American Kennel Club - Show Search
Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds , Route 110
Tunbridge, VT Web Site:http://
Entries Open: Thursday, June 3, 2021 9:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 30, 2021, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021104801
Tunbridge Fairgrounds
, Route 110 Tunbridge, VT
Event Chair
Mr. Darin
Gillies
46 Merchant St
Barre,
VT 05641
dagsteel@gmail.com
802-881-8846
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 17, 2021 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Dr. D W Dowling
GCHB CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF (B)
German Wirehaired Pointer
L Friess/J Jacobs/B Brawn/P Laurans
Reserve Best in Show
Dr. D W Dowling
GCHG CH Crystal Boy De La Pomme (D)
West Highland White Terrier
P Jaruthavee/F Askin/F Melville
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. N D Simmons
GCH CH Cheron's Smoke On The Water (B)
Kerry Blue Terrier
C Purcell/R Purcell/K Sullivan
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. N D Simmons
GCHS CH Tramac Absolutely Positively (B)
Dalmatian
M Callea/J Meisch/C Beam
Best Junior Handler
Julia Green
Field Spaniel
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Brielle Marie Duprat
Havanese
Mr. D W Haddock
(150 Ent - 64d - 86b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF (B),
German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2
GCHS CH Wingmaster Splendid Prince Hairy RN JH CGC (D),
Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP3
GCH CH Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ XF (D),
Irish Water Spaniel
GRP4
GCHP CH K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1
GCHS CH Wingmaster Splendid Prince Hairy RN JH CGC
Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG2
GCHB CH Racecity Penzance I Won'T Back Down JH
Pointer
OHG3
GCH CH Trinity's Crazy Lil Thing Called Luv
English Springer Spaniel
OHG4
GCH CH Eastern Waters' Wind On The Weskeag CD BN RN NA TKI
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Mr. J E Gregory
(106 Ent - 54d - 52b)
GRP1
CH Excaliber's Into The Wild (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2
GCHS CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP3
GCH CH Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4
GCH CH Somerri Black Pearl's Dory (B),
Norwegian Elkhound
OHG1
Almaboubin Aafiq
Sloughi
OHG2
GCH CH Sundiata Tezeta's T'ej BCAT
Basenji
OHG3
GCH CH Somerri Black Pearl's Dory
Norwegian Elkhound
OHG4
GCH CH Dykumos Defcon 1 Burning Up The Sky RI JC CGCU TKN
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mrs. N D Simmons
(152 Ent - 65d - 87b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHB CH Alpenspirit I'M A Soul Man FDC (D),
Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3
GCHB CH Italica's Sheik Valentino (D),
Cane Corso
GRP4
GCHG CH Timeline's O'Henry Don'T Let Me Down (D),
Boxer
OHG1
GCH CH Dc's Mio Matia At Mitch
Boxer
OHG2
GCH CH Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns RI CGC TKN
Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG3
CH Green Meadow's Switch Blace ATT
Mastiff
OHG4
GCH CH Madison's Grin & Bear It, He's The One!
Great Dane
Mr. R J Shreve
(59 Ent - 30d - 29b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Crystal Boy De La Pomme (D),
West Highland White Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Irvonhill Voignier (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy (D),
Skye Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Country Boy Classic Black Bentley (D),
Norwich Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Cheron's Smoke On The Water
Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2
Twin Willow I Call Shot Gun
Border Terrier
OHG3
CH Kilkenny's The Gift Outright To Irish Spirits
Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG4
River Ridge's Runnin N'Sync RN AX AXJ NF CGC TKN
Rat Terrier
Mrs. N D Simmons
(90 Ent - 46d - 44b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Northpointe Spennithorne Thyme After Thyme (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2
GCHB CH Coelura's Rockefeller (D),
King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
GRP3
GCHS CH Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen (D),
Japanese Chin
GRP4
Miss Russia S Lipetskih Ozer (B),
Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG1
GCHS CH Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG2
CH Enchanting Cottage Why Not Take A Chance @ Accio! CGC TKI
King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
OHG3
GCH CH Marja-Tu Chu Singular Sensation
Shih Tzu
OHG4
GCH CH Huntwood's Notorious At Larkspur
Brussels Griffon
Mrs. N D Simmons
(77 Ent - 38d - 39b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CAA BCAT CGC (D),
Dalmatian
GRP2
GCHS CH Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC TKN (D),
Keeshond
GRP3
CH Majessa Moving Through Time (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP4
GCH CH Yukon's Maybe I'M Amazed (D),
French Bulldog
OHG1
GCHS CH Tramac Absolutely Positively
Dalmatian
OHG2
GCH CH Kbri Pinafore Achievement Hunter TKN
Standard Poodle
OHG3
CH Hancock's N Grandview's Dream A Little Dream
Boston Terrier
OHG4
CH Delamer Barefoot On The Boardwalk
Schipperke
Mr. R J Shreve
(116 Ent - 54d - 62b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink (D),
Briard
GRP2
GCHB CH Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci (D),
Pumi
GRP3
GCHG CH Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue (D),
Smooth Collie
GRP4
GCHS CH Alp Angels Faggia Dell'Albera FDC CGC (B),
Bergamasco Sheepdog
OHG1
Kneehigh's Glitz 'N Glamour
Miniature American Shepherd
OHG2
GCHB CH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC BCAT CGC ATT
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG3
CH Stonecrop Glima RN PT RATO
Icelandic Sheepdog
OHG4
GCH CH Sandwynn's Happy Hour BN RI OA OAJ NF SWN SIA SEA SBA SHDN CGCA CGCU TKP ATT
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. D W Haddock
(1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Paradox Memorable Ripple In Time CGC TKI (B),
Danish-Swedish Farmdog
Number of Entries: 974 Number of Competitors: 751
Obedience
(Morning Event)
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 51 Number of Competitors: 36
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 17, 2021 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Julia Green
Field Spaniel
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Brielle Marie Duprat
Havanese
Mrs. M Conti
(2t)
Mrs. M Conti
(1t)
Mrs. M Conti
(1t)
Mrs. M Conti
(4t)
Mrs. M Conti
(10t)
Number of Entries: 25 Number of Competitors: 18
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley
SWPC
Jul 17, 2021
Jun 30, 2021
Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
BPUP
Jul 17, 2021
Jun 30, 2021
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc.
SWPC
Jul 17, 2021
Jun 30, 2021