American Kennel Club - Show Search
Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 12, 2021
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center , 100 Station Avenue
Oaks, PA Web Site:http://
Entries Open: Wednesday, October 27, 2021 9:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 24, 2021, 12:00 p.m.
Entries for this event are limited to: 1500
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2021046910
The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
, 100 Station Avenue Oaks, PA
Event Chair
Mr. Daemon
Heckman
1838 MORGAN LN
COLLEGEVILLE,
PA 19426-2853
heckmanda@comcast.net
484-636-7513
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898 READING, PA 19610-0898 (610) 376-1880
info@raudogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 12, 2021 -
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
Oaks, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. R V Filburn JR
GCHS CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff (D)
Maltese
R Kusumoto/D Martin/J Kusumoto
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. R V Filburn JR
GCHG CH Southports Ares God Of War (D)
Mastiff
C Sanchez/A Sanchez/D Hall /L Watson
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. S C Way
GCH CH Diamella Oh My Goodness (D)
Lhasa Apso
C Kenon/J Kares/T Karenmaa-Virtanen
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Ms. S C Way
GCHB CH Sunway Greyfriar Black Dahlia (B)
Smooth Collie
D Eramo/M Jason/A Coriell
Best Junior Handler
Raina McCloskey
Borzoi
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Moira McGroarty
Australian Terrier
Mr. B Jenkins
(205 Ent - 106d - 99b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve (B),
English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2
GCHP CH Cerise Bonanza (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
GCHS CH Mystic Acres At Camden Yards SCN SEN SBN (D),
Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP4
GCHB CH Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland (D),
Field Spaniel
OHG1
GCH CH Suncoast N Sapphires Great Scott!
English Springer Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Klass' You're Off To Great Places
Welsh Springer Spaniel
OHG3
CH Cocoa's All Eyes On Me
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
OHG4
CH Cayuga's Cisco Kid CAA BCAT DSA CGCA TKN
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Ms. S C Way
(174 Ent - 86d - 88b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser (B),
Scottish Deerhound
GRP2
GCHB CH Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million (D),
Pharaoh Hound
GRP3
Almaboubin Aafiq (D),
Sloughi
GRP4
GCHS CH Tarlyn Piece Of My Heart Millenia (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1
CH Altnamara's Lake Anna
Scottish Deerhound
OHG2
GCHS CH Tarlyn Piece Of My Heart Millenia
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG3
CH Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina
Irish Wolfhound
OHG4
GCHB CH Sandstorm Treasure Every Moment JC
Saluki
Mr. G K Newton
(176 Ent - 79d - 97b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Southports Ares God Of War (D),
Mastiff
GRP2
GCHS CH River Regions Remington FDC CGC TKN ATT VHMA (D),
Bullmastiff
GRP3
GCHG CH Pure Pride's Never Love Again (B),
Boxer
GRP4
GCH CH Bijoux Della Vecchia Roma II (B),
Neapolitan Mastiff
OHG1
GCH CH Toolik's Grand Illusion For Nyrakym
Alaskan Malamute
OHG2
GCHG CH Dijon's Lost Shaker Of Salt
Siberian Husky
OHG3
GCHB CH Avalon's Bolero BCAT
Boxer
OHG4
CH Sharjets Up Up And Away
Doberman Pinscher
E Engh
(73 Ent - 29d - 44b)
GRP1
Let's Rock Xtremely Fast (D),
Russell Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple (B),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Kilgawny Working Class Boy (D),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Country Girl Miss Micki (B),
Norwich Terrier
OHG1
CH Ashcroft Green Gables Xpectation BN FDC CAA FCAT SWN SCA SHDN RATN CGCA CGCU TKP ATT VHMA
Bedlington Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Country Girl Miss Micki
Norwich Terrier
OHG3
CH Adare's Zero To Hero
Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Bridgemor's Pot Of Gold
Welsh Terrier
Mr. B Jenkins
(69 Ent - 33d - 36b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff (D),
Maltese
GRP2
GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva (B),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3
GCH CH Touche's Truth Be Told (D),
Japanese Chin
GRP4
GCHG CH Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut (D),
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG1
CH Maximal Darkside Daredevil
Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2
Nightn'gael & Amor Everything is Peachy at Blithe
Havanese
OHG3
GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG4
CH Shep's Chateau Tiny Dancer In My Hand
Papillon
E Engh
(109 Ent - 41d - 68b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy BCAT DM DS (D),
Schipperke
GRP2
GCH CH Traleigh Trans Am (D),
Keeshond
GRP3
GCHG CH Encores Once Upon A Dream (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP4
GCH CH Diamella Oh My Goodness (D),
Lhasa Apso
OHG1
GCH CH Diamella Oh My Goodness
Lhasa Apso
OHG2
GCH CH Traleigh Trans Am
Keeshond
OHG3
GCHG CH Shenanwood Strawberry Fields Forever RN CGC TKA
Tibetan Spaniel
OHG4
CH Stormcrest Bit-A-Swe'T Twice As Nice
Boston Terrier
Mr. G K Newton
(128 Ent - 60d - 68b)
GRP1
CH Deja Blu The Show Must Go On At Dynamax (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
Chancerys Chanel RN (B),
Belgian Sheepdog
GRP3
GCHB CH Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
GCHG CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste (D),
Belgian Malinois
OHG1
GCHB CH Sunway Greyfriar Black Dahlia
Smooth Collie
OHG2
GCHG CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste
Belgian Malinois
OHG3
CH Folklor's Companion Echo Of Doe Run BCAT
Belgian Sheepdog
OHG4
GCH CH Carma's To Infinite And Beyond
German Shepherd Dog
Mr. G K Newton
(2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc
Midnightsunladyofthenight (B),
Dutch Shepherd
Number of Entries: 1197 Number of Competitors: 935
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 12, 2021 -
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
Oaks, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Norwood's Magical Spell CD BN HSAds HIAd NA NAJ OF ACT1 ACT1J CGCA TKA
Border Collie
M Papineau
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
My Dawg Miss M UD PCDX OM1
Labrador Retriever
P Nolan/C Cleveland-Nolan
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
POPN, CH Apacchi Criminal Act UD BN RE CGCA
Standard Poodle
R Pacchioli/B Grotzinger
Mrs. M McCloskey
(8t)
Mrs. M McCloskey
(7t)
Mrs. K Wrey
(1t)
Mrs. K Wrey
(6t)
Mrs. K Wrey
(2t)
Mrs. K Wrey
(10t)
Mrs. K Wrey
(13t)
Mrs. M McCloskey
(1t)
Mrs. K Wrey
(2t)
Mrs. M McCloskey
(2t)
Mrs. M McCloskey
(15t)
Mrs. M McCloskey
(0t)
Number of Entries: 94 Number of Competitors: 67
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 12, 2021 -
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
Oaks, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Raina McCloskey
Borzoi
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Moira McGroarty
Australian Terrier
C Burns
(2t)
C Burns
(2t)
C Burns
(3t)
C Burns
(4t)
Number of Entries: 18 Number of Competitors: 11
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Delaware Valley Dalmatian Club
DS/SWPC
Dec 12, 2021
Nov 24, 2021
Keeshond Club of Delaware Valley
DS/SWPC
Dec 12, 2021
Nov 24, 2021
Siberian Husky Club of Delaware Valley, Inc.
DS
Dec 12, 2021
Nov 24, 2021
South Jersey Collie Club
DS
Dec 12, 2021
Nov 24, 2021
Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc.
BPUP
Dec 12, 2021
Nov 24, 2021