 16d - 17b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived (B),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Ceallach Cherry Bomb Fire (B),
Irish Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Greentree Charm Dynagriffe TKN (B),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Lamz Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking FDC CAA DCAT CGC TKN ATT (D),
Bedlington Terrier
Mr. G L Andersen
(97 Ent - 41d - 56b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute (B),
Havanese
GRP2
GCH CH Kashmir's Poppet (B),
Italian Greyhound
GRP3
GCHB CH Foxmore Fendi (B),
Toy Poodle
GRP4
GCH CH Guichon's Woke Up Feeling Dangerous (D),
Long Coat Chihuahua
Dr. A P Bianchi
(76 Ent - 31d - 45b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Brighton Benchmark (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHP CH Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC (D),
American Eskimo Dog
GRP3
GCH CH Kigers Simply Superstitious (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Siren N Dakota's Star Spangled Banner Boy (D),
Dalmatian
Dr. A P Bianchi
(93 Ent - 50d - 43b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok (D),
Norwegian Buhund
GRP2
GCH CH Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP3
GCHB CH Enchantingpon Charming Belle And The Beast CGC (B),
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4
GCH CH Fairy Kist Who's Counting (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Number of Entries: 791 Number of Competitors: 650
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Ravenna Kennel Club
Saturday, May 15, 2021 -
Held at Summit County Fairgrounds
Tallmadge, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Addison Lude
Golden Retriever
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Elise Patti
Irish Setter
Ms. D Barrett
(2t)
Ms. D Barrett
(1t)
Ms. D Barrett
(3t)
Ms. D Barrett
(7t)
Number of Entries: 15 Number of Competitors: 13