American Kennel Club - Show Search
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 22, 2021
Held at Island Grove Regional Park , 501 N 14th Ave.
Greeley, CO Web Site:http://
Entries Open: Monday, February 1, 2021
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 4, 2021 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021104702
Island Grove Regional Park
, 501 N 14th Ave. Greeley, CO
Event Chair
Pat
Healy
5961 County Road I
Wiggins,
CO 80654
ryzingstar@aol.com
303-884-9305
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 22, 2021 -
Held at Island Grove Regional Park
Greeley, CO
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. P D Smith
GCHS CH Seamrog Spitfire (D)
English Setter
S Hoeflinger-Carrizo
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. P D Smith
GCHB CH Azteca's John Denver At Summit (D)
Samoyed
C Rudd
Best Owner-Handled in Show
J Hubbard
GCH CH Quicksilver Fast And Fleuryous (D)
Dalmatian
M Huntington/B Lyons
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
J Hubbard
CH Star Too Hot To Dance TKI (D)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
A Martin-Piesz/D Piesz/D Daniel
Best Junior Handler
Parker Lourier
Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Johnson
Old English Sheepdog
Mr. J A Fehring
(301 Ent - 145d - 156b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Seamrog Spitfire (D),
English Setter
GRP2
GCHS CH Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist (D),
Pointer
GRP3
GCHG CH Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl (B),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
GCHB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea CGC (D),
English Springer Spaniel
OHG1
GCHS CH Tamarack All That Jazz BN RAE NA NAJ MXP MJP OFP DS DJ CGC TKN
Golden Retriever
OHG2
GCH CH Solterra's N Boulder's Tru-Ly Inspired SH
Vizsla
OHG3
GCH CH Tirza's Set The Stage On Fire
English Setter
OHG4
GCHS CH Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH
Spinone Italiano
Mr. R E Hutton
(249 Ent - 112d - 137b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Sunlit's King Of Queens (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
Itri Ocerico (D),
Sloughi
GRP3
GCHS CH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN (B),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4
GCHB CH Magicwood Kalevala Ohenry Otterhound CGCA (D),
Otterhound
OHG1
CH Rufaro's Naughty By Nature CGCA CGCU
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG2
GCHG CH Telkel Need Coffee Now Sl
Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG3
GCHS CH Deluxe Return On Investment
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG4
Itri Ocerico
Sloughi
Ms. M Martorella
(256 Ent - 114d - 142b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Azteca's John Denver At Summit (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHP CH Kelsey's Gran Torino CD BN RE CGC (D),
Rottweiler
GRP3
GCHG CH Starrdogs Runs With Scissors CGC TKN (D),
Bullmastiff
GRP4
CH R And G N Belmar's Place Your Bets (D),
Boxer
OHG1
GCHB CH T-Boldt's These Boots Are Made For Walkin BCAT
Bullmastiff
OHG2
GCHS CH Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC
St. Bernard
OHG3
CH Himmlisch-Arjo's All Time High NA DCAT ACT2 ACT1J RATO CGC TKE
Standard Schnauzer
OHG4
CH Sunok's Northern Lights Sojourn
Siberian Husky
Ms. M L Lyon
(202 Ent - 92d - 110b)
GRP1
GCH CH Rosheen Walking After Midnight (B),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Laroh's I Ain'T Kidding (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3
Mill Pond Indelible At High Mountain (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Monamour Apple Of My Eyes (D),
Russell Terrier
OHG1
CH Star Too Hot To Dance TKI
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Plum Creek Ghostbuster JE CGCA CGCU
West Highland White Terrier
OHG3
GCHS CH Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG4
CH Jonesbriar Rascal Let's Have Another
Scottish Terrier
Mr. N Horn
(137 Ent - 69d - 68b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Kallmee The Aerialist (D),
Toy Fox Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Vitorio Rossi Victorian Heartbreaker (D),
Pomeranian
GRP3
GCHS CH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel (D),
Havanese
GRP4
GCHS CH Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien (D),
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG1
CH Desert High Hallelujah Franklin
Shih Tzu
OHG2
GCHG CH Bay Flower Jp Brings Me Serenity CGCU
Toy Poodle
OHG3
CH Double U's Ace In The Hole
Silky Terrier
OHG4
CH Charkara Sadie In Red @ Sabrie
Miniature Pinscher
Ms. K A Meredith
(215 Ent - 96d - 119b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield (D),
French Bulldog
GRP2
GCHB CH Good Fortune Good And Ready II (D),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3
GCHB CH Dolly Dawn Of Jcbulldogs (B),
Bulldog
GRP4
GCHP CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),
Dalmatian
OHG1
GCH CH Quicksilver Fast And Fleuryous
Dalmatian
OHG2
GCHB CH Roki Yama's Dragon House Leonidas
Shiba Inu
OHG3
GCHB CH Dolly Dawn Of Jcbulldogs
Bulldog
OHG4
Heritage The Count's Dream Of Four Hawks
French Bulldog
Mrs. D L Melgreen
(277 Ent - 126d - 151b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Bugaboo's Courage Of Conviction (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHG CH Timeless Slice Of Life (B),
Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3
GCHG CH Xiv Karat Come Hel Or High Water (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4
GCH CH Redfox's Better To Be Lucky Than Good (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
GCHB CH Weatherby's Rough Rider
Puli
OHG2
Rocheuses Born To Rock
Bouvier des Flandres
OHG3
GCHS CH Straight Arrows Feel The Heat With Corral West DJ CGC
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4
GCH CH Bergtal's Give Peace A Tri BN RI CGCA CGCU TKN
German Shepherd Dog
Mr. L Adams
(4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc
Fadista Spavinaw Creek Do Vale De Fermedo CM3 (D),
Portuguese Podengo
Number of Entries: 1933 Number of Competitors: 1638
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 22, 2021 -
Held at Island Grove Regional Park
Greeley, CO
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Rusty Creek Orange You Smart UDX3 PCD OM5 BN GN RAE JH AX AXJ OF
Golden Retriever
T Thornton/J Richardson/S Sheaffer
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Rusty Creek Orange You Smart UDX3 PCD OM5 BN GN RAE JH AX AXJ OF
Golden Retriever
T Thornton/J Richardson/S Sheaffer
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Benden's Super Star BN
Golden Retriever
S Oviatt-Harris
S Williams
(2t)
S Williams
(17t)
S Williams
(4t)
S Williams
(7t)
S Williams
(1t)
S Williams
(0t)
Mrs. C Pratt
(11t)
Mrs. C Pratt
(9t)
Mrs. C Pratt
(3t)
Mrs. C Pratt
(2t)
Mrs. C Pratt
(3t)
Mrs. C Pratt
(10t)
Mrs. C Pratt
(1t)
Number of Entries: 102 Number of Competitors: 70
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 22, 2021 -
Held at Island Grove Regional Park
Greeley, CO
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Parker Lourier
Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Johnson
Old English Sheepdog
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel
(9t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel
(4t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel
(7t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel
(9t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel
(11t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel
(3t)
Number of Entries: 55 Number of Competitors: 44
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Skyline Brittany Club, Inc.
SWPC
Aug 21, 2021