American Kennel Club - Show Search
Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, October 29, 2021
Held at W H Lyons Fairgrounds
Sioux Falls, SD Web Site:http://www.siouxempirekennelclub.com/
Entries Open: Wednesday, August 25, 2021 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 13, 2021, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021059508
W H Lyons Fairgrounds Sioux Falls, SD
Event Chair
Mr. Bill
Burggraaf
1609 E Egdgewood Rd
SIOUX FALLS,
SD 57103
wjbj2@sio.midco.net
605-321-2068
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, October 29, 2021 -
Held at W H Lyons Fairgrounds
Sioux Falls, SD
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. E E Berg
GCHP CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D)
Samoyed
J Elford/B Elford/M Ralsky/C Pacht-Ralsky
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. E E Berg
GCHG CH Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA (B)
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
J Will/D Scott/S Hedgepath
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. J E Frederiksen
GCH CH Windsong's Strawberry Creme Tarte Truffle (B)
Chinese Crested
J Sweet/L Rakow
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. J E Frederiksen
GCHB CH Foxhollow Winter Solstice (B)
Shetland Sheepdog
M Toczek
Best Junior Handler
Bryonna Thompson
Smooth Collie
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Heiman
German Shepherd Dog
Mr. J E Noe
(152 Ent - 84d - 68b)
GRP1
CH Impact Rnr Blueblood (D),
German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2
GCHS CH Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP3
GCH CH Sixsigma's It Happened Alluva Sutton CGC TKN (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
GCHB CH East Hill Wild Meaddow (B),
Labrador Retriever
OHG1
GCH CH Signature's I'M Your Huckleberry
English Springer Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Courtwood Stand By Me
Irish Setter
OHG3
GCHS CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese BN CGC
Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG4
GCH CH I Just B's Lets Set The Ring On Fire
German Shorthaired Pointer
Mr. G L Andersen
(50 Ent - 22d - 28b)
GRP1
GCH CH Beaconfield Supreme Sultan Of Gwencalon (D),
Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP2
GCHS CH Upper Mountain Violet's Are Blue V Devlynn (B),
Whippet
GRP3
CH Itri Ocerico (D),
Sloughi
GRP4
GCH CH Corral West She's A Wondaful Kisser (B),
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
OHG1
GCH CH Corral West She's A Wondaful Kisser
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
OHG2
GCH CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole SC
Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3
GCH CH Trumbull's Fitz And The Tantrums
Basset Hound
OHG4
GCHG CH Telkel Need Coffee Now Sl
Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mr. J E Frederiksen
(57 Ent - 27d - 30b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),
Samoyed
GRP2
GCHS CH Mason Hill's & Woodside's Juku Blue Sensation (D),
Boxer
GRP3
GCHS CH Success' Wild Card Of Good Fortune (D),
Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4
GCHS CH Fayek's A Dream Come True (D),
Doberman Pinscher
OHG1
GCH CH Jaimand's Where There's Smoke
Doberman Pinscher
OHG2
GCHB CH T-Boldt's These Boots Are Made For Walkin BCAT
Bullmastiff
OHG3
GCHB CH Pristine's Luck Of The Irish
Boxer
OHG4
GCH CH Queens Over's Death Becomes Her RN CGC TKN
Black Russian Terrier
Mr. D J Kirkland
(36 Ent - 21d - 15b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Fleet St Striking Beauty (B),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Doubloon's Extreme Gamer BCAT (D),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Laroh's I Ain'T Kidding (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4
GCHG CH Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN (D),
Australian Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Fleet St Striking Beauty
Wire Fox Terrier
OHG2
GCHB CH Corralitos Tracking The Storm RN DN
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Krisma's Iadoru Isadora CGC TKN
Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG4
Exeter's I Hope You Dance BCAT CGC TKN
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mr. E Blake
(102 Ent - 44d - 58b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Roi L Man In The Moon (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2
GCH CH Windsong's Strawberry Creme Tarte Truffle (B),
Chinese Crested
GRP3
GCHS CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff (D),
Maltese
GRP4
GCHB CH Ambrosia Jazzin Jeffery At Valkyries (D),
Brussels Griffon
OHG1
GCH CH Windsong's Strawberry Creme Tarte Truffle
Chinese Crested
OHG2
GCHB CH Ambrosia Jazzin Jeffery At Valkyries
Brussels Griffon
OHG3
GCHS CH Mck Northland's Something Just Like This
Papillon
OHG4
CH Bahstoy Mini Cooper
Pomeranian
Mr. D J Kirkland
(86 Ent - 35d - 51b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP2
GCHP CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (D),
Dalmatian
GRP3
GCHS CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel (D),
French Bulldog
GRP4
GCHP CH Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC (D),
American Eskimo Dog
OHG1
GCHB CH Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond Heaven DCAT
Keeshond
OHG2
Hutch's Black Clover For Lazio N Barbil
Schipperke
OHG3
Legend's Go Rogue Get Outta Line
Boston Terrier
OHG4
Heights Panforte Di Siena
Bichon Frise
Mr. D J Kirkland
(106 Ent - 44d - 62b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2
GCHG CH Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT (D),
Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3
GCHB CH Cordmaker Punchinello (D),
Puli
GRP4
GCHG CH Sporting Fields Winston Churchill (D),
Border Collie
OHG1
GCHB CH Foxhollow Winter Solstice
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2
GCH CH Madegann's Espresso Luv DCAT TKN
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG3
GCH CH Linderlands Black Is Back
Miniature American Shepherd
OHG4
CH Eclipse Lets Get Ready To Bumble
Berger Picard
Mr. E Blake
(1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc
Forever 4077 Capt Hunnicutt (D),
Russian Toy
Number of Entries: 695 Number of Competitors: 590
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, October 29, 2021 -
Held at W H Lyons Fairgrounds
Sioux Falls, SD
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH7 Sunshine The Beat Goes On UDX8 OGM
Golden Retriever
S Flaaten
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH3 Kimark Take It To The Max UDX5 OM8 BN GO
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
M Bode/R Bode
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PUTL, Fairhills Lasvegas Renaissance Man CDX PCDX BN GN RAE NA OAJ
German Shorthaired Pointer
H Huss/G Gonseth
K Kincaid
(4t)
K Kincaid
(3t)
K Kincaid
(2t)
K Kincaid
(3t)
K Kincaid
(3t)
K Kincaid
(6t)
A P Kincaid
(1t)
A P Kincaid
(6t)
A P Kincaid
(1t)
A P Kincaid
(1t)
Number of Entries: 32 Number of Competitors: 30
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, October 29, 2021 -
Held at W H Lyons Fairgrounds
Sioux Falls, SD
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Bryonna Thompson
Smooth Collie
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Heiman
German Shepherd Dog
Mrs. L Clark
(2t)
Mrs. L Clark
(1t)
Mrs. L Clark
(2t)
Mrs. L Clark
(3t)
Mrs. L Clark
(3t)
Number of Entries: 12 Number of Competitors: 11